See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

27 July 2021

Grand Prix 27th July Results



  
T1 1500m U15 heat 1
176Harry PeacockeU15MRochdale Harriers & AC4:27.52PB
2199Jonson HughesU15MBarnsley AC4:28.36
3136Matthew ClarkU15MPreston Harriers4:28.49PB
431Cieran MilliganU15MPreston Harriers4:33.75PB
5200Charlie StanwayU15MTrafford AC4:33.81
686Jack WinstanleyU15MPreston Harriers4:39.09PB
754Ethan ChadwickU15MPreston Harriers4:39.37PB
883Jack MarwoodU15MWarrington AC4:39.40PB
9185Thomas CorwoodU15MVale Royal AC4:42.36PB
10137Matthew GardnerU15MTrafford AC4:46.51PB
11162Riley MaloneU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:48.16
12172Sara CloughU15FSale Harriers Manchester4:50.03
  
T2 1500m U15 heat 2
1160Rhys BowdenU15MVale Royal AC4:48.33PB
215Beca BownU15FMenai Track & Field4:48.39PB
3191Tom FarrellyU15MManchester Harriers & AC4:54.11PB
491Jamie BarberU15MSalford Harriers4:54.25PB
5120Lara BellinghamU15FLiverpool Harriers & AC4:54.62
666Georgia BellU15FLeven Valley4:55.21
7111Josephine HurstU15FDeeside AAC4:55.80
8161Rhys CroasdaleU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:58.54PB
914Ava CloughU15FSale Harriers Manchester5:00.13
108Alexander RixU15MWarrington AC5:09.91PB
1199Jessica LarkU15FWest Cheshire AC5:11.58
1213Annabel MilburnU15FGateshead Harriers5:13.03
  
T3 1500m U15 heat 3
1125Liam JohnsonU15MSt Helens Sutton AC4:54.56PB
2178Sophia RoiditisU15FTrafford AC4:57.40PB
322Cara ScottU15FMenai Track & Field4:59.35PB
4167Sam BarlowU15MSalford Harriers5:00.35
581Isabella BackhouseU15FSalford Harriers5:02.09PB
6166Saffron MeadeU15FStockport Harriers & AC5:08.80
770Gracie ScottU15FBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC5:11.81PB
8154Phoebe MeliaU15FLiverpool Harriers & AC5:15.57
972Hannah CulshawU15FWigan & District Harriers & AC5:31.06
1052Erin CarneyU15FVale Royal AC5:31.69PB
11196Zara DarkinU15FPreston Harriers5:34.90
  
T4 3000m heat 1
161Finley ProffittU20MTrafford AC8:27.28PB
2103Joe WilkinsonSENMLincoln Wellington AC8:28.94
3147Nick HookerSENMLeeds City AC8:29.22
490James StrawSENMLincoln Wellington AC8:29.42
536Daniel HaymesSENMDerby AC8:30.33
66Alexander BellewSENMLeeds City AC8:34.14PB
789James KnocktonU17MTrafford AC8:34.39PB
8186Thomas HodgsonSENMUnattached8:54.72PB
9135Matthew BlundenV40MNotts AC8:55.77
10110Joseph GodwoodSENMWitney RR8:58.33
  
T5 3000m heat 2
196Jed BartlettSENMUnattached9:07.61
2140Mike BurrettV45MLeeds City AC9:10.85
3138Matthew RussellU17MTrafford AC9:16.36PB
4109Joseph FarrellyU20MManchester Harriers & AC9:18.31PB
5123Lee ParringtonV40MLancaster & Morecambe AC9:18.82
6282Matt CooperSENMTrafford AC9:22.97PB
719Cameron OliverU17MKirkby Milers9:26.81PB
8131Marco ParolinSENMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC9:30.35PB
997Jenson WarrenU17MPreston Harriers9:46.23PB
1080Ian GrimeV50MSalford Harriers9:48.01
1145Elizabeth RenondeauV40FVale Royal AC9:58.20PB
1240Dylan ParryU20MDeeside AAC10:03.71PB
1338Dominique CorradiU23FSutton & District AC10:12.49
14122Lauren DicksonSENFLasswade AC10:13.24
1533Constance NankivellSENFEast Sutherland10:22.05
  
