See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

19 September 2021

Medal Meeting 19th September Results



  
T1 70mH heat 1
1188Evie ElliottU13FBury AC11.74PB
2284Molly MillsU13FStockport Harriers & AC12.18PB
3198Grace AimiuwuU13FTrafford AC12.19PB
4271Lucy JonesU13FStockport Harriers & AC12.30PB
  
T2 70mH Heat 2
1326Sophie WilliamsU13FCity of York AC12.81PB
2204Harriette WilliamsU13FCity of York AC13.23PB
  
T3 75mH Heat 1
1242Katie BrantU15FBurton AC11.32PB
2287Niamh DolanU15FSale Harriers Manchester12.30
3176Ellie BarnesU15FDoncaster AC12.37PB
4265Louisa NaylorU15FCrewe & Nantwich AC12.84PB
5253Liam O'BrienU13MSale Harriers Manchester13.28PB
  
T4 75mH Heat 2
1257Lily OldaleU15FSale Harriers Manchester13.78
2315Samara RowsonU15FTrafford AC14.72PB
3174Ellena WalkerU15FStockport Harriers & AC17.31PB
  
T5 80mH Heat 1
1306Reece BradleyU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC13.59
  
T6 600m Heat 1
1293Oliver HowellU11MSale Harriers Manchester1:49.35PB
2269Lucy DentU11FBury AC1:53.67PB
3337Zara BrattU11FCity of Stoke AC1:54.01PB
4126Beatrix SoperU11FSalford Mets1:54.76
5210Harvey BrownU11MVale Royal AC1:55.05PB
6261Lois MellingU11FLeigh Harriers & AC1:56.66PB
7212Henry SainsburyU11MTrafford AC2:02.86PB
  
T7 600m Heat 2
1149Charlie SmithU11MCrewe & Nantwich AC1:58.15PB
2139Cassian WilliamsU11MLiverpool Harriers & AC1:59.38PB
3109Alex WaterhouseU11MSalford Mets2:00.08
4252Lexie ClarkeU11FBlackley & North Manchester2:00.16PB
5104Agatha WraggU11FBlackley & North Manchester2:03.35PB
6131Bethany HallU11FCrewe & Nantwich AC2:05.06
7304Rebecca KingstonU11FLeeds City AC2:07.32
  
T8 600m Heat 3
1332Thierry KerrU11MLeigh Harriers & AC2:01.76PB
2206Harrison BurgessU11MBury AC2:04.97PB
3236Jordan EvansU11MBury AC2:08.49PB
4214Hollie McHughU11FSale Harriers Manchester2:08.67PB
5338Zia IsherwoodU11FBolton United Harriers & AC2:11.07
6231Jessica BakerU11FAltrincham & District AC2:13.32
7130Benjamin DaviesU11MBolton United Harriers & AC2:16.65
8280Max PrestonU11MBolton United Harriers & AC2:18.43
  
T9 600m Heat 4
1142Charlie BennettU11MAltrincham & District AC2:00.52PB
2211Henry CooperU11MBury AC2:11.34PB
3182Erin AshU11FBlackley & North Manchester2:11.69PB
4116Aniko BeharrieU11FLeigh Harriers & AC2:16.94PB
5123Arthur CampbellU11MStockport Harriers & AC2:21.41PB
6193Freya LombardU11FBolton United Harriers & AC2:27.14PB
7259Lois GreenU11FBury AC2:38.42PB
  
T10 800 m heat 1
1224Jack WinterU15MHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:12.04
2117Anna GisbourneU15FBury AC2:13.87
3234Jessica LarkU15FWest Cheshire AC2:21.79
4166Daniela Graham MartiU15FStockport Harriers & AC2:24.48
5314Sam KeighleyU13MHalifax Harriers AC2:30.18
6325Sophie HaslamU15FWest Cheshire AC2:41.83
  
