See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

1 May 2021

Open Meeting Results Saturday 1st May



  
T1 80mH +0.2
1 91 Corey Beechall U15 M Stockport Track & Field 12.05   PB  
2 263 Lewis Shaw U15 M Warrington AC 12.63   PB  
3 92 Corey Middleton U15 M Preston Harriers 13.33      
4 186 Henry Smith U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.05   PB  
  
T2 75mH Heat 1 +0.5
1 254 Lauren Byrne U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.09   PB  
2 590 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.38   PB  
3 195 Imogen Carew U15 F Wirral AC 13.71   PB  
4 105 Edith Nixon U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.80   PB  
5 192 Holly Jeffs U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.24   PB  
6 107 Edward Moore U13 M Wirral AC 14.39   PB  
  
T3 75mH Heat 2 +0.2
1 53 Ava Mitchell U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 12.69   PB  
2 588 Sadie Madigan U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.80   PB  
3 174 Hannah McDermott U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 13.02   PB  
4 43 Apphia Keenan U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.21   PB  
5 239 Jessie Caig U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 13.24   PB  
6 119 Ellie Barnes U15 F Doncaster AC 13.38      
  
T4 75m hurdles heat 3 +0.6
1 234 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.63   PB  
2 605 Seren Redfern U15 F Stockport Track & Field 12.68   PB  
3 143 Eve Drury U15 F Leeds City AC 12.78   PB  
4 84 Chloe Mason U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.41   PB  
5 33 Amie Stock U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 14.35   PB  
  
T5 75mH Heat 4 -0.6
1 149 Evie Schofield U15 F Trafford AC 12.07   PB  
2 236 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 12.14      
3 468 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 12.15      
4 482 Niamh Dolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.32   PB  
  
T6 70mH H1 -1.2
1 268 Libby Cree U13 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 13.13   PB  
2 171 Grace Walker U13 F Skyrac AC 13.50   PB  
3 117 Ella Rose Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 13.63   PB  
4 600 Scarlet Grundy U13 F Wirral AC 13.96   PB  
  
T7 70mH H2 -0.4
1 145 Evie Elliott U13 F Bury AC 12.44   PB  
2 230 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 13.29      
3 39 Anna Vavoso U13 F Preston Harriers 13.34      
4 247 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 13.67      
  
T8 100m Ht1 +0.4
1 249 Kayla Corbett U15 F East Cheshire 15.21   PB  
2 4 Abigail Doherty U15 F Deeside AAC 15.28   PB  
3 625 Sunday Ibbotson U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 16.75      
4 124 Emily James U15 F East Cheshire 17.31      
  
T9 100m Ht2 +1.5
1 198 Imogen Webber U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.98   PB  
2 84 Chloe Mason U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.45   PB  
3 129 Erika Corns U15 F Burnley AC 14.61   PB  
4 494 Olivia Caven U15 F Preston Harriers 15.00   PB  
5 612 Sophie Bowman U15 F Trafford AC 15.54   PB  
  
T10 100m Ht3 +0.2
1 154 Finnan Ikin U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.94   PB  
2 276 Lola Sanderson U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.37   PB  
3 436 Mared Roberts U15 F Deeside AAC 14.57   PB  
4 96 Dami Akinya U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 14.98   PB  
5 582 Ruby Gibbons U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 15.12   PB  
6 593 Sam Forshaw U15 M Wirral AC 15.85   PB  
  
T11 100m Ht4 +1.6
1 170 Grace Oates U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.80   PB  
2 34 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 14.39   PB  
3 85 Chloe Sumner U15 F Altrincham & District AC 14.53   PB  
4 36 Amy Starkey U15 F East Cheshire 14.68   PB  
5 15 Alexa Billman U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.70   PB  
6 12 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 15.27   PB  
  
T12 100m Ht5 +0.2
1 110 Eleanor Young U15 F Wirral AC 14.12   PB  
2 252 lacey gee U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 14.19   PB  
3 613 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 14.30      
4 79 Charlotte Stansfield U15 F Altrincham & District AC 14.51      
5 83 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 14.78      
  
T13 100m H6 +1.3
1 128 Emma Frankland-Hayes U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.49   PB  
2 544 Poppy Dunne U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.77   PB  
3 618 Sophie Keenan U15 F Wirral AC 14.18   PB  
4 217 Jacob Mason U15 M Preston Harriers 14.36   PB  
5 575 Rosa Ferguson U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.38   PB  
6 296 Lydia-Anne Wilson U15 F Wirral AC 15.02   PB  
  
T14 100m H7 +1.3
1 159 Fraya-Lea Boone U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.67   PB  
2 271 Lily Edson U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.81      
3 250 Kennedy Lawson U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.05   PB  
4 53 Ava Mitchell U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 14.23   PB  
5 8 Aiden Hargreaves U15 M Blackburn Harriers 14.87   PB  
  
T15 100m H8 +2.1
1 281 Lucas Ball U15 M Trafford AC 13.46   PB  
2 251 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 13.81      
3 94 Courtney Barbour U15 F Annan & District AC 13.82   PB  
4 258 Layla Wholey U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14.01   PB  
5 13 Aleshia O'Connor U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 14.13   PB  
  
T16 100m H9 +0.5
1 98 Daniel Nuttall U15 M Blackburn Harriers 12.69   PB  
2 607 Sophia Grey U15 F Wirral AC 13.26   PB  
3 277 Lola Unsworth U15 F Trafford AC 13.40   PB  
4 92 Corey Middleton U15 M Preston Harriers 13.54   PB  
5 228 Jay J Hutchinson U15 M Trafford AC 13.81      
6 239 Jessie Caig U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 13.83      
  
T17 100m H10 +0.8
1 492 Oliver Nunn U15 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.47   PB  
2 482 Niamh Dolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.45   PB  
3 18 Alfie Carter U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.54      
4 33 Amie Stock U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 14.51      
  
T18 100m H11 +0.8
1 289 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.12      
2 149 Evie Schofield U15 F Trafford AC 13.23   PB  
3 567 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 13.34      
4 67 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 13.40   PB  
5 236 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 14.12      
  