T6 3000m heat 3
1278Nathan HilditchSENMSalford Harriers9:51.16
2276Ben WilsonU20MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club10:09.72
362Gabrielle HodsonU17FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club10:14.02PB
459Evie BrailsfordSENFHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC10:19.60PB
5193Tony DavenportV40MTrafford AC10:28.44
634Damian McQueenV45MHolmfirth Harriers AC10:30.60
7146Nicholas BrownV35MTrafford AC10:51.73PB
8151Paul ClutterbuckV50MCheshire Dragons10:58.05
973Hannah MorrisonSENFEdinburgh University10:59.06PB
1046Ellen McLeodSENFSheffield Running Club11:06.66PB
119Amelia BeamanSENFSalford Harriers11:10.24
1211Anna BegbieV35FCheshire Dragons11:19.29
1388James BaileyV45MLeven Valley11:23.43PB
  
T7 800m heat 1
1118Kian WilesU20MBarton & District AC1:52.16PB
257Evan SavageU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.53PB
364George PhillipsSENMDoncaster AC1:55.96PB
4124Leo CosshamSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC1:56.34PB
5169Sam ManningsU20MHalesowen AC1:56.99
6194Tyler CartlidgeU20MDeeside AAC1:57.48
  
T8 800m heat 2
125Charlie MansfieldU20MTrafford AC1:57.86PB
2189Thomas TaylorSENMManchester Harriers & AC1:58.62PB
3106Joseff MorganU17MMenai Track & Field1:58.83PB
477Hayden MercerU17MBlackburn Harriers2:00.32PB
584Jack MuirU20MWharfedale2:01.06PB
65Alex MacFarlaneU20MStockport Harriers & AC2:01.39PB
724Charlie HaighU17MPreston Harriers2:03.08PB
8285Craig FishwickSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:03.37
  
T9 800m heat 3
139Dylan CarneyU17MVale Royal AC2:00.46PB
2153Philip GoodfellowU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC2:01.11PB
3104Joel McGrawU20MNotts AC2:01.77PB
4113Joshua CarterU17MHolmfirth Harriers AC2:04.22
5107Joseph ColliniU17MCity of Sheffield AC2:07.11
655Ethan NationU17MSalford Harriers2:08.52PB
7112Joshua BetteleySENMVale Royal AC2:08.63
8114Joshua DuttonU20MSalford Harriers2:08.73PB
  
T10 800m heat 4
1163Rohan JensenU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC2:03.95PB
2171Samuel HeathcoteSENMWirral AC2:09.26PB
3179Sophie TarverSENFWirral AC2:10.39
4142Molly HudsonU20FDerby AC2:10.84PB
512Anna MasonU20FBorder Harriers2:12.59PB
6176Sinead BentSENFTrafford AC2:12.96
743Eleanor RobinsonSENFKeighley & Craven AC2:14.52
  
T11 800m heat 5
1152Phil RichardsonSENMSale Harriers Manchester2:04.94PB
242Edward PhillipsU17MDoncaster AC2:07.96PB
3148Oliver WebsterU17MRossendale Harriers & AC2:11.53PB
4117Katie LowerySENFWarrington AC2:14.59
5155Pippa BaileySENFSt Albans AC2:15.36
6128Louise GilbertSENFWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies2:15.60PB
782Isabelle BurkeU17FSale Harriers Manchester2:16.04PB
  
T12 800m heat 6
1150Orla GregoryU17FWarrington AC2:18.90PB
2115Julia JaggerV35FHolmfirth Harriers AC2:19.26
349Emily RussellU20FTrafford AC2:20.36PB
4141Millie WaltonU17FPreston Harriers2:23.20
547Ellie SmallU20FDeeside AAC2:24.16PB
6129Lydia BlytheSENFReading AC2:26.09
741Eden EdwardsU17FDeeside AAC2:31.60
  
T13 800m heat 7
1158Rachel McQuillanSENFWarrington AC2:22.48PB
269Grace TobinU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:22.96
310Amelia BrattU20FSalford Harriers2:23.08
4133Martha RaynerU17FPreston Harriers2:23.98PB
52Akira EdgsonU17FSale Harriers Manchester2:24.69PB
  
T14 800m heat 8
1149Olivia RussellU17FTrafford AC2:28.61
2156Poppy AndersonU20FIlkley Harriers AC2:29.34
358Eve CrossleyU20FKeighley & Craven AC2:30.13
468Grace RaynerU17FPreston Harriers2:30.90PB
5300Jim RimmerV50MAltrincham & District AC2:50.41
  
T15 BMC 800m heat 1
1485Tiarnan CrorkenU23MPreston Harriers1:46.75
2408Ben GreenwoodSENMPerth Strathtay Harriers1:47.76
3405Rocco Zaman-BrowneU23MManchester Harriers & AC1:47.85
4407Roland SurlisSENMAnnalee IRL1:48.38
5401Shaun GeeU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:48.59
6402Luca BiggU23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.82
7406Joseph MorrisonU23MWest Cheshire AC1:50.83
8403Ethan HusseyU20MLeeds City AC1:51.16
  