T11 800m heat 2
1190Finlay DobsonU13MTrafford AC2:26.79
2170Eleanor NicholsonU15FAltrincham & District AC2:27.11PB
3155Christopher ParikhU13MManchester Harriers & AC2:31.56
4322Sienna JonesU13FSale Harriers Manchester2:38.01PB
5175Ellie BarkerU13FWarrington AC2:42.49
6302Rebecca ChalfontU13FLeeds City AC2:44.49
  
T12 800m heat 3
1327Spencer AstburyU13MWarrington AC2:38.14PB
2161Corinne NewtonU15FBury AC2:38.86
3339Zoe BroughtonU15FVale Royal AC2:40.51
4219Isaac PickeringU13MCrewe & Nantwich AC2:40.83PB
5216Holly CapstickU15FWigan & District Harriers & AC2:41.72PB
6323Sophie ArmitageU15FSale Harriers Manchester2:42.04PB
7184Eva MellingU13FLeigh Harriers & AC3:32.79PB
  
T13 800m heat 4
1167Dominic GibsonU15MAltrincham & District AC2:44.66PB
2233Jessica BettsU13FScunthorpe & District AC2:44.72
3300Oscar McVerryU13MLeigh Harriers & AC2:49.43PB
4124Ava EvansU13FTrafford AC2:51.02
5342Atticus JonesU13MTrafford AC2:52.28PB
6183Eva InnesU13FBlackley & North Manchester2:52.32PB
7330Tamzin OsborneU13FBlackburn Harriers3:03.79PB
  
T14 100m heat 1
1263Louie HinchliffeU20MCity of Sheffield AC10.72
2237Josh LeatherdSENMPreston Harriers11.28
3299Osaretin EkhoragbonU17MManchester Harriers & AC11.32PB
4168Eddie CassidyU20MDoncaster AC11.58
  
T15 100m heat 2
1128Ben MaguireU15MTrafford AC12.23
2180Emily OwenU15FWest Cheshire AC12.89
3340Liam JohnsonU15MSt Helens Sutton AC12.97
4267Lucas BallU15MTrafford AC13.00
  
T16 100m heat 3
1135Blessing IdokoU15FBury AC12.94PB
2255Lilly NobleU15FDeeside AAC13.05PB
3308Rhys WatsonU15MStockport Harriers & AC13.14PB
4309Rihanna WilshawU15FBirchfield Harriers14.72PB
  
T17 100m heat 4
1268Lucas HuntU15MTrafford AC12.97PB
2196Gadary BarzeyU15MTrafford AC13.38PB
3243Kenta BrannonU15MTrafford AC13.39
4218Ian BroadhurstV65MWrexham AC13.40
5191Finley GibsonU15MBolton United Harriers & AC13.48PB
  
T18 100m heat 5
1272Lucy TyrerU17FSkyrac AC13.56PB
2333Tiffany OrduhU15FTrafford AC13.62PB
3306Reece BradleyU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC13.63PB
4315Samara RowsonU15FTrafford AC13.84PB
  
T19 100m heat 6 and 7
1187Eve DuttonU17FHolmfirth Harriers AC14.04PB
2265Louisa NaylorU15FCrewe & Nantwich AC14.11
3150Charlotte StansfieldU15FAltrincham & District AC14.19
4201Grace WinrowU15FWigan & District Harriers & AC14.32
5107Aleshia O'ConnorU15FVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC14.72
6164Daisy RyanU17FTrafford AC15.47PB
  
T20 75m heat 1
1138Cameron KeaneU13MCity of Stoke AC10.44PB
2152Chidera AjetU13MHorwich RMI Harriers10.51
3204Harriette WilliamsU13FCity of York AC10.95
4125Ava WraggU13FCity of Stoke AC11.12PB
  
T21 75m heat 2
1335Tselot EsheteU13MTrafford AC10.77PB
2312Ruby PhillipsU13FWest Cheshire AC10.80PB
3241Katie BettsU13FScunthorpe & District AC10.85PB
4189Finlay Coakley-HardingU13MWirral AC11.12
5183Eva InnesU13FBlackley & North Manchester12.01PB
  