T19 100m H12 -0.7
1 638 Vincent Worthington U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.80   PB  
2 483 Niamh Le'Gall U15 F Wirral AC 12.94      
3 473 Millie Wilkinson U15 F Blyth Running Club 13.03   PB  
4 126 Emily Richardson U15 F Barnsley AC 13.72   PB  
  
T20 100m H13 +1.4
1 262 Lewis Parsons U15 M West Cheshire AC 11.82   PB  
2 62 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 12.04   PB  
3 564 Regan Mawson U15 M Barnsley AC 12.40   PB  
4 452 Mark Lintott U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.41   PB  
5 80 Cherie Ufuoma U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.61   PB  
6 259 Leah Finch U15 F Barnsley AC 13.46   PB  
  
T21 75m H1  
1 265 Lexie Clarke U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 12.34   PB  
2 498 Olivia Ramirez Nievas U11 F Salford Mets 12.50   PB  
3 178 Harriet Ford U13 F Trafford AC 12.76   PB  
4 282 Luccia Higgins U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 12.76   PB  
5 299 Madaline Burke U11 F East Cheshire 13.24   PB  
6 72 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.27   PB  
7 622 Suki Cole U11 F Trafford AC 14.59   PB  
  
T22 75m H2  
1 463 May Bradley U11 F Grimsby Harriers & AC 11.84   PB  
2 54 Ava Wait U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 12.54   PB  
3 614 Sophie Burns U11 F Southport & Waterloo AC 12.68   PB  
4 48 Arushi Bhatt U11 F Altrincham & District AC 13.34   PB  
5 453 Martha Cleworth U11 F Altrincham & District AC 13.80   PB  
6 290 Lucy Sumner U11 F Altrincham & District AC 14.38   PB  
  
T23 75m H3  
1 269 Lilly Caig U13 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 11.83   PB  
2 101 Demi Baxter U11 F East Cheshire 12.90   PB  
3 460 Max Preston U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.06   PB  
4 90 Connie Dwyer U13 F Doncaster AC 13.09   PB  
5 599 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 13.34   PB  
  
T24 75m H4  
1 44 Archie Bartley U13 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 11.85   PB  
2 219 Jacob Rodgers U13 M Trafford AC 12.34   PB  
3 274 Lois Jones-hamilton U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.62   PB  
4 491 Oliver Mannion U11 M East Cheshire 13.30   PB  
  
T25 75m H5  
1 199 Iris Beca U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.25   PB  
2 163 Gabriella Idoko U11 F Bury AC 12.35   PB  
3 130 Erin Ash U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 12.95   PB  
4 147 Evie Parker U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 12.99   PB  
5 146 Evie O'Connor U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 13.07   PB  
6 157 Florent Zempte U13 M Trafford AC 13.59   PB  
  
T26 75m H6  
1 121 Elliot Singleton U13 M East Cheshire 11.71   PB  
2 189 Hollie McHugh U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.62   PB  
3 41 Annie Clements U13 F Altrincham & District AC 12.75   PB  
4 602 Sebastian Stewart U13 M East Cheshire 12.81   PB  
5 40 Annabel Lama U11 F Trafford AC 12.93   PB  
6 479 Nancy Roberts U11 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.93   PB  
  
T27 75m H7  
1 485 Noah Cronshaw U13 M Salford Mets 11.65      
2 601 Sebastian Casey U11 M Salford Harriers 11.83   PB  
3 232 Jessica Burns U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 12.17   PB  
4 584 Ruby Wilkins U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.47      
5 248 Katie Doherty U11 F Deeside AAC 12.58   PB  
6 284 Lucy Ford U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.79      
  
T28 75m H8  
1 275 Lois Wormald U11 F Burnley AC 11.71   PB  
2 176 Hannah Stansfield U13 F Altrincham & District AC 11.90   PB  
3 31 Amelie Bramer U13 F Altrincham & District AC 12.22   PB  
4 35 Amy Smith U11 F Pendle AC 12.32      
5 113 Elisha Carter U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.40      
6 59 Bella Varley U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.52      
  
T29 75m H9  
1 486 Noah Pickford U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.19   PB  
2 620 Sorcia Kajue U13 F Trafford AC 11.48   PB  
3 585 Ryan Clough U13 M Deeside AAC 11.83   PB  
4 165 Gil Fook U11 M Deeside AAC 12.81   PB  
  
T30 75m H10  
1 270 Lilly-Mai Oswald U13 F Wirral AC 11.48   PB  
2 286 Lucy Howarth U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.78   PB  
3 475 Mollie Wood U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.87   PB  
4 511 Olivia May Kelly U13 F East Cheshire 12.03   PB  
5 243 Joshua Grundy U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.06   PB  
6 481 Niamh Brogan U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.28   PB  
  
T31 75m H11  
1 173 Gruff Hargraves U13 M Deeside AAC 11.45   PB  
2 136 Eva Brooks U13 F Wirral AC 11.69   PB  
3 164 Gethin Brown U13 M Deeside AAC 12.20   PB  
4 188 Hermione Hardman U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.93   PB  
  
T32 75m H12  
1 471 Millie Rhodes U13 F Spenborough & District AC 11.60   PB  
2 51 Ava Evans U13 F Trafford AC 11.76   PB  
3 29 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 11.83   PB  
4 64 Benjamin Davies U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.02      
5 89 Clara Edwards U11 F Altrincham & District AC 12.13      
6 57 Beatrice Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.25      
  
T33 75m Ht13  
1 161 Freya Mutch U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 10.85   PB  
2 580 Roxy McHugh U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.24   PB  
3 3 Abbie Ely U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.30   PB  
4 487 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 11.41   PB  
5 231 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 11.44   PB  
6 432 Maisy Bodie U11 F Wirral AC 11.69   PB  
7 45 Archie Parker U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.91      
  