T16 BMC 800m heat 2
1441Katie KirkSENFAthletics Northern Ireland2:03.28
2436Olivia VareilleU23FFalkirk Victoria Harriers2:05.64
3439Emily SimpsonU23FSheffield & Dearne2:05.99
4435Ty Brockley-LangfordU20FSalford Harriers2:09.60
5437Saskia HuxhamU23FHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:09.87
6440Tamsin McGrawU23FAmber Valley & Erewash AC2:10.75
  
T17 BMC 800m heat 3
1413Thomas BainesU23MBristol & West AC1:49.08
2412James HeneghanU23MCardiff1:49.22
3409Luke DuffyU23MMansfield Harriers & AC1:49.56
4410Daniel BebbingtonSENMPreston Harriers1:49.99
5414Matthew LinsleySENMGateshead Harriers1:50.54
6415David MullarkeyU23MManx Harriers & AC1:51.26
7411David ProctorV35MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.53
8416Najib HassanU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.54
  
T18 BMC 800m heat 4
1422Mark RobertsU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:51.58
2418Robert SmykU23MSalford Harriers1:52.30
3419Chris BainU20MGuernsey AC1:52.49
4421Jamie WebsterU20MBedford & County AC1:52.60
5425Michael FergusonSENMAberdeen AC1:54.43
6417Miles ClishamU23MCoventry Godiva Harriers1:55.16
7423Raif SerifU20MVale Royal AC1:57.13
  
T19 BMC 800m heat 5
1429Elliot SavageU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.64
2427Charlie HobsonU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.97
3428Kristian GreenU17MHolmfirth Harriers AC1:53.90
4426Christian HowettU23MRipley1:54.62
5433Jamie MacKinnonU23MCambuslang AC1:55.15
6431Josef WilsonU20MPreston Harriers1:56.45
  
T20 BMC 800m heat 6
1445Emma TilleySENFSale Harriers Manchester2:11.14
2450Sarah CouttsU20FFife AC2:11.37
3443Shen Wigfield-TurnerU20FHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:12.06
4446Erin MacFarlaneU17FPitreavie AC2:13.65
5449Holly BrewsterU17FLongwood Harriers AC2:17.53
  
T21 1500m heat 1
130Christopher McLewU23MCambuslang AC3:53.16PB
220Cameron ReillySENMIlkley Harriers AC3:56.29PB
3362Jonny StockU20MTrafford AC3:59.51PB
4134Matt RamsdenU20MBlackburn Harriers4:01.79
53Akkeal ChambersSENMStockport Harriers & AC4:02.13
6190Tim HartleySENMWigan & District Harriers & AC4:06.50PB
7289George RowlandU20MDoncaster AC4:07.21
8102Joe GebbieSENMBlackburn Harriers4:07.61
9323Sam HopkinsU20MTrafford AC4:08.37
10388William TigheSENMChesterfield & District AC4:10.59
  
T22 BMC 1500m heat 1
1476Owen MillerSENMFife AC3:52.09
2468Daniel BradfordSENMShettleston Harriers3:52.28
3472David ScanlonSENMIreland3:52.73
4471Kieron SextonSENMThames Valley Harriers3:52.94
5477Daniel RacleU23MAltrincham & District AC3:53.13
6467Joe HudsonU23MKeighley & Craven AC3:53.83
7469Pierce ClishamU20MCoventry Godiva Harriers3:54.13
8473Alistair RutherfordSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC3:54.22
9474Joshua MoodySENMBristol & West AC3:55.33
10470David SheldonSENMCity of Stoke AC3:56.17
11475Liam RawlingsU20MShrewsbury AC3:57.77
12466Dylan EvansSENMShaftesbury Barnet Harriers3:57.90
13478Max CunninghamU20MPreston Harriers4:05.70
  
T23 BMC 1500m heat 2
1463Andrew SmithSENMLeeds City AC3:45.30
2458Thomas MoranSENMStockport3:46.01
3464Callum JonesSENMBristol & West AC3:46.35
4454Angus McMillanU23MCity of York AC3:47.18
5457Alex EdikerU23MChesterfield & District AC3:47.80
6462Gavin SmithU23MCambuslang AC3:48.02
7459Mitchell ByrneSENMRathfarnham WSAF3:48.38
8452Lewis JaggerSENMSheffield & Dearne3:48.72
9460Conor MaguireU23MMonaghan Phoenix IRL3:48.82
10455Jake SmithSENMCardiff3:48.97
11453Samuel CharltonU23MWallsend AC3:49.41
  