T22 75m heat 3
1160Corinna KnuckeyU13FMacclesfield Harriers & AC11.06PB
2140Catelyn-Jane BeardmoreU13FCity of Stoke AC11.13PB
  
T23 75m heat 4
1175Ellie BarkerU13FWarrington AC10.96PB
2294Olivia HepworthU11FCity of Stoke AC11.02
3261Lois MellingU11FLeigh Harriers & AC11.46
4195Gabriella IdokoU11FBury AC11.61
5202Hannah StansfieldU13FAltrincham & District AC11.70
6274Maddison BarnettU11FUnattached12.09PB
  
T24 75m heat 5
1262Lois WormaldU11FBury AC11.08PB
2239Kaidan Dos ReisU11MCrewe & Nantwich AC11.27PB
3220Isobel BeddowU11FWirral AC11.28PB
4139Cassian WilliamsU11MLiverpool Harriers & AC11.44PB
  
T25 75m heat 6
1212Henry SainsburyU11MTrafford AC11.01
2293Oliver HowellU11MSale Harriers Manchester11.01PB
3332Thierry KerrU11MLeigh Harriers & AC11.58PB
4158Clara EdwardsU11FAltrincham & District AC11.76PB
5130Benjamin DaviesU11MBolton United Harriers & AC11.95
  
T26 75m heat 7
1186Eve BeddowU11FWirral AC12.01PB
2203Harriet BrooksU11FUnattached12.35PB
3109Alex WaterhouseU11MSalford Mets12.41PB
  
T27 75m heat 8
1289Nico MalikU11MTrafford AC11.53PB
2300Oscar McVerryU13MLeigh Harriers & AC12.25PB
3118Anna JamesonU13FTrafford AC12.37
4252Lexie ClarkeU11FBlackley & North Manchester12.40
5149Charlie SmithU11MCrewe & Nantwich AC12.68PB
  
T28 75m heat 9 and 10
1197Gil FookU11MDeeside AAC11.79PB
2214Hollie McHughU11FSale Harriers Manchester12.26
3123Arthur CampbellU11MStockport Harriers & AC12.28PB
4321Seth FrearsonU11MCity of Stoke AC12.46
  
T29 75m heat 11
1236Jordan EvansU11MBury AC12.05PB
2206Harrison BurgessU11MBury AC12.48PB
3231Jessica BakerU11FAltrincham & District AC12.49PB
4296Olivia Ramirez NievasU11FSalford Mets12.68PB
5319Satine WeardenU13FWest Cheshire AC12.78PB
6280Max PrestonU11MBolton United Harriers & AC13.15
  
T30 75m heat 12
1142Charlie BennettU11MAltrincham & District AC11.72PB
2256Lily EvansU13FBury AC12.13PB
3184Eva MellingU13FLeigh Harriers & AC12.51PB
4331Theo EvansU11MBury AC12.95PB
5182Erin AshU11FBlackley & North Manchester13.43
6116Aniko BeharrieU11FLeigh Harriers & AC14.03PB
7258Lily Rose CroweU11FAltrincham & District AC14.58PB
  
T31 400m heat 1
1246Kyle AlexanderSENMGiffnock North AAC47.99
  
T32 300m heat 1
1137Bradley MaboteU15MWigan & District Harriers & AC39.26PB
2194Gabriel MullenU15MSt Helens Sutton AC39.97PB
3128Ben MaguireU15MTrafford AC40.25PB
4117Anna GisbourneU15FBury AC41.62
5340Liam JohnsonU15MSt Helens Sutton AC41.87
6283Molly FirthU17FHalifax Harriers AC42.32
  
T33 300m heat 2
1191Finley GibsonU15MBolton United Harriers & AC43.57PB
2285Nancy PicklesU15FSale Harriers Manchester44.95
3187Eve DuttonU17FHolmfirth Harriers AC45.75PB
4153Chloe MarkU15FSt Helens Sutton AC47.20
  