T34 75m Ht14  
1 499 Olivia Rankin U13 F Preston Harriers 11.09   PB  
2 175 Hannah Squibbs U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.39   PB  
3 133 Erin Griffin U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 11.45   PB  
4 640 William Schrimshaw U13 M Deeside AAC 11.70   PB  
5 278 Lola-Mae Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.71      
6 39 Anna Vavoso U13 F Preston Harriers 11.97      
  
T35 75m Ht15  
1 24 Aliyah Martin U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.93   PB  
2 95 Daisy Roberts U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 11.28   PB  
3 122 Emily Ford U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.29   PB  
4 255 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 11.63      
5 472 Millie Spink U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 11.91   PB  
  
T36 75m Ht16  
1 264 Lexi Bennett U13 F Deeside AAC 10.80   PB  
2 185 Henry Sainsbury U11 M Trafford AC 11.01   PB  
3 545 Princess Iwelu U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.10   PB  
4 459 Max Ormston U13 M East Cheshire 11.14   PB  
5 171 Grace Walker U13 F Skyrac AC 11.21   PB  
6 118 Ellie Barker U13 F Warrington AC 11.23   PB  
  
T37 75m Ht17  
1 490 Oliver Johnson U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 10.39   PB  
2 25 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.84   PB  
3 167 Grace Aimiuwu U13 F Trafford AC 10.90      
4 470 Millie Haden-Brown U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.48   PB  
5 297 Mabel Iwelu U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.91      
  
T38 75m H18  
1 510 Olivia Schrimshaw U13 F Deeside AAC 10.42   PB  
2 455 Matilda Hall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.72   PB  
3 223 James Howarth U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 10.75      
4 145 Evie Elliott U13 F Bury AC 10.81   PB  
5 596 Samuel Conkie U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 10.90   PB  
  
T39 75m Ht19  
1 49 Austin Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 10.36   PB  
2 81 Chidera Ajet U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 10.38   PB  
3 623 Summer Eden U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.41      
4 200 Isaac Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 10.94      
5 497 Olivia Kinkead U13 F Altrincham & District AC 11.42   PB  
  
T40 200m H1 +1.2
1 17 Alexandra Sayers U15 F Vale Royal AC 30.06   PB  
2 276 Lola Sanderson U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 30.20   PB  
3 4 Abigail Doherty U15 F Deeside AAC 31.29   PB  
4 296 Lydia-Anne Wilson U15 F Wirral AC 31.62   PB  
  
T41 200m H2 +1.4
1 170 Grace Oates U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 29.07   PB  
2 436 Mared Roberts U15 F Deeside AAC 30.07   PB  
3 582 Ruby Gibbons U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 31.22   PB  
4 21 Alice Cunningham U15 F East Cheshire 31.58   PB  
  
T42 200m H3 +1.4
1 198 Imogen Webber U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 29.16   PB  
2 28 Amelia Blakeley U15 F Stockport Track & Field 30.17   PB  
3 626 Suzannah Ford U15 F Trafford AC 30.55   PB  
4 85 Chloe Sumner U15 F Altrincham & District AC 30.56   PB  
5 593 Sam Forshaw U15 M Wirral AC 33.43   PB  
  
T43 200m H4 +1.6
1 492 Oliver Nunn U15 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 25.12   PB  
2 154 Finnan Ikin U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 29.38   PB  
3 613 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 29.65   PB  
4 110 Eleanor Young U15 F Wirral AC 29.78   PB  
5 142 Eve Bradley U15 F Grimsby Harriers & AC 31.22      
  
T44 200m H5 +0.9
1 251 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 29.04   PB  
2 83 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 29.77      
3 79 Charlotte Stansfield U15 F Altrincham & District AC 30.17   PB  
  
T45 200m H6 +1.4
1 67 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 27.75   PB  
2 126 Emily Richardson U15 F Barnsley AC 27.77   PB  
3 632 Tia Grover U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 29.27      
4 618 Sophie Keenan U15 F Wirral AC 29.80   PB  
  
T46 200m H7 +1.1
1 174 Hannah McDermott U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 27.56   PB  
2 99 Daniela Graham Marti U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 28.38   PB  
3 544 Poppy Dunne U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.75   PB  
4 159 Fraya-Lea Boone U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 28.78   PB  
5 8 Aiden Hargreaves U15 M Blackburn Harriers 29.86   PB  
  
T47 200m H8 +1.2
1 589 Sadie Parker U15 F Blyth Running Club 27.59   PB  
2 128 Emma Frankland-Hayes U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 28.27   PB  
3 228 Jay J Hutchinson U15 M Trafford AC 28.33   PB  
4 94 Courtney Barbour U15 F Annan & District AC 28.45      
5 588 Sadie Madigan U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 28.99   PB  
  
T48 200m H9 +2.2
1 452 Mark Lintott U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.66   PB  
2 98 Daniel Nuttall U15 M Blackburn Harriers 26.01   PB  
3 261 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 27.76   PB  
4 234 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 28.01   PB  
5 258 Layla Wholey U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 29.51   PB  
  
T49 200m H10 +0.7
1 638 Vincent Worthington U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.11   PB  
2 605 Seren Redfern U15 F Stockport Track & Field 27.17   PB  
3 259 Leah Finch U15 F Barnsley AC 27.31   PB  
4 289 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 27.35      
5 166 Gilbert Gibson U15 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 27.94   PB  
6 195 Imogen Carew U15 F Wirral AC 28.36   PB  
  
T50 200m H11 +1.2
1 262 Lewis Parsons U15 M West Cheshire AC 23.69   PB  
2 62 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 25.04      
3 564 Regan Mawson U15 M Barnsley AC 25.24   PB  
4 80 Cherie Ufuoma U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.37   PB  
5 483 Niamh Le'Gall U15 F Wirral AC 26.61      
  
T51 150m H1  
1 255 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 23.62   PB  
2 463 May Bradley U11 F Grimsby Harriers & AC 24.55   PB  
3 290 Lucy Sumner U11 F Altrincham & District AC 29.87   PB  
4 622 Suki Cole U11 F Trafford AC 30.22   PB  
5 72 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 30.89   PB  
  
