|
T1 U15 800m heat 1 | |
1 | 550 | Robert Price | U15 | M | Vale Royal AC | 2:03.75 | | | |
2 | 262 | Ethan Chadwick | U15 | M | Preston Harriers | 2:08.52 | | | |
3 | 238 | Cieran Milligan | U15 | M | Preston Harriers | 2:09.12 | | | |
4 | 268 | Gabriel Mullen | U15 | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 2:10.78 | | | |
5 | 263 | Ethan Roberts | U15 | M | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 2:12.58 | | | |
6 | 273 | Harry Peacocke | U15 | M | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 2:12.93 | | | |
7 | 287 | James O'Brien | U15 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:15.41 | | | |
8 | 571 | Thomas Corwood | U15 | M | Vale Royal AC | 2:16.42 | | | |
9 | 218 | Ben Leatherbarrow | U15 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:17.61 | | | |
|
T2 U15 800m heat 2 | |
1 | 217 | Beca Bown | U15 | F | Menai Track & Field | 2:21.87 | | | |
2 | 514 | Liam Johnson | U15 | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 2:22.90 | | | |
3 | 547 | Rhys Bowden | U15 | M | Vale Royal AC | 2:24.17 | | | |
4 | 228 | Cara Scott | U15 | F | Menai Track & Field | 2:25.40 | | | |
5 | 568 | Sophie Harding | U15 | F | Vale Royal AC | 2:28.12 | | | |
6 | 553 | Sam Barlow | U15 | M | Salford Harriers | 2:31.31 | | | |
|
T3 U15 800m heat 3 | |
1 | 549 | Riley Malone | U15 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:24.31 | | | |
2 | 508 | Lara Bellingham | U15 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:25.93 | | | |
3 | 202 | Aisling Brooks | U15 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:29.05 | | | |
4 | 583 | Hannah Culshaw | U15 | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 2:35.81 | | | |
5 | 208 | Alexa Billman | U15 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:36.84 | | | |
6 | 297 | Joseph Cammish | U15 | M | Salford Harriers | 2:37.08 | | | |
7 | 258 | Erin Carney | U15 | F | Vale Royal AC | 2:45.50 | | | |
|
T4 3000m heat 1 | |
1 | 592 | Chris Perry | SEN | M | Vale Royal AC | 8:11.91 | | PB | |
2 | 245 | David Devine | SEN | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 8:15.19 | | PB | |
3 | 224 | Callum Davidson | SEN | M | Blackburn Harriers | 8:16.90 | | PB | |
4 | 209 | Alistair Rutherford | SEN | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 8:26.81 | | PB | |
5 | 294 | Joe Monk | SEN | M | Preston Harriers | 8:27.76 | | PB | |
6 | 575 | Tim Raynes | SEN | M | Blackburn Harriers | 8:31.37 | | PB | |
7 | 586 | Callum Tharme | SEN | M | Gala Harriers | 8:32.29 | | | |
8 | 241 | Daniel Haymes | SEN | M | Derby AC | 8:33.58 | | | |
9 | 558 | Se Loughlin | U20 | M | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 8:43.18 | | PB | |
10 | 520 | Mark Magee | V35 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 9:04.18 | | | |
11 | 215 | Anthony Valentine | V45 | M | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 9:18.22 | | | |
12 | 275 | Harvey Norden | U20 | M | Rothwell & District Harriers | 9:28.41 | | | |
13 | 225 | Cameron Oliver | U17 | M | Kirkby Milers | 9:30.81 | | PB | |
14 | 204 | Alec Francis | SEN | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 9:37.36 | | | |
15 | 221 | Billy Reid | U17 | M | Preston Harriers | 9:37.95 | | PB | |
|
T5 3000m heat 2 | |
1 | 525 | Matthew Cooper | SEN | M | Unattached | 9:23.97 | | | |
2 | 554 | Sam Gilson | U20 | M | Rotherham Harriers & AC | 9:25.37 | | PB | |
3 | 584 | Thomas O'Dowd | SEN | M | Knowsley Harriers AC | 9:34.30 | | | |