T34 300m heat 3
1295Olivia HolbrookU15FTrafford AC46.49
2150Charlotte StansfieldU15FAltrincham & District AC46.95
3264Louis ArnoldU15MTrafford AC47.15PB
  
T35 200m heat 1
1113Amari Kamali-TurnerU20MManchester Harriers & AC22.68PB
2237Josh LeatherdSENMPreston Harriers22.86
3292Oliver EdwardsSENMWrexham AC23.54PB
  
T36 200m heat 2
1137Bradley MaboteU15MWigan & District Harriers & AC25.25
2267Lucas BallU15MTrafford AC26.45
3255Lilly NobleU15FDeeside AAC26.63PB
4194Gabriel MullenU15MSt Helens Sutton AC26.77PB
5180Emily OwenU15FWest Cheshire AC26.79PB
6135Blessing IdokoU15FBury AC26.82PB
  
T37 200m heat 3
1243Kenta BrannonU15MTrafford AC27.03PB
2218Ian BroadhurstV65MWrexham AC27.39
3217Holly MartinSENFSpenborough & District AC27.55
4272Lucy TyrerU17FSkyrac AC28.19PB
5325Sophie HaslamU15FWest Cheshire AC28.76PB
  
T38 200m heat 4
1333Tiffany OrduhU15FTrafford AC28.57PB
2213Henry SmithU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC29.08PB
3247Laila HerstellU15FSale Harriers Manchester29.40PB
4201Grace WinrowU15FWigan & District Harriers & AC29.74
5264Louis ArnoldU15MTrafford AC31.05PB
6277Marianne KnuckeyU15FMacclesfield Harriers & AC31.11
  
T39 150m heat 1
1155Christopher ParikhU13MManchester Harriers & AC20.39PB
2138Cameron KeaneU13MCity of Stoke AC20.41PB
3188Evie ElliottU13FBury AC20.66
4198Grace AimiuwuU13FTrafford AC21.24
5221Isobel ThomasU15FTrafford AC24.65
  
T40 150m heat 2
1335Tselot EsheteU13MTrafford AC21.28PB
2204Harriette WilliamsU13FCity of York AC21.68
3152Chidera AjetU13MHorwich RMI Harriers22.08
  
T41 150m heat 3
1310Roxy McHughU13FSale Harriers Manchester22.03PB
2289Nico MalikU11MTrafford AC22.29PB
3110Alexander EdwardsU13MAltrincham & District AC23.63
  
T42 150m heat 4
1294Olivia HepworthU11FCity of Stoke AC21.52PB
2160Corinna KnuckeyU13FMacclesfield Harriers & AC22.06PB
3233Jessica BettsU13FScunthorpe & District AC22.20PB
4140Catelyn-Jane BeardmoreU13FCity of Stoke AC22.37
5274Maddison BarnettU11FUnattached24.38PB
  
T43 150m heat 5
1293Oliver HowellU11MSale Harriers Manchester22.14PB
2262Lois WormaldU11FBury AC22.26PB
3125Ava WraggU13FCity of Stoke AC22.85PB
4239Kaidan Dos ReisU11MCrewe & Nantwich AC22.88PB
5195Gabriella IdokoU11FBury AC23.51
  
T44 150m heat 6 and 7
1220Isobel BeddowU11FWirral AC22.66PB
2189Finlay Coakley-HardingU13MWirral AC23.22PB
3332Thierry KerrU11MLeigh Harriers & AC24.01PB
4104Agatha WraggU11FBlackley & North Manchester24.45PB
5296Olivia Ramirez NievasU11FSalford Mets26.36PB
  
T45 150m heat 8
1261Lois MellingU11FLeigh Harriers & AC22.84
2183Eva InnesU13FBlackley & North Manchester23.51PB
3186Eve BeddowU11FWirral AC24.23PB
4130Benjamin DaviesU11MBolton United Harriers & AC24.48
5337Zara BrattU11FCity of Stoke AC24.52
  