T24 1500m heat 2
1349Michael BartramSENMWest Suffolk AC4:04.86
2188Thomas SmalesU20MBarton & District AC4:04.88PB
3124Leo CosshamSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:04.89PB
4170Samuel BryanU20MTrafford AC4:05.33PB
585Jack WadsworthSENMWarrington AC4:09.11PB
6344Bryn SquiresU20MCity of Sheffield AC4:11.11PB
767Gianluca MastrolonardoU17MCity of York AC4:12.33PB
8187Thomas MantonU17MStockport Harriers & AC4:14.12
9287David HolmanU17MBlackburn Harriers4:14.77
10127Louie ClarkU17MPreston Harriers4:20.84PB
11130Maisy O'SullivanSENFIreland4:20.96PB
1218Billy ReidU17MPreston Harriers4:25.30PB
  
T25 1500m heat 3
1285Craig FishwickSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:17.08
226Charlie TeareU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:17.46PB
3144Nathan WilliamsSENMVale Royal AC4:21.06PB
4132Mark CageSENMBlackheath & Bromley AC4:21.46PB
537Darren RussellV40MTrafford AC4:22.52
6135Matthew BlundenV40MNotts AC4:23.91
7198Sonny Boy HughesU17MBarnsley AC4:29.54
8175Simon EllisV45MLeeds City AC4:32.40
9283Christian BattersbySENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:33.93
10157Rachel FriendSENFLeeds City AC4:35.14
1165George Samuel DenyeU17MPreston Harriers4:37.41PB
  
T26 1500m heat 4/5
1152Phil RichardsonSENMSale Harriers Manchester4:27.89PB
298Jess BaileyU17FLeven Valley4:30.98
3192Tom MurphyU17MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club4:34.35PB
44Alex GlewU17MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club4:34.70PB
5145Ned SilveyU17MTrafford AC4:34.78
61Abby StrattonU17FBlackburn Harriers4:43.14
7126Libby HuxleyU20FPreston Harriers4:49.05PB
8182Steve HallasV45MPreston Harriers4:50.55
9101Jessica MilburnU17FGateshead Harriers5:08.79
10183Steven DoxeyV60MSwinton Running Club5:21.38
11300Jim RimmerV50MAltrincham & District AC5:36.94
12159Rebecca MillsV40FSwinton Running Club6:02.52
  
Hammer
1100Jessica MayhoSENFBirchfield Harriers65.11
2281Michael BombaSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC55.70
3197Zoe PriceU20FLiverpool Harriers & AC53.70
471Hannah BloodSENFSale Harriers Manchester51.69
551Emma HarrisonU17FPreston Harriers45.38
692Jasmine RichardsonU17FSale Harriers Manchester44.02
729Charlotte StuchburySENFTrafford AC43.65
8173Shaun LivettSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC40.91
921Cameron UnsworthU17MTrafford AC38.18
1035Damon CrippsV50MWorcester AC36.38
1179Ian CooleyV60MRotherham Harriers & AC36.11(5kg)
12265Jemma BateSENFTrafford AC35.90
1348Emily HartleySENFWigan & District Harriers & AC35.81PB
1463George LoweU17MPreston Harriers34.96PB
1527Charlotte BirdV35FMacclesfield Harriers & AC31.41
16143Nathan BoothSENMSale Harriers Manchester26.95
1717Bill RenshawV70MRotherham Harriers & AC26.62(4kg)
  
Javelin
1168Sam DeanSENMSale Harriers Manchester53.91(800g)
263George LoweU17MPreston Harriers47.09(700g)
375Harry Miller-ReedmanU20MStockport Harriers & AC40.68(800g)
421Cameron UnsworthU17MTrafford AC40.61(700g)
595Jay CookU17MBury AC36.36(700g)
6292Lily OldaleU15FSale Harriers Manchester36.17(500g)
7143Nathan BoothSENMSale Harriers Manchester31.79(800g)
823Celine VirtonU20FSt Helens Sutton AC30.01(600g)PB
9297Becca McLynnU17FSale Harriers Manchester24.39(500g)PB
10180Sophie TilleyU20FSale Harriers Manchester23.98(600g)
11265Jemma BateSENFTrafford AC22.56(600g)
1253Esther HulleyU20FStockport Harriers & AC21.65(600g)





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details