4 | 300 | Joseph Twigg | SEN | M | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 9:36.13 | | | |
5 | 212 | Andrew Grenfell | V35 | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 9:36.63 | | PB | |
6 | 288 | James Scott-Buccleuch | V40 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 10:00.23 | | | |
7 | 227 | Cara Inch | SEN | F | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 10:17.52 | | PB | |
8 | 291 | Jasmine Trott | U20 | F | Rothwell & District Harriers | 10:22.38 | | PB | |
9 | 591 | Dan Atkinson | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 10:30.48 | | PB | |
10 | 239 | Damian McQueen | V45 | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 10:31.29 | | | |
11 | 541 | Paul Clutterbuck | V50 | M | Cheshire Dragons | 10:52.15 | | PB | |
12 | 213 | Anna Begbie | V35 | F | Cheshire Dragons | 11:22.71 | | | |
|
T6 800m H1 | |
1 | 247 | Dominic Walton | SEN | M | Blackburn Harriers | 1:52.09 | | | |
2 | 551 | Robert Smyk | SEN | M | Salford Harriers | 1:53.08 | | PB | |
3 | 507 | Kristian Green | U17 | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 1:55.15 | | PB | |
4 | 594 | Finley Proffitt | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 1:55.45 | | PB | |
5 | 296 | Jonathon Beharrell | SEN | M | City of Sheffield AC | 1:56.93 | | | |
6 | 264 | Euan Hood | SEN | M | Lasswade AC | 1:57.68 | | | |
7 | 206 | Alex Jones | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 1:58.96 | | | |
8 | 577 | Wais Kaire | SEN | M | Leicester Coritanian AC | 2:00.57 | | | |
|
T7 800m H2 | |
1 | 635 | Raif Serif | U20 | M | Vale Royal AC | 1:57.79 | | PB | |
2 | 501 | Josh Redmond | U17 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 1:58.15 | | PB | |
3 | 205 | Alex Bell | SEN | F | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 1:58.34 | | PB | |
4 | 556 | Samuel Bryan | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 1:58.73 | | PB | |
5 | 512 | Leo Cossham | SEN | M | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 1:58.97 | | PB | |
6 | 266 | Finley Boulton | SEN | M | Wrexham AC | 1:59.76 | | PB | |
7 | 527 | Matthew Mustard | SEN | M | Sheffield University | 2:03.70 | | | |
8 | 272 | Harry Ellwood | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:06.14 | | | |
|
T8 800m H3 | |
1 | 531 | Michael Dobson | U17 | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 1:59.40 | | | |
2 | 596 | William Tighe | SEN | M | Chesterfield & District AC | 2:01.40 | | | |
3 | 276 | Hayden Mercer | U17 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 2:01.45 | | PB | |
4 | 579 | William Parker | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 2:02.09 | | | |
5 | 274 | Harry Sweeney | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:02.35 | | PB | |
6 | 580 | Zachary Rayner | U17 | M | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 2:02.80 | | PB | |
7 | 286 | Jacob Wood-Doyle | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:03.75 | | | |
8 | 220 | Ben Nolan | U17 | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 2:05.63 | | | |
|
T9 800m H4 | |
1 | 295 | Jonathan Stewart | V40 | M | Leeds City AC | 2:01.55 | | | |
2 | 280 | Isaac Parker | U23 | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 2:01.77 | | PB | |
3 | 299 | Joseph Rees Gara | U17 | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 2:03.88 | | PB | |
4 | 582 | Jack Wilkinson | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 2:04.02 | | | |