T52 150m H2  
1 634 Tilly Birch U13 F Salford Harriers 23.15   PB  
2 601 Sebastian Casey U11 M Salford Harriers 23.71   PB  
3 481 Niamh Brogan U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.82   PB  
4 498 Olivia Ramirez Nievas U11 F Salford Mets 25.24   PB  
  
T53 150m H3  
1 44 Archie Bartley U13 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 23.97   PB  
2 54 Ava Wait U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 25.99   PB  
3 178 Harriet Ford U13 F Trafford AC 26.06   PB  
4 282 Luccia Higgins U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 26.20   PB  
5 130 Erin Ash U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 26.71   PB  
  
T54 150m H4  
1 608 Sophia Gush U13 F East Cheshire 24.67   PB  
2 614 Sophie Burns U11 F Southport & Waterloo AC 25.40   PB  
3 265 Lexie Clarke U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 25.69   PB  
4 40 Annabel Lama U11 F Trafford AC 26.24   PB  
5 101 Demi Baxter U11 F East Cheshire 27.27   PB  
6 599 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 27.40   PB  
  
T55 150m H5  
1 270 Lilly-Mai Oswald U13 F Wirral AC 22.94   PB  
2 256 Laurence Brown U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 24.57   PB  
3 587 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 24.92   PB  
4 197 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 24.93   PB  
5 592 Sam Burton U11 M Salford Harriers 26.09      
6 147 Evie Parker U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 26.66      
  
T56 150m H6  
1 486 Noah Pickford U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.66   PB  
2 136 Eva Brooks U13 F Wirral AC 23.46   PB  
3 152 Fern Chapman U13 F Wirral AC 24.88   PB  
4 219 Jacob Rodgers U13 M Trafford AC 25.27   PB  
5 180 Harry Fitton U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.65   PB  
6 146 Evie O'Connor U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 28.48   PB  
  
T57 150m H7  
1 458 Max Arrowsmith U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 25.0 (HT) PB  
1 113 Elisha Carter U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.0 (HT) PB  
3 76 Charlie Smith U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.3 (HT) PB  
4 127 Emily Wood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.6 (HT) PB  
5 52 Ava Lomas U11 F East Cheshire 26.0 (HT) PB  
6 165 Gil Fook U11 M Deeside AAC 26.6 (HT) PB  
  
T58 150m H8  
1 651 Zia Isherwood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.31   PB  
2 300 Madeline Appleby U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 24.57   PB  
3 286 Lucy Howarth U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 24.59   PB  
  
T59 150m H9  
1 71 Cecilia Smylie U13 F East Cheshire 24.26   PB  
2 248 Katie Doherty U11 F Deeside AAC 24.28   PB  
3 163 Gabriella Idoko U11 F Bury AC 24.69   PB  
4 188 Hermione Hardman U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 25.60   PB  
5 207 Isla Cammish U13 F Salford Harriers 26.99   PB  
  
T60 150m H10  
1 3 Abbie Ely U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 22.81   PB  
2 432 Maisy Bodie U11 F Wirral AC 24.17   PB  
3 57 Beatrice Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 24.49   PB  
4 584 Ruby Wilkins U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.41      
5 59 Bella Varley U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.95      
6 284 Lucy Ford U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 26.18      
  
T61 150m H11  
1 459 Max Ormston U13 M East Cheshire 22.58   PB  
2 620 Sorcia Kajue U13 F Trafford AC 22.77   PB  
3 471 Millie Rhodes U13 F Spenborough & District AC 23.18   PB  
4 176 Hannah Stansfield U13 F Altrincham & District AC 23.54   PB  
5 64 Benjamin Davies U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.46   PB  
6 199 Iris Beca U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.39   PB  
  
T62 150m H12  
1 580 Roxy McHugh U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 22.32   PB  
2 275 Lois Wormald U11 F Burnley AC 23.26   PB  
3 496 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 23.62   PB  
4 232 Jessica Burns U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 23.76   PB  
5 243 Joshua Grundy U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.77   PB  
6 297 Mabel Iwelu U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.98   PB  
  
T63 150m H13  
1 206 Isla Bamber U13 F Preston Harriers 23.23   PB  
2 208 Isla Herring U13 F East Cheshire 23.39   PB  
3 475 Mollie Wood U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.60   PB  
4 89 Clara Edwards U11 F Altrincham & District AC 23.71   PB  
5 144 Evie Bowden U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.80   PB  
6 260 Leddra Siewe U13 F Trafford AC 24.23   PB  
  
T64 150m H14  
1 185 Henry Sainsbury U11 M Trafford AC 22.58   PB  
2 133 Erin Griffin U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 22.82   PB  
3 122 Emily Ford U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.00   PB  
4 175 Hannah Squibbs U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 23.00   PB  
5 640 William Schrimshaw U13 M Deeside AAC 23.44   PB  
6 45 Archie Parker U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 23.68      
  
T65 150m H15  
1 583 Ruby Phillips U13 F West Cheshire AC 21.73   PB  
2 499 Olivia Rankin U13 F Preston Harriers 22.07   PB  
3 487 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 22.95   PB  
4 278 Lola-Mae Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 23.50   PB  
5 585 Ryan Clough U13 M Deeside AAC 23.56      
6 472 Millie Spink U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 23.89   PB  
  
T66 150m H16  
1 87 Christopher Parikh U13 M Manchester Harriers & AC 21.31   PB  
2 25 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.04   PB  
3 107 Edward Moore U13 M Wirral AC 22.07   PB  
4 231 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 22.51   PB  
5 151 Faye Gribbin U13 F Bury AC 22.58   PB  
6 470 Millie Haden-Brown U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.10   PB  
  
T67 150m H17  
1 24 Aliyah Martin U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.40   PB  
2 118 Ellie Barker U13 F Warrington AC 22.45   PB  
3 123 Emily Green U13 F Wirral AC 22.62      
4 95 Daisy Roberts U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 23.01      
5 16 Alexander Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 23.94      
  