T46 150m heat 9
1210Harvey BrownU11MVale Royal AC23.31PB
2334Tomás MilliganU11MPreston Harriers23.90PB
3270Lucy HardingU13FCrewe & Nantwich AC24.26
4236Jordan EvansU11MBury AC24.68PB
5203Harriet BrooksU11FUnattached25.49PB
  
T47 150m heat 10
1338Zia IsherwoodU11FBolton United Harriers & AC23.99PB
2256Lily EvansU13FBury AC24.36PB
3260Lois Jones-HamiltonU13FCrewe & Nantwich AC24.65PB
4252Lexie ClarkeU11FBlackley & North Manchester24.81PB
5321Seth FrearsonU11MCity of Stoke AC26.07
  
T48 150m heat 11
1206Harrison BurgessU11MBury AC25.16PB
2331Theo EvansU11MBury AC26.21PB
3319Satine WeardenU13FWest Cheshire AC26.45
  
T49 150m heat 12 and 13
1300Oscar McVerryU13MLeigh Harriers & AC24.24
2197Gil FookU11MDeeside AAC24.98PB
3184Eva MellingU13FLeigh Harriers & AC25.12PB
4182Erin AshU11FBlackley & North Manchester26.96
5258Lily Rose CroweU11FAltrincham & District AC29.82PB
6141Cerys JonesU13FBolton United Harriers & AC30.11
  
T50 1200m heat 1
1172Elis MartinU13MDeeside AAC3:55.50
2312Ruby PhillipsU13FWest Cheshire AC3:56.15PB
3241Katie BettsU13FScunthorpe & District AC3:57.68PB
4185Evan HorwellU13MTrafford AC4:04.21PB
5110Alexander EdwardsU13MAltrincham & District AC4:32.66
6108Alex PrestonU13MBolton United Harriers & AC4:41.12
7141Cerys JonesU13FBolton United Harriers & AC5:31.51PB
  
T51 1500m heat 1
1344Harry Parker-MclainU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC4:30.05
2208Harry PeacockeU15MRochdale Harriers & AC4:31.02
3156Christy O'HareU15MMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)4:40.64PB
4121Archie BuddingU15MIlkley Harriers AC4:50.40PB
5240Katie BattleU15FRotherham Harriers & AC4:53.19PB
6248Lara BellinghamU15FLiverpool Harriers & AC4:55.93
7307Rhys CroasdaleU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:56.89PB
8317Samuel PickeringU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC5:07.14PB
9221Isobel ThomasU15FTrafford AC5:41.01PB
  
Hammer
1336William LaceyU15MBolton United Harriers & AC30.56(4kg)PB
2167Dominic GibsonU15MAltrincham & District AC19.76(4kg)
3317Samuel PickeringU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC16.38(4kg)
1324Sophie BennettU15FAltrincham & District AC24.73(3kg)
  
High Jump - Pool 1
1198Grace AimiuwuU13FTrafford AC1.40PB
2103Abigail KingstonU13FLeeds City AC1.37
3124Ava EvansU13FTrafford AC1.05
1216Holly CapstickU15FWigan & District Harriers & AC1.20PB
1225Jacob Harwood-BretnallU13MStockport Harriers & AC1.30
2291Oliver CooperU13MBury AC1.30
3110Alexander EdwardsU13MAltrincham & District AC1.25
  
High Jump - Pool 2
1326Sophie WilliamsU13FCity of York AC1.35
2284Molly MillsU13FStockport Harriers & ACNHPB
1215Holly BosworthU15FWest Cheshire AC1.55PB
2176Ellie BarnesU15FDoncaster AC1.50
2179Emily MarshallU15FKingston-Upon-Hull AC1.50
1219Isaac PickeringU13MCrewe & Nantwich AC1.25
1223Jack HolmesU15MPontefract1.75
2137Bradley MaboteU15MWigan & District Harriers & AC1.65
3121Archie BuddingU15MIlkley Harriers AC1.45
4196Gadary BarzeyU15MTrafford AC1.35
5213Henry SmithU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC1.35
  
