See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

25 September 2021

Combined Events/Open Meeting 25th September - Track Results



  
T1 U20 Women 100mH
1210Poppy PreeceU20FBlackburn18.55
  
T2 U15 Boys 80mH Heat 1
1237Huw WilliamsU15MMenai13.59
2229Alfie CarterU15MCrewe & Nantwich13.74
3234Henry SmithU15MCrewe & Nantwich14.12
4230Ben GardnerU15MBury14.56
5235Oliver StoreyU15MSouthport & Waterloo17.42
  
T3 U15 Boys 80mH Heat 2
1236Archie VarleyU15MCrewe & Nantwich12.52
2233Herbie KayU15MBolton13.54
3231Peter GardnerU15MBury13.74
4238Oscar WilsonU15MGloucester13.85
5228Adam ByrneU15MSouthport & Waterloo13.98
  
T4 U17 Girls 80mH Heat 1
1218Molly FirthU17FHalifax13.68
2216Darcy BreenU17FStockport13.75
3223May MannionU17FEast Cheshire13.98
4217Reilly CarsonU17FBury16.21
5224Libby MartinU17FStockport17.49
  
T5 U17 Girls 80mH Heat 2
1220Amber HughesU17FSouthport & Waterloo12.09
2222Jessica KeenanU17FSouthport & Waterloo13.23
3225Ella SalihU17FSale13.42
4219Grace GannonU17FCity of York13.76
5226Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood13.82
  
T6 U13 Girls 70mH Heat 1
1285Lilly ZajitschekU13FSouthport & Waterloo13.90
2297Ava EvansU13FTrafford14.38
3286Lily RyanU13FSouthport & Waterloo14.42
4275Bethan HollowayU13FGloucester 15.30
5301Heidi WoodsU13FCrewe & Nantwich16.71
6273Bailey WardU13FGloucester 16.90
  
T7 U13 Girls 70mH Heat 2
1290Renee AdamsU13FSouthport & Waterloo12.45
2284Layla RodenU13FRotherham13.26
3300Felicity ThelwellU13FStockport14.10
4274Bella VarleyU13FCrewe & Nantwich14.74
5293Lola-Mae WilkinsU13FCrewe & Nantwich16.45
6299Elisha CarterU13FCrewe & Nantwich16.47
  
T8 U13 Girls 70mH Heat 3
1279Isabella WoodsU13FCrewe & Nantwich13.41
2280Isla BamberU13FPreston13.56
3282Joni DunneU13FSouthport & Waterloo13.84
4272Abigail KingstonU13FLeeds City 14.96
  
T9 U13 Girls 70mH Heat 4
1289Olivia SchrimshawU13FDeeside12.43
2292Scarlett AdderleyU13FSouthport & Waterloo12.57
3276Ella Rose CowanU13FWirral12.82
4294Lucy GilbertsonU13FCity of York12.85
5296Annabelle CoxonU13FCity of York13.14
  
T10 U13 Girls 70mH Heat 5
1277Evie ElliottU13FBury11.60
2288Molly MillsU13FStockport11.82
3287Lucy JonesU13FStockport11.99
4298Carys FrancisU13FCity of York12.09
5281Jessica BaxterU13FLeeds City 12.34
6278Grace AimiuwuU13FTrafford 12.43
  
T11 U20 Men 100M
1206Harvey NobleU20MPreston11.47
2204William HodiU20MNairn11.79
3207George WhittakerU20MBlackburn11.89
4203Sam CouplandU20MSouthport & Waterloo12.09
5202Kyle Neal (U17)U20MGloucester13.26
  
T12 Senior Men 100m
1208Lee CouplandV45MSouthport & Waterloo13.89
2209Phil RobinsonV50MSt Helens Sutton14.17
  
T13 600m
1423Archie BelfieldU11MLytham St. Annes RRC1:58.05PB
2441Finley ShilandU11MColwyn Bay AC2:02.11
3483Tess MullenU11FSt Helens Sutton AC2:08.20PB
4495Bonita KewleyU11FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:08.88
5491Mia BroughtonU11FVale Royal AC2:22.58
DNF455Jennifer CulhaneU11FBlackley & North Manchester
  
T14 800m Race 1
1425Bradley MaboteU15MWigan & District Harriers & AC2:05.94PB
2451Isaac LeydonU17MCrewe & Nantwich AC2:06.31
3446Harry Parker McLainU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC2:06.47PB
4443Gabriel MullenU15MSt Helens Sutton AC2:07.32
5434David BurltonV35MLeeds City AC2:09.81
6467Neil PendleburyV50MAltrincham & District AC2:14.27PB
7493Liam JohnsonU15MSt Helens Sutton AC2:23.49
  
T15 800m Race 2
1418Alfie ShilandU13MColwyn Bay AC2:23.36PB
2440Finlay DobsonU13MTrafford AC2:24.66PB
3457Katie BettsU13FScunthorpe & District AC2:25.66
4484Toby LemonU13MDeeside AAC2:26.76PB
5489Joshua RogersU13MSale Harriers Manchester2:33.72
6449Imogen GushU17FEast Cheshire2:40.25
  