T68 150m H18  
1 490 Oliver Johnson U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 20.36   PB  
2 223 James Howarth U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 21.23   PB  
3 264 Lexi Bennett U13 F Deeside AAC 21.57   PB  
4 167 Grace Aimiuwu U13 F Trafford AC 21.73      
5 545 Princess Iwelu U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.35   PB  
6 193 Holly Webster U13 F Wirral AC 24.22   PB  
  
T69 150m H19  
1 161 Freya Mutch U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 21.30   PB  
2 81 Chidera Ajet U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 21.44   PB  
3 455 Matilda Hall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.46   PB  
4 86 Christopher Frank U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.65   PB  
  
T70 150m H20  
1 510 Olivia Schrimshaw U13 F Deeside AAC 20.51   PB  
2 49 Austin Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 20.55      
3 623 Summer Eden U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.14      
4 112 Elis Martin U13 M Deeside AAC 23.63      
  
T71 300m H1  
1 227 Jasmine Wright U15 F Trafford AC 45.58   PB  
2 105 Edith Nixon U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 46.56   PB  
3 413 Madison Holt U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 47.10   PB  
  
T72 300m H2  
1 233 Jessica Lark U15 F West Cheshire AC 45.60   PB  
2 192 Holly Jeffs U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 46.63   PB  
3 467 Mia Makin U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 47.74   PB  
  
T73 300m H3  
1 187 Herbie Kay U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 43.55   PB  
2 590 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 45.01   PB  
3 287 Lucy Jones U15 F Wrexham AC 45.70   PB  
4 617 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 46.61   PB  
  
T74 300m H4  
1 46 Archie Varley U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 41.80   PB  
2 468 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 41.87   PB  
3 166 Gilbert Gibson U15 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 43.77   PB  
4 209 Isobel Hall U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 46.94   PB  
  
T75 600m H1  
1 243 Joshua Grundy U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:07.48   PB  
2 265 Lexie Clarke U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:18.44   PB  
3 614 Sophie Burns U11 F Southport & Waterloo AC 2:19.02   PB  
4 54 Ava Wait U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:21.84   PB  
5 282 Luccia Higgins U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:23.67   PB  
6 194 Iestyn Roberts U11 M Deeside AAC 2:24.62   PB  
7 130 Erin Ash U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:25.35      
8 299 Madaline Burke U11 F East Cheshire 2:25.72   PB  
9 463 May Bradley U11 F Grimsby Harriers & AC 2:30.53   PB  
  
T76 600m H2  
1 158 Flynn Slattery U11 M East Cheshire 2:01.00   PB  
2 256 Laurence Brown U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:04.34   PB  
3 627 Tabitha Welch U11 F Altrincham & District AC 2:06.59   PB  
4 189 Hollie McHugh U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:09.65   PB  
5 127 Emily Wood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:16.97   PB  
6 138 Eva Spink U11 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:17.44   PB  
7 52 Ava Lomas U11 F East Cheshire 2:21.52   PB  
8 146 Evie O'Connor U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:22.97      
9 180 Harry Fitton U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:25.21   PB  
  
T77 600m H3  
1 185 Henry Sainsbury U11 M Trafford AC 2:04.59   PB  
2 101 Demi Baxter U11 F East Cheshire 2:08.10   PB  
3 197 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 2:13.00   PB  
4 64 Benjamin Davies U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:13.85      
5 460 Max Preston U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:13.87   PB  
6 76 Charlie Smith U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:14.45   PB  
7 35 Amy Smith U11 F Pendle AC 2:15.13   PB  
8 651 Zia Isherwood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:15.71      
9 458 Max Arrowsmith U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:16.37      
10 496 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 2:16.54      
11 40 Annabel Lama U11 F Trafford AC 2:17.72   PB  
  
T78 600m H4  
1 512 Ollie Wright U11 M City of York AC 1:49.75      
2 630 Thomas Aron U11 M Trafford AC 1:52.75   PB  
3 58 Beatrix Soper U11 F Salford Mets 1:53.51      
4 215 Jack Farrington U11 M Salford Harriers 1:58.01   PB  
5 283 Lucy Dent U11 F Bury AC 1:59.98   PB  
6 221 Jake Harrison U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:02.04      
7 464 Megan Boyer U11 F Trafford AC 2:03.51      
8 168 Grace Hill U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:06.83      
9 592 Sam Burton U11 M Salford Harriers 2:07.44      
10 300 Madeline Appleby U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:08.72      
11 491 Oliver Mannion U11 M East Cheshire 2:13.07   PB  
  
T79 800m H1  
1 31 Amelie Bramer U13 F Altrincham & District AC 2:56.01   PB  
2 497 Olivia Kinkead U13 F Altrincham & District AC 2:59.24   PB  
3 577 Rose Jha U13 F Vale Royal AC 3:02.85   PB  
4 121 Elliot Singleton U13 M East Cheshire 3:03.56   PB  
5 29 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 3:11.14   PB  
6 587 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 3:13.03   PB  
7 602 Sebastian Stewart U13 M East Cheshire 3:23.19   PB  
8 72 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3:47.41      
  
T80 800m H2  
1 232 Jessica Burns U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 2:58.42   PB  
2 155 Fleur Parsons U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:59.82   PB  
3 634 Tilly Birch U13 F Salford Harriers 3:03.70      
4 204 Isabelle Hope U13 F Salford Harriers 3:05.85   PB  
5 148 Evie Prior U13 F Vale Royal AC 3:06.38   PB  
6 608 Sophia Gush U13 F East Cheshire 3:06.86   PB  
7 285 Lucy Harding U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3:08.22      
8 114 Eliza Doyle U13 F Salford Harriers 3:10.31   PB  
  
T81 800m H3  
1 17 Alexandra Sayers U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:43.85   PB  
2 611 Sophie Armitage U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:51.08   PB  
3 249 Kayla Corbett U15 F East Cheshire 2:53.81   PB  
4 225 James Wilson U13 M Trafford AC 2:58.03   PB  
5 71 Cecilia Smylie U13 F East Cheshire 3:01.13      
6 65 Betel Menghis U15 F Trafford AC 3:03.28   PB  
7 274 Lois Jones-hamilton U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3:07.59   PB  
8 205 Isabelle Prior U15 F Vale Royal AC 3:10.53   PB  
9 628 Tamzin Osborne U13 F Blackburn Harriers 3:16.48   PB  
  