Long Jump - Pool 1
1104Agatha WraggU11FBlackley & North Manchester3.35
2294Olivia HepworthU11FCity of Stoke AC3.34
3231Jessica BakerU11FAltrincham & District AC2.98
4203Harriet BrooksU11FUnattached2.96
5259Lois GreenU11FBury AC2.24
6258Lily Rose CroweU11FAltrincham & District AC1.44
7254Libby FookU11FDeeside AAC1.43
1310Roxy McHughU13FSale Harriers Manchester3.46
2118Anna JamesonU13FTrafford AC3.07
3260Lois Jones-HamiltonU13FCrewe & Nantwich AC2.88PB
1142Charlie BennettU11MAltrincham & District AC3.50
2280Max PrestonU11MBolton United Harriers & AC2.98PB
3321Seth FrearsonU11MCity of Stoke AC2.95
4197Gil FookU11MDeeside AAC2.80
  
Long Jump - Pool 2
1158Clara EdwardsU11FAltrincham & District AC3.72PB
2269Lucy DentU11FBury AC3.39PB
3304Rebecca KingstonU11FLeeds City AC2.74
1125Ava WraggU13FCity of Stoke AC3.90
1201Grace WinrowU15FWigan & District Harriers & AC3.65PB
1289Nico MalikU11MTrafford AC3.57PB
2123Arthur CampbellU11MStockport Harriers & AC3.54PB
3210Harvey BrownU11MVale Royal AC3.53
4212Henry SainsburyU11MTrafford AC3.53
5239Kaidan Dos ReisU11MCrewe & Nantwich AC3.51PB
6211Henry CooperU11MBury AC3.17
1108Alex PrestonU13MBolton United Harriers & AC2.88
  
Long Jump - Pool 3
1274Maddison BarnettU11FUnattached3.29
2175Ellie BarkerU13FWarrington AC3.93PB
3140Catelyn-Jane BeardmoreU13FCity of Stoke AC3.71
4124Ava EvansU13FTrafford AC3.68
1309Rihanna WilshawU15FBirchfield Harriers4.04PB
2174Ellena WalkerU15FStockport Harriers & AC3.93
1109Alex WaterhouseU11MSalford Mets3.37PB
1152Chidera AjetU13MHorwich RMI Harriers3.95
2172Elis MartinU13MDeeside AAC3.87
3189Finlay Coakley-HardingU13MWirral AC3.85PB
4177Ellis CayreU13MWakefield District Harriers & AC3.74
5335Tselot EsheteU13MTrafford AC3.69
6213Henry SmithU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC4.05
  
Long Jump - Pool 4
1284Molly MillsU13FStockport Harriers & AC4.45PB
2326Sophie WilliamsU13FCity of York AC4.41
3271Lucy JonesU13FStockport Harriers & AC3.86
1107Aleshia O'ConnorU15FVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC4.57
2215Holly BosworthU15FWest Cheshire AC4.28
3325Sophie HaslamU15FWest Cheshire AC4.17
4216Holly CapstickU15FWigan & District Harriers & AC4.03
5153Chloe MarkU15FSt Helens Sutton AC3.94
1291Oliver CooperU13MBury AC3.91PB
1308Rhys WatsonU15MStockport Harriers & AC4.70PB
2267Lucas BallU15MTrafford AC4.18
  
Discus
1341Isla PeakeU13FDeeside AAC22.92(0.75kg)PB
2235Jessica WilkinsU13FAltrincham & District AC21.54(0.75kg)PB
3133Bethany PendleburyU13FHorwich RMI Harriers19.38(0.75kg)
4202Hannah StansfieldU13FAltrincham & District AC15.51(1kg)
5163Daisy BennettU13FAltrincham & District AC15.30(1kg)
6319Satine WeardenU13FWest Cheshire AC15.11(1kg)
7302Rebecca ChalfontU13FLeeds City AC13.85(1kg)
1162Courtney FraserU15FVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC26.48(1kg)
2112Alice TyrerU15FSkyrac AC17.06(1kg)
1111Alfie DoddsU13MBolton United Harriers & AC20.42(1kg)PB
2227Jamie GreenhalghU13MBolton United Harriers & AC20.13(1kg)
3225Jacob Harwood-BretnallU13MStockport Harriers & AC18.40(1.25kg)
4219Isaac PickeringU13MCrewe & Nantwich AC17.15
5120Antony John GretaU13MWest Cheshire AC16.56
6177Ellis CayreU13MWakefield District Harriers & AC14.04
1336William LaceyU15MBolton United Harriers & AC34.89
  