5 | 600 | Greg Marcroft | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 2:05.92 | | | |
6 | 234 | Charlie Teare | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:08.60 | | | |
|
T10 800m H5 | |
1 | 232 | Charlie Haigh | U17 | M | Preston Harriers | 2:04.03 | | PB | |
2 | 243 | Darren Russell | V40 | M | Trafford AC | 2:04.32 | | PB | |
3 | 237 | Christopher Howarth | U20 | M | City of Sheffield AC | 2:04.56 | | PB | |
4 | 539 | Owen Goonan | U20 | M | City of Sheffield AC | 2:08.52 | | | |
5 | 229 | Cari Hughes | SEN | F | Cardiff AC | 2:08.99 | | PB | |
6 | 593 | Jen Walsh | SEN | F | Leeds City AC | 2:09.97 | | | |
7 | 290 | Jared Nicholls | U20 | M | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 2:13.53 | | PB | |
|
T11 800m H6 | |
1 | 576 | Toby Clarke | U17 | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 2:09.50 | | | |
2 | 557 | Saskia Huxham | SEN | F | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 2:10.11 | | | |
3 | 281 | Iwan Williams | U17 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:10.22 | | PB | |
4 | 590 | Joshua Betteley | SEN | M | Vale Royal AC | 2:10.91 | | | |
5 | 511 | Leah Barrow | SEN | F | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC | 2:11.49 | | | |
6 | 564 | Shen Wigfield-Turner | U20 | F | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 2:13.30 | | | |
7 | 216 | Ava Lloyd | U17 | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 2:22.51 | | | |
|
T12 800m H7 | |
1 | 292 | Jenson Warren | U17 | M | Preston Harriers | 2:07.69 | | PB | |
2 | 588 | Luke Wilson | U20 | M | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 2:12.64 | | | |
3 | 581 | Zoe Hunter | U20 | F | Leeds City AC | 2:13.18 | | PB | |
4 | 532 | Molly Hudson | U20 | F | Derby AC | 2:13.20 | | | |
5 | 509 | Laura O'Connor | SEN | F | Harrow AC | 2:14.97 | | | |
6 | 510 | Lauren Waddington | U17 | F | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 2:15.89 | | PB | |
7 | 259 | Erin Grime | U20 | F | Trafford AC | 2:19.49 | | | |
8 | 535 | Neve Hardcastle | U20 | F | Longwood Harriers AC | 2:22.02 | | | |
|
T13 800m H8 | |
1 | 261 | Esther Hulley | U20 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:18.57 | | PB | |
2 | 544 | Rebecca Dilworth | U17 | F | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 2:19.73 | | | |
3 | 595 | Isabel Castelow | SEN | F | Halifax Harriers AC | 2:21.92 | | | |
4 | 504 | Julia Jagger | V35 | F | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 2:22.55 | | | |
5 | 249 | Ebony Blackwell | U17 | F | Border Harriers | 2:23.44 | | | |
6 | 279 | Imogen Blackwell | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 2:24.41 | | | |
|
T14 800m H9 | |
1 | 253 | Elena Inch | U17 | F | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 2:22.58 | | PB | |
2 | 242 | Darcy Breen | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:22.84 | | PB | |
3 | 537 | Olivia Baker | U20 | F | Warrington AC | 2:26.00 | | | |
4 | 522 | Martha Rayner | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 2:26.41 | | | |
5 | 538 | Olivia Russell | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 2:27.38 | | | |
6 | 214 | Anna Crossley | U17 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:27.39 | | | |
7 | 271 | Grace Rayner | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 2:31.63 | | PB | |
|
T15 800m H10 | |
1 | 518 | Lucy Mills | SEN | F | Halifax Harriers AC | 2:32.97 | | | |
2 | 210 | Amelia Millington | U20 | F | City of Stoke AC | 2:33.96 | | | |
