Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
25 September 2021
Combined Events/Open Meeting 25th September - Track Results
T1 U20 Women 100mH
1
210
Poppy Preece
U20
F
Blackburn
18.55
T2 U15 Boys 80mH Heat 1
1
237
Huw Williams
U15
M
Menai
13.59
2
229
Alfie Carter
U15
M
Crewe & Nantwich
13.74
3
234
Henry Smith
U15
M
Crewe & Nantwich
14.12
4
230
Ben Gardner
U15
M
Bury
14.56
5
235
Oliver Storey
U15
M
Southport & Waterloo
17.42
T3 U15 Boys 80mH Heat 2
1
236
Archie Varley
U15
M
Crewe & Nantwich
12.52
2
233
Herbie Kay
U15
M
Bolton
13.54
3
231
Peter Gardner
U15
M
Bury
13.74
4
238
Oscar Wilson
U15
M
Gloucester
13.85
5
228
Adam Byrne
U15
M
Southport & Waterloo
13.98
T4 U17 Girls 80mH Heat 1
1
218
Molly Firth
U17
F
Halifax
13.68
2
216
Darcy Breen
U17
F
Stockport
13.75
3
223
May Mannion
U17
F
East Cheshire
13.98
4
217
Reilly Carson
U17
F
Bury
16.21
5
224
Libby Martin
U17
F
Stockport
17.49
T5 U17 Girls 80mH Heat 2
1
220
Amber Hughes
U17
F
Southport & Waterloo
12.09
2
222
Jessica Keenan
U17
F
Southport & Waterloo
13.23
3
225
Ella Salih
U17
F
Sale
13.42
4
219
Grace Gannon
U17
F
City of York
13.76
5
226
Charli Sampson
U17
F
Charnwood
13.82
T6 U13 Girls 70mH Heat 1
1
285
Lilly Zajitschek
U13
F
Southport & Waterloo
13.90
2
297
Ava Evans
U13
F
Trafford
14.38
3
286
Lily Ryan
U13
F
Southport & Waterloo
14.42
4
275
Bethan Holloway
U13
F
Gloucester
15.30
5
301
Heidi Woods
U13
F
Crewe & Nantwich
16.71
6
273
Bailey Ward
U13
F
Gloucester
16.90
T7 U13 Girls 70mH Heat 2
1
290
Renee Adams
U13
F
Southport & Waterloo
12.45
2
284
Layla Roden
U13
F
Rotherham
13.26
3
300
Felicity Thelwell
U13
F
Stockport
14.10
4
274
Bella Varley
U13
F
Crewe & Nantwich
14.74
5
293
Lola-Mae Wilkins
U13
F
Crewe & Nantwich
16.45
6
299
Elisha Carter
U13
F
Crewe & Nantwich
16.47
T8 U13 Girls 70mH Heat 3
1
279
Isabella Woods
U13
F
Crewe & Nantwich
13.41
2
280
Isla Bamber
U13
F
Preston
13.56
3
282
Joni Dunne
U13
F
Southport & Waterloo
13.84
4
272
Abigail Kingston
U13
F
Leeds City
14.96
T9 U13 Girls 70mH Heat 4
1
289
Olivia Schrimshaw
U13
F
Deeside
12.43
2
292
Scarlett Adderley
U13
F
Southport & Waterloo
12.57
3
276
Ella Rose Cowan
U13
F
Wirral
12.82
4
294
Lucy Gilbertson
U13
F
City of York
12.85
5
296
Annabelle Coxon
U13
F
City of York
13.14
T10 U13 Girls 70mH Heat 5
1
277
Evie Elliott
U13
F
Bury
11.60
2
288
Molly Mills
U13
F
Stockport
11.82
3
287
Lucy Jones
U13
F
Stockport
11.99
4
298
Carys Francis
U13
F
City of York
12.09
5
281
Jessica Baxter
U13
F
Leeds City
12.34
6
278
Grace Aimiuwu
U13
F
Trafford
12.43
T11 U20 Men 100M
1
206
Harvey Noble
U20
M
Preston
11.47
2
204
William Hodi
U20
M
Nairn
11.79
3
207
George Whittaker
U20
M
Blackburn
11.89
4
203
Sam Coupland
U20
M
Southport & Waterloo
12.09
5
202
Kyle Neal (U17)
U20
M
Gloucester
13.26
T12 Senior Men 100m
1
208
Lee Coupland
V45
M
Southport & Waterloo
13.89
2
209
Phil Robinson
V50
M