Javelin U13 Girls
1133Bethany PendleburyU13FHorwich RMI Harriers19.00(400g)
2103Abigail KingstonU13FLeeds City AC18.87(400g)
3235Jessica WilkinsU13FAltrincham & District AC15.76(400g)
4270Lucy HardingU13FCrewe & Nantwich AC14.28(400g)
5330Tamzin OsborneU13FBlackburn Harriers13.19(400g)
6163Daisy BennettU13FAltrincham & District AC12.14(400g)
7141Cerys JonesU13FBolton United Harriers & AC4.63(400g)
  
Javelin U15 Girls
1257Lily OldaleU15FSale Harriers Manchester33.89(500g)
2166Daniela Graham MartiU15FStockport Harriers & AC22.19(500g)
3277Marianne KnuckeyU15FMacclesfield Harriers & AC17.20(500g)
4324Sophie BennettU15FAltrincham & District AC15.03(500g)
  
Javelin U13 Boys
1145Charlie ManshipU13MDeeside AAC29.99(400g)
2291Oliver CooperU13MBury AC28.27(400g)
3111Alfie DoddsU13MBolton United Harriers & AC24.46(400g)
4120Antony John GretaU13MWest Cheshire AC23.83(400g)
5225Jacob Harwood-BretnallU13MStockport Harriers & AC22.07(400g)
6281Michael JonesU13MTrafford ACNM(400g)
  
Javelin U15 Boys
1308Rhys WatsonU15MStockport Harriers & AC37.45(600g)PB
2209Harry Dorel GretaU15MWest Cheshire AC30.37(600g)
  
Shot - Pool 1
1271Lucy JonesU13FStockport Harriers & AC7.34(2.72kg)PB
2163Daisy BennettU13FAltrincham & District AC6.44(2.72kg)
3270Lucy HardingU13FCrewe & Nantwich AC6.10(2.72kg)PB
4260Lois Jones-HamiltonU13FCrewe & Nantwich AC4.72(2.72kg)
5310Roxy McHughU13FSale Harriers Manchester4.20(2.72kg)
1305Rebecca McCaffreyU15FVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC6.01(3kg)PB
1227Jamie GreenhalghU13MBolton United Harriers & AC7.91(3kg)
2111Alfie DoddsU13MBolton United Harriers & AC7.17(3kg)
3155Christopher ParikhU13MManchester Harriers & AC5.43(3kg)
1167Dominic GibsonU15MAltrincham & District AC7.35(4kg)PB
2264Louis ArnoldU15MTrafford AC6.40(4kg)
  
Shot - Pool 2
1103Abigail KingstonU13FLeeds City AC8.80(2.72kg)PB
2133Bethany PendleburyU13FHorwich RMI Harriers8.17(2.72kg)
3235Jessica WilkinsU13FAltrincham & District AC7.05(2.72kg)
1112Alice TyrerU15FSkyrac AC8.86(3kg)
2162Courtney FraserU15FVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC8.83(3kg)
1177Ellis CayreU13MWakefield District Harriers & AC7.39(3kg)PB
2120Antony John GretaU13MWest Cheshire AC7.25(3kg)
1336William LaceyU15MBolton United Harriers & AC10.78(4kg)
2209Harry Dorel GretaU15MWest Cheshire AC9.40(4kg)
3317Samuel PickeringU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC7.53(4kg)PB





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details