T82 800m H4  
1 141 Evan Williams U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:31.65   PB  
2 27 Amber Davidson U15 F Salford Harriers 2:43.04   PB  
3 294 Lydia Garrod U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:44.11   PB  
4 118 Ellie Barker U13 F Warrington AC 2:50.86   PB  
5 612 Sophie Bowman U15 F Trafford AC 2:51.43   PB  
6 150 Fay Lewis U15 F Trafford AC 2:56.01      
7 211 Isobel Thomas U15 F Trafford AC 2:58.47      
8 528 Paige Brown U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 3:00.20      
9 7 Agnes Reekie U13 F Trafford AC 3:12.62      
  
T83 800m H5  
1 552 Rachel Bowden U13 F Trafford AC 2:49.65      
2 619 Sophie Norman U13 F Trafford AC 2:50.79   PB  
3 193 Holly Webster U13 F Wirral AC 2:53.38   PB  
4 181 Harry Griffiths U13 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:53.93   PB  
5 206 Isla Bamber U13 F Preston Harriers 2:55.39   PB  
6 51 Ava Evans U13 F Trafford AC 3:02.97      
  
T84 800m H6  
1 104 Ed Spark U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:34.35   PB  
2 295 Lydia Greenwood U15 F Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 2:34.58   PB  
3 609 Sophia Nation U13 F Trafford AC 2:40.50   PB  
4 100 Darcy Slattery U15 F East Cheshire 2:43.07   PB  
5 626 Suzannah Ford U15 F Trafford AC 2:44.73   PB  
6 142 Eve Bradley U15 F Grimsby Harriers & AC 2:46.42      
7 208 Isla Herring U13 F East Cheshire 2:47.54   PB  
8 131 Erin Carney U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:48.96   PB  
9 478 Nancy Carrington U13 F Vale Royal AC 2:51.51   PB  
10 120 Ellie Fraser U13 F Wirral AC 2:53.52      
  
T85 800m H7  
1 565 Reuben Donnelly U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:29.38   PB  
2 245 Joshua Rogers U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:34.04   PB  
3 598 Sasha Bartalotta U13 F Salford Harriers 2:34.19   PB  
4 579 Rosie Philbin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:38.86      
5 117 Ella Rose Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 2:39.58   PB  
6 175 Hannah Squibbs U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:41.03   PB  
7 38 Anna Nicholson U13 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:41.25   PB  
8 15 Alexa Billman U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:44.86      
  
T86 800m H8  
1 240 Joe Spark U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.70   PB  
2 610 Sophia Roiditis U15 F Trafford AC 2:31.56   PB  
3 196 Imogen Hill U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.23   PB  
4 672 Daisy Atkiss U15 F Trafford AC 2:32.54   PB  
5 213 Izzy Hall U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.24   PB  
6 151 Faye Gribbin U13 F Bury AC 2:34.64   PB  
7 109 Eleanor Redmond U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:35.88   PB  
8 578 Rosie Bradshaw U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:37.31      
9 454 Martha McCormack U15 F Trafford AC 2:40.48      
  
T87 800m H9  
1 266 Lexie Ellis U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:28.57   PB  
2 56 Baley Woolf U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 2:28.82   PB  
3 469 Michael Phelan U13 M Wirral AC 2:29.79   PB  
4 172 Gracie Scott U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:30.56   PB  
5 202 Isabella Backhouse U15 F Salford Harriers 2:31.03   PB  
6 227 Jasmine Wright U15 F Trafford AC 2:32.06   PB  
7 594 Sam Keighley U13 M Halifax Harriers AC 2:32.49   PB  
8 134 Esme Heavey U15 F Warrington AC 2:33.00   PB  
9 22 Alisha Carroll U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:34.43      
10 585 Ryan Clough U13 M Deeside AAC     PB  
  
T88 800m H10  
1 293 Luke Ward U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:25.24   PB  
2 583 Ruby Phillips U13 F West Cheshire AC 2:28.21      
3 203 Isabella Doran U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:29.78   PB  
4 191 Holly Cross U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:30.58      
5 169 Grace Igoe U13 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:31.55      
6 288 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:32.79   PB  
7 242 Joseph Cammish U15 M Salford Harriers 2:35.05      
8 87 Christopher Parikh U13 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:37.05   PB  
9 12 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:38.36      
  
T89 800m H11  
1 447 Marissa Caldwell U15 F Trafford AC 2:26.62   PB  
2 132 Erin Fay U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:27.03   PB  
3 55 Bailey Hughes U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:27.79   PB  
4 108 Eleanor Nicholson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 2:28.61   PB  
5 616 Sophie Harding U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:29.74      
6 477 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:30.61   PB  
7 201 Isaac Reed U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:36.31      
8 244 Joshua Hatton U13 M Wirral AC 2:37.73   PB  
  
T90 800m H12  
1 457 Matthew Smith U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:15.78   PB  
2 139 Evan Grime U13 M Trafford AC 2:16.27   PB  
3 224 James O'Brien U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:18.25   PB  
4 241 Jonathan Frank U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:22.45   PB  
5 214 Jac Chapman U13 M Wirral AC 2:23.25      
6 50 Ava Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.35      
7 268 Libby Cree U13 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:25.40      
8 267 Liam O'Brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.18      
9 47 Arthur Elliott U13 M City of Stoke AC 2:31.37   PB  
10 68 Bobby Burney U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:34.66      
  
T91 800m H13  
1 2 Aaron Warburton U15 M Oswestry Olympians AC 2:13.15      
2 162 Gabriel Mullen U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:13.19      
3 88 Cieran Milligan U15 M Preston Harriers 2:13.87   PB  
4 111 Elena Bartalotta U15 F Salford Harriers 2:14.95   PB  
5 597 Sara Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:15.49   PB  
6 63 Ben Stratton U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:16.66      
7 292 Luke Parker U15 M West Cheshire AC 2:17.39   PB  
8 456 Matthew Clark U15 M Preston Harriers 2:18.68   PB  
  