St Helens Sutton
14.17
T13 600m
1
423
Archie Belfield
U11
M
Lytham St. Annes RRC
1:58.05
PB
2
441
Finley Shiland
U11
M
Colwyn Bay AC
2:02.11
3
483
Tess Mullen
U11
F
St Helens Sutton AC
2:08.20
PB
4
495
Bonita Kewley
U11
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
2:08.88
5
491
Mia Broughton
U11
F
Vale Royal AC
2:22.58
DNF
455
Jennifer Culhane
U11
F
Blackley & North Manchester
T14 800m Race 1
1
425
Bradley Mabote
U15
M
Wigan & District Harriers & AC
2:05.94
PB
2
451
Isaac Leydon
U17
M
Crewe & Nantwich AC
2:06.31
3
446
Harry Parker McLain
U15
M
Crewe & Nantwich AC
2:06.47
PB
4
443
Gabriel Mullen
U15
M
St Helens Sutton AC
2:07.32
5
434
David Burlton
V35
M
Leeds City AC
2:09.81
6
467
Neil Pendlebury
V50
M
Altrincham & District AC
2:14.27
PB
7
493
Liam Johnson
U15
M
St Helens Sutton AC
2:23.49
T15 800m Race 2
1
418
Alfie Shiland
U13
M
Colwyn Bay AC
2:23.36
PB
2
440
Finlay Dobson
U13
M
Trafford AC
2:24.66
PB
3
457
Katie Betts
U13
F
Scunthorpe & District AC
2:25.66
4
484
Toby Lemon
U13
M
Deeside AAC
2:26.76
PB
5
489
Joshua Rogers
U13
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:33.72
6
449
Imogen Gush
U17
F
East Cheshire
2:40.25
T16 800m Race 3
1
465
Megan White
U17
F
West Cheshire AC
2:35.73
2
479
Sienna Jones
U13
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:39.85
3
487
Zoe Broughton
U15
F
Vale Royal AC
2:49.29
4
433
Daria Dwyer-Ross
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:59.97
5
480
Sophia Gush
U13
F
East Cheshire
3:06.51
6
477
Ryley Holden
U13
M
Salford Harriers
3:07.82
PB
7
442
Freya Humble
U13
F
Blackley & North Manchester
3:22.61
PB
T17 1200m
1
432
Darcy Cowden
U13
F
City of Stoke AC
3:57.31
PB
2
428
Christopher Parikh
U13
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
4:02.04
PB
3
471
Oonagh McManus
U13
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:04.22
PB
4
417
Aimee Harling
U13
F
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
4:17.28
5
456
Jessica Betts
U13
F
Scunthorpe & District AC
4:30.04
PB
T18 1500m
1
434
David Burlton
V35
M
Leeds City AC
4:29.59
2
496
Oscar Kewley
U15
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
4:34.62
3
437
Elliot Davies-Hayes
U17
M
Crewe & Nantwich AC
4:36.74
PB
4
444
Gabrielle Hodson
U17
F
Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
4:41.29
PB
5
467
Neil Pendlebury
V50
M
Altrincham & District AC
4:42.65
PB
6
472
Patience Lamb
U15
F
City of Stoke AC
4:42.98
PB
7
419
Alice Jones
U20
F
Wharfedale
4:43.88
8
430
Ciara Yates
U15
F
City of Stoke AC
5:02.63
PB
9
462
Luca Noorpuri
U15
M
Wirral AC
5:04.88
10
482
Summer Ludlam
U17
F
Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC
5:07.32
11
420
Amelie Smethurst
U15
F
Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
5:19.23
PB
12
426
Carmen Safranauskas
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:27.49
13
494
Martin Johnson