T16 800m Race 3
1465Megan WhiteU17FWest Cheshire AC2:35.73
2479Sienna JonesU13FSale Harriers Manchester2:39.85
3487Zoe BroughtonU15FVale Royal AC2:49.29
4433Daria Dwyer-RossU15FSale Harriers Manchester2:59.97
5480Sophia GushU13FEast Cheshire3:06.51
6477Ryley HoldenU13MSalford Harriers3:07.82PB
7442Freya HumbleU13FBlackley & North Manchester3:22.61PB
  
T17 1200m
1432Darcy CowdenU13FCity of Stoke AC3:57.31PB
2428Christopher ParikhU13MManchester Harriers & AC4:02.04PB
3471Oonagh McManusU13FSale Harriers Manchester4:04.22PB
4417Aimee HarlingU13FBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC4:17.28
5456Jessica BettsU13FScunthorpe & District AC4:30.04PB
  
T18 1500m
1434David BurltonV35MLeeds City AC4:29.59
2496Oscar KewleyU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:34.62
3437Elliot Davies-HayesU17MCrewe & Nantwich AC4:36.74PB
4444Gabrielle HodsonU17FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club4:41.29PB
5467Neil PendleburyV50MAltrincham & District AC4:42.65PB
6472Patience LambU15FCity of Stoke AC4:42.98PB
7419Alice JonesU20FWharfedale4:43.88
8430Ciara YatesU15FCity of Stoke AC5:02.63PB
9462Luca NoorpuriU15MWirral AC5:04.88
10482Summer LudlamU17FHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC5:07.32
11420Amelie SmethurstU15FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club5:19.23PB
12426Carmen SafranauskasU17FSale Harriers Manchester5:27.49
13494Martin JohnsonV40MSt Helens Sutton AC5:52.93
  
T19 U17 Boys 400m Heat 1
1213Jonathan CameronU17MInverclyde52.53
2214George LoweU17MPreston62.51
  
T20 U17 Girls 200m Heat 1
1210Poppy PreeceU20FBlackburn28.30
2217Reilly CarsonU17FBury29.14
  
T21 U17 Girls 200m Heat 2
1225Ella SalihU17FSale29.45
2222Jessica KeenanU17FSouthport & Waterloo29.47
3223May MannionU17FEast Cheshire29.78
  
T22 U17 Girls 200m Heat 3
1220Amber HughesU17FSouthport & Waterloo26.09
2218Molly FirthU17FHalifax26.60
3216Darcy BreenU17FStockport27.75
4219Grace GannonU17FCity of York27.95
5226Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood28.49
  
T23 U13 Girls 800m Race 1
1286Lily RyanU13FSouthport & Waterloo2:53.09
2297Ava EvansU13FTrafford2:53.87
3300Felicity ThelwellU13FStockport2:56.64
4279Isabella WoodsU13FCrewe & Nantwich3:09.18
5275Bethan HollowayU13FGloucester 3:16.43
6273Bailey WardU13FGloucester 3:29.26
7274Bella VarleyU13FCrewe & Nantwich3:37.80
8301Heidi WoodsU13FCrewe & Nantwich3:37.97
9299Elisha CarterU13FCrewe & Nantwich3:40.73
  
T24 U13 Girls 800m Race 2
1284Layla RodenU13FRotherham2:21.03
2294Lucy GilbertsonU13FCity of York2:30.64
3272Abigail KingstonU13FLeeds City 2:34.59
4282Joni DunneU13FSouthport & Waterloo2:35.28
5276Ella Rose CowanU13FWirral2:35.39
6296Annabelle CoxonU13FCity of York2:43.17
7285Lilly ZajitschekU13FSouthport & Waterloo2:59.57
8298Carys FrancisU13FCity of York3:01.00
9280Isla BamberU13FPreston3:01.30
  
T25 U13 Girls 800m Race 3
1288Molly MillsU13FStockport2:23.01
2287Lucy JonesU13FStockport2:30.01
3281Jessica BaxterU13FLeeds City 2:32.48
4290Renee AdamsU13FSouthport & Waterloo2:44.51
5277Evie ElliottU13FBury2:46.40
6289Olivia SchrimshawU13FDeeside2:53.00
7292Scarlett AdderleyU13FSouthport & Waterloo3:13.28
DNF278Grace AimiuwuU13FTrafford
  
T26 Senior Men 400m
1209Phil RobinsonV50MSt Helens Sutton64.52
2208Lee CouplandV45MSouthport & Waterloo72.30
  
T27 U20 Men 400m
1206Harvey NobleU20MPreston51.73
2204William HodiU20MNairn52.58
3207George WhittakerU20MBlackburn53.96
4203Sam CouplandU20MSouthport & Waterloo54.94
5202Kyle Neal (U17)U20MGloucester59.30
  
T28 U15 Boys 800m
1237Huw WilliamsU15MMenai2:24.25
2231Peter GardnerU15MBury2:24.37
3236Archie VarleyU15MCrewe & Nantwich2:25.50
4238Oscar WilsonU15MGloucester2:27.76
5228Adam ByrneU15MSouthport & Waterloo2:30.84
6233Herbie KayU15MBolton2:31.08
7229Alfie CarterU15MCrewe & Nantwich2:33.68
8234Henry SmithU15MCrewe & Nantwich2:35.98
9230Ben GardnerU15MBury2:37.55
10235Oliver StoreyU15MSouthport & Waterloo3:01.59





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details