T92 1200m heat 1  
1 247 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 4:06.61      
2 184 Harvey Thompson U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4:17.01   PB  
3 10 Aimee Harling U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:19.08   PB  
4 603 Sem Menghis U13 M Trafford AC 4:26.38   PB  
5 106 Edward Figgins-Barrett U13 M East Cheshire 4:27.23   PB  
6 14 Alex Preston U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 4:27.24   PB  
7 669 Charlie Bumstead U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:28.40   PB  
8 16 Alexander Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 4:32.91      
9 576 Rose Hayes U13 F Deeside AAC 4:33.73      
10 511 Olivia May Kelly U13 F East Cheshire 4:46.49   PB  
11 604 Semrawit Tekle U13 F Trafford AC 4:51.40   PB  
12 102 Dyfan Roberts U13 M Deeside AAC 4:52.19   PB  
  
T93 1200m heat 2  
1 75 Charlie Rigby U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:47.20   PB  
2 476 Molly Carvell U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:47.38   PB  
3 257 Layla Roden U13 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 3:47.41   PB  
4 606 Sonny Cassell U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:48.70   PB  
5 60 Ben Keeley U13 M Trafford AC 3:49.28   PB  
6 637 Valerie Teare U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:52.08   PB  
7 461 Max Taylor U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:58.33   PB  
8 540 Pio Aron U13 M Trafford AC 4:00.91   PB  
9 112 Elis Martin U13 M Deeside AAC 4:02.37   PB  
10 140 Evan Lewis U13 M Trafford AC 4:03.35      
11 153 Finlay Dobson U13 M Trafford AC 4:06.20   PB  
12 596 Samuel Conkie U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4:07.43   PB  
  
T94 1500m heat 1  
1 116 Ella Davis U15 F Wrexham AC 5:06.23   PB  
2 115 Ella Buckley U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:15.87   PB  
3 484 Niamh Mackintosh U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:21.45   PB  
4 21 Alice Cunningham U15 F East Cheshire 5:35.36   PB  
5 73 Charlie Griffiths U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 5:37.40      
6 664 Zoe Broughton U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:40.41   PB  
7 93 Cosette Wearden U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:54.57   PB  
8 129 Erika Corns U15 F Burnley AC 6:03.46      
9 581 Ruby Carrington U15 F Vale Royal AC 6:05.81   PB  
  
T95 1500m heat 2  
1 137 Eva Jha U15 F Vale Royal AC 4:59.38   PB  
2 591 Sam Barlow U15 M Salford Harriers 4:59.72   PB  
3 466 Megumi Hoshiko U15 F Wirral AC 5:00.70   PB  
4 212 Izzy Appleby U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:04.04   PB  
5 237 Jessica Watson U15 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 5:14.96      
6 11 Aimee Phillips U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:16.90      
7 19 Alfie Clare U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5:26.05   PB  
8 621 Stephen Morgan U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 5:32.92   PB  
  
T96 1500m H3  
1 61 Ben Leatherbarrow U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:47.56   PB  
2 70 Caitlin McCloy U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:49.64   PB  
3 462 Max Webster U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:49.94   PB  
4 489 Oliver Gill U15 M Blackburn Harriers 4:53.36   PB  
5 636 Tom Farrelly U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:56.91   PB  
6 280 Luca Noorpuri U15 M Wirral AC 4:57.85      
7 222 James Evans U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:58.14      
8 631 Thomas Byrne U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:59.65   PB  
9 218 Jacob Pryor U15 M Warrington AC 5:03.26   PB  
10 233 Jessica Lark U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:09.60      
  
T97 1500m heat 4  
1 516 Oscar Schofield U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:15.16   PB  
2 77 Charlie Stanway U15 M Trafford AC 4:29.02   PB  
3 182 Harry Parker McLain U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4:34.07   PB  
4 135 Ethan Roberts U15 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:34.11   PB  
5 279 Louis Hatton U15 M Wirral AC 4:34.50   PB  
6 183 Harry Peacocke U15 M Rochdale Harriers & AC 4:36.19   PB  
7 291 Luke Carrington U15 M Trafford AC 4:37.32   PB  
8 160 Freya Murdoch U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:38.73   PB  
9 568 Riley Malone U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:47.13   PB  
10 253 Lara Bellingham U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:18.01   PB  
  
Long Jump - Pool 1  
1 5 Abigail Pawlett U20 F Stockport Track & Field 5.67 (-0.7)    
2 92 Corey Middleton U15 M Preston Harriers 4.95 (0.0)    
3 289 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.94 (0.0)    
4 567 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4.88 (0.9)    
5 457 Matthew Smith U15 M Blackburn Harriers 4.77 (0.0) PB  
6 187 Herbie Kay U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 4.74 (0.0) PB  
7 26 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 4.72 (0.0)    
8 13 Aleshia O'Connor U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 4.68 (0.0)    
9 34 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 4.38 (0.7)    
10 510 Olivia Schrimshaw U13 F Deeside AAC 4.34 (-0.1)    
11 66 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 3.07 (0.0)    
  
Long Jump - Pool 2  
1 179 Harry Appleton U15 M Preston Harriers 4.68   PB  
2 590 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.65      
3 239 Jessie Caig U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 4.60      
4 273 Logan Campbell U15 M Preston Harriers 4.59      
5 174 Hannah McDermott U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 4.59      
6 98 Daniel Nuttall U15 M Blackburn Harriers 4.22      
7 255 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 4.21      
8 267 Liam O'Brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.14   PB  
9 247 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 4.11   PB  
10 261 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 4.03      
  