3 | 503 | Joy Ashcroft-Carter | U17 | F | Warrington AC | 2:37.98 | | PB | |
4 | 529 | Megan White | U17 | F | West Cheshire AC | 2:41.29 | | | |
5 | 255 | Emily Hetherington | U17 | F | Border Harriers | 2:50.99 | | PB | |
6 | 235 | Charlotte Perry | U20 | F | City of Stoke AC | 3:12.88 | | | |
|
T16 1500m Heat 1 | |
1 | 240 | Daniel Bebbington | SEN | M | Preston Harriers | 3:47.99 | | | |
2 | 513 | Lewis Jagger | SEN | M | Sheffield Running Club | 3:51.75 | | PB | |
3 | 298 | Joseph Moores | SEN | M | Salford Harriers | 3:52.24 | | PB | |
4 | 219 | Ben Makin | U20 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 3:55.72 | | PB | |
5 | 528 | Max Cunningham | U20 | M | Preston Harriers | 3:56.25 | | PB | |
6 | 289 | Jamie Teare | U20 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 3:56.38 | | PB | |
7 | 233 | Charlie Roberts | U20 | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 3:59.95 | | | |
8 | 201 | Adam Plows | SEN | M | Scunthorpe & District AC | 4:01.65 | | PB | |
|
T17 1500m Heat 2 | |
1 | 572 | Thomas Smales | U20 | M | Barton & District AC | 4:05.73 | | PB | |
2 | 512 | Leo Cossham | SEN | M | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 4:06.38 | | PB | |
3 | 574 | Tim Hartley | SEN | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 4:07.52 | | PB | |
4 | 207 | Alex Kerfoot | U20 | M | Preston Harriers | 4:08.01 | | PB | |
5 | 246 | David Holman | U17 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 4:08.85 | | PB | |
6 | 284 | Jack Wadsworth | SEN | M | Warrington AC | 4:09.53 | | PB | |
7 | 727 | Oscar Cousins | U20 | M | Chesterfield & District AC | 4:10.22 | | | |
8 | 598 | Craig Fishwick | SEN | M | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 4:13.67 | | | |
|
T18 1500m Heat 3 | |
1 | 248 | Dylan Carney | U17 | M | Vale Royal AC | 4:13.10 | | PB | |
2 | 516 | Louie Clark | U17 | M | Preston Harriers | 4:23.14 | | PB | |
3 | 555 | Sammy Hollins | U17 | M | West Cheshire AC | 4:24.36 | | | |
4 | 231 | Charlie Deakin | U20 | M | Kirkby Milers | 4:24.59 | | | |
5 | 282 | Jack Catterall | U17 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 4:24.96 | | | |
6 | 524 | Matt Blake | SEN | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 4:27.90 | | | |
7 | 565 | Simon Ellis | V45 | M | Leeds City AC | 4:29.44 | | PB | |
8 | 599 | Christian Battersby | SEN | M | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 4:32.84 | | PB | |
9 | 530 | Mena Scatchard | U20 | F | Leeds City AC | 4:33.20 | | | |
|
T19 1500m Heat 4 | |
1 | 552 | Rushawn Lewis | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 4:30.06 | | | |
2 | 519 | Luke Turner | SEN | M | Hoad Hill Harriers | 4:30.13 | | PB | |
3 | 505 | Justin Corbishley | U17 | M | Hoad Hill Harriers | 4:33.76 | | PB | |
4 | 751 | Ben Wilson | U20 | M | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 4:33.95 | | | |
5 | 566 | Sinead Bent | SEN | F | Trafford AC | 4:34.86 | | | |
6 | 300 | Joseph Twigg | SEN | M | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 4:36.01 | | PB | |
7 | 542 | Pippa Bailey | SEN | F | St Albans AC | 4:37.16 | | | |
8 | 270 | George Denye | U17 | M | Preston Harriers | 4:37.52 | | PB | |
9 | 256 | Emily Lowery | SEN | F | Vale Royal AC | 4:41.96 | | | |
10 | 257 | Emily Russell | U20 | F | Trafford AC | 4:42.55 | | PB | |
11 | 236 | Chris Ireland | V60 | M | Sheffield Running Club | 4:50.59 | | | |
|
T20 1500m Heat 5 | |