V40
M
St Helens Sutton AC
5:52.93
T19 U17 Boys 400m Heat 1
1
213
Jonathan Cameron
U17
M
Inverclyde
52.53
2
214
George Lowe
U17
M
Preston
62.51
T20 U17 Girls 200m Heat 1
1
210
Poppy Preece
U20
F
Blackburn
28.30
2
217
Reilly Carson
U17
F
Bury
29.14
T21 U17 Girls 200m Heat 2
1
225
Ella Salih
U17
F
Sale
29.45
2
222
Jessica Keenan
U17
F
Southport & Waterloo
29.47
3
223
May Mannion
U17
F
East Cheshire
29.78
T22 U17 Girls 200m Heat 3
1
220
Amber Hughes
U17
F
Southport & Waterloo
26.09
2
218
Molly Firth
U17
F
Halifax
26.60
3
216
Darcy Breen
U17
F
Stockport
27.75
4
219
Grace Gannon
U17
F
City of York
27.95
5
226
Charli Sampson
U17
F
Charnwood
28.49
T23 U13 Girls 800m Race 1
1
286
Lily Ryan
U13
F
Southport & Waterloo
2:53.09
2
297
Ava Evans
U13
F
Trafford
2:53.87
3
300
Felicity Thelwell
U13
F
Stockport
2:56.64
4
279
Isabella Woods
U13
F
Crewe & Nantwich
3:09.18
5
275
Bethan Holloway
U13
F
Gloucester
3:16.43
6
273
Bailey Ward
U13
F
Gloucester
3:29.26
7
274
Bella Varley
U13
F
Crewe & Nantwich
3:37.80
8
301
Heidi Woods
U13
F
Crewe & Nantwich
3:37.97
9
299
Elisha Carter
U13
F
Crewe & Nantwich
3:40.73
T24 U13 Girls 800m Race 2
1
284
Layla Roden
U13
F
Rotherham
2:21.03
2
294
Lucy Gilbertson
U13
F
City of York
2:30.64
3
272
Abigail Kingston
U13
F
Leeds City
2:34.59
4
282
Joni Dunne
U13
F
Southport & Waterloo
2:35.28
5
276
Ella Rose Cowan
U13
F
Wirral
2:35.39
6
296
Annabelle Coxon
U13
F
City of York
2:43.17
7
285
Lilly Zajitschek
U13
F
Southport & Waterloo
2:59.57
8
298
Carys Francis
U13
F
City of York
3:01.00
9
280
Isla Bamber
U13
F
Preston
3:01.30
T25 U13 Girls 800m Race 3
1
288
Molly Mills
U13
F
Stockport
2:23.01
2
287
Lucy Jones
U13
F
Stockport
2:30.01
3
281
Jessica Baxter
U13
F
Leeds City
2:32.48
4
290
Renee Adams
U13
F
Southport & Waterloo
2:44.51
5
277
Evie Elliott
U13
F
Bury
2:46.40
6
289
Olivia Schrimshaw
U13
F
Deeside
2:53.00
7
292
Scarlett Adderley
U13
F
Southport & Waterloo
3:13.28
DNF
278
Grace Aimiuwu
U13
F
Trafford
T26 Senior Men 400m
1
209
Phil Robinson
V50
M
St Helens Sutton
64.52
2
208
Lee Coupland
V45
M
Southport & Waterloo
72.30
T27 U20 Men 400m
1
206
Harvey Noble
U20
M
Preston
51.73
2
204
William Hodi
U20
M
Nairn
52.58
3
207
George Whittaker
U20
M
Blackburn
53.96
4
203
Sam Coupland
U20
M
Southport & Waterloo
54.94
5
202
Kyle Neal (U17)
U20
M
Gloucester
59.30
T28 U15 Boys 800m
1
237
Huw Williams
U15
M
Menai
2:24.25
2
231
Peter Gardner
U15
M
Bury
2:24.37
3
236
Archie Varley
U15
M
Crewe & Nantwich
2:25.50
4
238
Oscar Wilson
U15
M
Gloucester
2:27.76
5
228
Adam Byrne
U15
M
Southport & Waterloo
2:30.84
6
233
Herbie Kay
U15
M
Bolton
2:31.08
7
229
Alfie Carter
U15
M
Crewe & Nantwich
2:33.68
8
234
Henry Smith
U15
M
Crewe & Nantwich
2:35.98
9
230
Ben Gardner
U15
M
Bury
2:37.55
10
235
Oliver Storey
U15
M
Southport & Waterloo
3:01.59
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details