Long Jump - Pool 3  
1 84 Chloe Mason U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.11      
2 223 James Howarth U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.06      
3 154 Finnan Ikin U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.97   PB  
4 43 Apphia Keenan U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 3.96   PB  
5 36 Amy Starkey U15 F East Cheshire 3.86      
6 494 Olivia Caven U15 F Preston Harriers 3.86      
7 167 Grace Aimiuwu U13 F Trafford AC 3.76      
8 487 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 3.67      
9 230 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 3.44   PB  
10 112 Elis Martin U13 M Deeside AAC 3.41   PB  
11 488 Oliver Delaney U13 M Preston Harriers 2.86      
12 1 Aaron Connell U13 M Preston Harriers 1.95      
  
Long Jump - Pool 4  
1 490 Oliver Johnson U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.36   PB  
2 15 Alexa Billman U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.04   PB  
3 159 Fraya-Lea Boone U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.00      
4 136 Eva Brooks U13 F Wirral AC 3.72      
5 12 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.70      
6 499 Olivia Rankin U13 F Preston Harriers 3.68      
7 470 Millie Haden-Brown U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.65   PB  
8 276 Lola Sanderson U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.65   PB  
9 39 Anna Vavoso U13 F Preston Harriers 3.48      
10 270 Lilly-Mai Oswald U13 F Wirral AC 3.43      
  
Long Jump - Pool 5  
1 87 Christopher Parikh U13 M Manchester Harriers & AC 3.94   PB  
2 164 Gethin Brown U13 M Deeside AAC 3.48   PB  
3 231 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 3.44      
4 35 Amy Smith U11 F Pendle AC 3.42      
5 459 Max Ormston U13 M East Cheshire 3.34      
6 256 Laurence Brown U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.16   PB  
7 285 Lucy Harding U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.09      
8 14 Alex Preston U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.05   PB  
9 113 Elisha Carter U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.04   PB  
10 59 Bella Varley U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 2.97      
11 584 Ruby Wilkins U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 2.94      
  
Long Jump - Pool 6  
1 53 Ava Mitchell U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 4.28      
2 269 Lilly Caig U13 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 3.50      
3 278 Lola-Mae Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.20   PB  
4 124 Emily James U15 F East Cheshire 3.12   PB  
5 628 Tamzin Osborne U13 F Blackburn Harriers 3.11      
6 44 Archie Bartley U13 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 3.08   PB  
7 496 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 2.99      
8 274 Lois Jones-hamilton U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 2.60      
  
Long Jump - Pool 7  
1 601 Sebastian Casey U11 M Salford Harriers 3.14   PB  
2 286 Lucy Howarth U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 2.70   PB  
3 197 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 2.67      
4 625 Sunday Ibbotson U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 2.63      
5 460 Max Preston U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.54      
6 512 Ollie Wright U11 M City of York AC 2.48   PB  
7 29 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 2.33      
8 157 Florent Zempte U13 M Trafford AC 2.28   PB  
9 599 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 2.16   PB  
10 622 Suki Cole U11 F Trafford AC 1.69      
  
High Jump - Pool 1  
1 67 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 1.30      
2 164 Gethin Brown U13 M Deeside AAC 1.25   PB  
3 161 Freya Mutch U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 1.25   PB  
4 186 Henry Smith U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.25   PB  
5 16 Alexander Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 1.20   PB  
6 1 Aaron Connell U13 M Preston Harriers 1.20      
6 117 Ella Rose Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 1.20      
8 488 Oliver Delaney U13 M Preston Harriers 1.15      
9 105 Edith Nixon U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.15      
10 123 Emily Green U13 F Wirral AC 1.10   PB  
11 600 Scarlet Grundy U13 F Wirral AC 1.05   PB  
  
High Jump - Pool 2  
1 119 Ellie Barnes U15 F Doncaster AC 1.39      
2 142 Eve Bradley U15 F Grimsby Harriers & AC 1.39      
3 143 Eve Drury U15 F Leeds City AC 1.31      
4 34 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 1.31      
5 46 Archie Varley U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.26   PB  
5 78 Charlotte Fisher U15 F Lytham St. Annes RRC 1.26   PB  
7 192 Holly Jeffs U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.26      
8 589 Sadie Parker U15 F Blyth Running Club 1.21      
9 497 Olivia Kinkead U13 F Altrincham & District AC 1.21   PB  
  
High Jump - Pool 3  
1 457 Matthew Smith U15 M Blackburn Harriers 1.67      
2 216 Jack Holmes U15 M Pontefract 1.67   PB  
3 26 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 1.52   PB  
4 6 Adam Burne U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 1.51   PB  
5 18 Alfie Carter U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.51      
5 588 Sadie Madigan U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 1.46   PB  
7 91 Corey Beechall U15 M Stockport Track & Field 1.46   PB  
8 195 Imogen Carew U15 F Wirral AC 1.41   PB  
8 125 Emily Marshall U15 F Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 1.41   PB  
10 190 Holly Bosworth U15 F West Cheshire AC 1.41      
  
Hammer - Pool 1  
1 633 Tia Owen U15 F Deeside AAC 29.89      
2 246 Kara Stoll U15 F West Cheshire AC 28.12   PB  
3 9 Aiko Hoshiko U15 F Wirral AC 22.84   PB  
4 217 Jacob Mason U15 M Preston Harriers 16.06   PB  
  
Discus - Pool 1  
1 277 Lola Unsworth U15 F Trafford AC 27.14      
2 639 William Lacey U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.76      
3 465 Megan Brown U15 F Deeside AAC 23.62   PB  
4 18 Alfie Carter U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 23.12   PB  
5 46 Archie Varley U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.34   PB  
6 226 Jamie Greenhalgh U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 19.34      
7 246 Kara Stoll U15 F West Cheshire AC 16.35   PB  
8 99 Daniela Graham Marti U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 16.19   PB  
9 176 Hannah Stansfield U13 F Altrincham & District AC 15.50      
10 186 Henry Smith U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.15   PB  
11 488 Oliver Delaney U13 M Preston Harriers 14.50   PB  
12 36 Amy Starkey U15 F East Cheshire 13.97   PB  
13 66 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 13.49   PB  
14 238 Jessica Wilkins U13 F Altrincham & District AC 13.07      





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code





We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008