1 | 534 | Neil Pendlebury | V50 | M | Altrincham & District AC | 4:51.98 | | PB | |
2 | 517 | Lucy Milling | U20 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 4:52.94 | | | |
3 | 267 | Freddie Oldfield | U17 | M | Salford Harriers | 4:53.80 | | PB | |
4 | 230 | Catherine Hooper | SEN | F | Trafford AC | 4:55.45 | | | |
5 | 615 | Jeffrey Chadwick | SEN | M | Glaxo Hoad Hill | 4:55.90 | | | |
6 | 567 | Siobhan Gregory | U20 | F | Warrington AC | 5:01.27 | | PB | |
7 | 730 | Isabel Leyland | U20 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 5:14.86 | | PB | |
8 | 569 | Steven Doxey | V60 | M | Swinton Running Club | 5:23.51 | | | |
|
Discus | |
1 | 223 | Caden Uzoigwe | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 50.25 | (1.5kg) | | |
2 | 589 | Tom Smith | SEN | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 43.13 | (2kg) | | |
3 | 536 | Nicholas Young | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 41.67 | (2kg) | | |
4 | 521 | Mark Wearing | SEN | M | Chesterfield & District AC | 41.01 | (2kg) | | |
5 | 506 | Kamal Benissad | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 40.55 | (2kg) | | |
6 | 587 | Jenny Pyatt | SEN | F | Trafford AC | 38.63 | (1kg) | | |
7 | 226 | Cameron Unsworth | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 37.72 | (1.5kg) | | |
8 | 561 | Sebastian Valentine | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 34.48 | (1.5kg) | | |
9 | 277 | Holly Pemberton | U20 | F | Wrexham AC | 33.25 | (1kg) | | |
10 | 526 | Matthew Hilditch | SEN | M | Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC | 29.25 | (2kg) | PB | |
11 | 244 | Dave Stokes | V55 | M | Deeside AAC | 27.88 | (1.5kg) | PB | |
12 | 546 | Rebekah Hopper | U23 | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 27.62 | (1kg) | | |
13 | 578 | Whitney Tucker | U17 | F | Deeside AAC | 27.50 | (1kg) | | |
14 | 585 | Mille Forrest | SEN | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 23.82 | (1kg) | | |
15 | 523 | Martin Tucker | V50 | M | Wrexham AC | 21.69 | (1.5kg) | | |
16 | 597 | Dave Spencer | SEN | M | Warrington AC | 17.89 | (1kg) | | |
17 | 255 | Emily Hetherington | U17 | F | Border Harriers | 17.49 | (1kg) | | |
|
Shot | |
1 | 560 | Scott Lincoln | SEN | M | City of York AC | 19.01 | (7.26kg) |
2 | 589 | Tom Smith | SEN | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 14.51 | (7.26kg) | | |
3 | 536 | Nicholas Young | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 14.35 | (7.26kg) | | |
4 | 559 | Scott Jones | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 13.96 | (7.26kg) | | |
5 | 540 | Patrick Harris | SEN | M | Menai Track & Field | 12.85 | (7.26kg) | | |
6 | 561 | Sebastian Valentine | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 11.28 | (5kg) | | |
7 | 506 | Kamal Benissad | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 11.11 | (7.26kg) | | |
8 | 578 | Whitney Tucker | U17 | F | Deeside AAC | 9.31 | (3kg) | | |
9 | 546 | Rebekah Hopper | U23 | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 9.10 | (4kg) | PB | |
10 | 545 | Rebecca Johnstone | SEN | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 9.06 | (4kg) | PB | |
11 | 523 | Martin Tucker | V50 | M | Wrexham AC | 8.66 | (6kg) | | |
12 | 244 | Dave Stokes | V55 | M | Deeside AAC | 7.73 | (6kg) | | |
13 | 585 | Mille Forrest | SEN | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 7.67 | (3kg) | | |
14 | 261 | Esther Hulley | U20 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 7.38 | (4kg) | | |