|
T1 1500m heat 1 U15 | |
1 | 150 | Robert Price | U15 | M | Vale Royal AC | 4:09.00 | | | |
2 | 136 | Oliver Patton | U15 | M | Kilbarchan AAC | 4:10.23 | | | |
3 | 57 | Freddie Meredith | U15 | M | Trafford AC | 4:32.38 | | | |
4 | 129 | Matthew Clark | U15 | M | Preston Harriers | 4:32.75 | | | |
5 | 71 | Harry Parker McLain | U15 | M | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 4:45.07 | | | |
6 | 155 | Sara Clough | U15 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:49.37 | | | |
7 | 62 | Georgia Bell | U15 | F | Leven Valley | 4:54.38 | | | |
|
T2 1500m heat 2 U15 | |
1 | 132 | Max Webster | U15 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 4:46.17 | | | |
2 | 87 | James Evans | U15 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 4:53.77 | | | |
3 | 81 | Jack Heap | U15 | M | Wirral AC | 4:54.05 | | | |
4 | 171 | Tom Farrelly | U15 | M | Manchester Harriers & AC | 4:54.96 | | | |
5 | 51 | Eva Jha | U15 | F | Vale Royal AC | 4:55.49 | | | |
6 | 101 | Josephine Hurst | U15 | F | Deeside AAC | 4:56.96 | | | |
7 | 15 | Ava Clough | U15 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:57.90 | | | |
8 | 96 | Jessica Lark | U15 | F | West Cheshire AC | 5:02.26 | | | |
9 | 47 | Esme Heavey | U15 | F | Warrington AC | 5:03.13 | | | |
10 | 39 | Ella Davis | U15 | F | Wrexham AC | 5:14.53 | | | |
|
T3 1500m heat 3 U15 | |
1 | 168 | Thomas Taylor | U15 | M | Vale Royal AC | 4:54.06 | | | |
2 | 118 | Liam Johnson | U15 | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 5:02.39 | | | |
3 | 143 | Phoebe Melia | U15 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 5:08.01 | | | |
4 | 78 | Izzy Appleby | U15 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 5:10.88 | | | |
5 | 161 | Sophie Harding | U15 | F | Vale Royal AC | 5:14.28 | | | |
6 | 162 | Sophie Haslam | U15 | F | West Cheshire AC | 5:17.16 | | | |
7 | 65 | Gracie Scott | U15 | F | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 5:19.79 | | | |
8 | 46 | Emma Bradley | U15 | F | Horwich RMI Harriers | 5:37.47 | | | |
|
T4 3000m heat 1 | |
1 | 84 | Jacob Cann | SEN | M | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | 8:15.47 | | PB | |
2 | 117 | Lewis Jagger | SEN | M | Sheffield Running Club | 8:22.59 | | | |
3 | 32 | Dominic Priest | SEN | M | Leamington AC | 8:29.17 | | PB | |
4 | 98 | Joe Monk | SEN | M | Preston Harriers | 8:31.11 | | | |
5 | 181 | Callum Tharme | SEN | M | Gala Harries | 8:38.99 | | | |
6 | 179 | Jay Ferns | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 8:43.88 | | | |
7 | 167 | Thomas Rogerson | SEN | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 8:46.26 | | | |
8 | 147 | Reuben Copley | SEN | M | Kendal AAC | 8:50.04 | | PB | |
9 | 69 | Harry Blackburn | SEN | M | Knowsley Harriers AC | 8:56.17 | | PB | |
10 | 180 | Michael Proffitt | SEN | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 8:58.82 | | | |
11 | 169 | Tim Hartley | SEN | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 9:00.23 | | PB | |
12 | 134 | Nathan Williams | SEN | M | Vale Royal AC | 9:08.88 | | | |
13 | 79 | Izzy Fry | SEN | F | Newbury AC | 9:08.88 | | PB | |
14 | 4 | Adam Plows | SEN | M | Scunthorpe & District AC | 9:12.91 | | PB | |
15 | 72 | Harvey Norden | U20 | M | Rothwell & District Harriers | 9:14.25 | | PB | |
|
T5 3000m heat 2 | |
1 | 130 | Matthew Cooper | SEN | M | Unattached | 9:27.40 | | | |
2 | 109 | Kev Waterhouse | V40 | M | Salford Mets | 9:31.8 | (HT) | PB | |
3 | 182 | Thomas O'Dowd | SEN | M | Knowsley Harriers AC | 9:37.8 | (HT) | PB | |
4 | 63 | Grace Carson | SEN | F | Loughborough Sudents | 9:40.2 | (HT) | | |
5 | 170 | Tobin Rose | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 9:40.5 | (HT) | PB | |
6 | 163 | Sophie Tarver | SEN | F | Wirral AC | 9:41.6 | (HT) | PB | |
7 | 37 | Elisha Tait | SEN | F | Gateshead Harriers | 10:00.8 | (HT) | | |
8 | 119 | Lisa Palmer-Blount | V40 | F | Derby AC | 10:03.1 | (HT) | | |
9 | 120 | Lizzie Squibbs | SEN | F | Aldershot Farnham & District AC | 10:05.3 | (HT) | | |
10 | 124 | Lucy Elms | SEN | F | Dulwich Runners AC | 10:07.3 | (HT) | | |
11 | 95 | Jasmine Trott | U20 | F | Rothwell & District Harriers | 10:25.4 | (HT) | PB | |
12 | 31 | Damian McQueen | V45 | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 10:27.0 | (HT) | PB | |
13 | 59 | Gareth Williams | V50 | M | Vale Royal AC | 10:30.6 | (HT) | | |
14 | 113 | Laura Trask | U20 | F | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 10:55.8 | (HT) | | |
15 | 140 | Paul Clutterbuck | V50 | M | Cheshire Dragons | 10:59.0 | (HT) | PB | |
16 | 14 | Anna Begbie | V35 | F | Cheshire Dragons | 11:09.8 | (HT) | PB | |
|
T6 800m heat 1 | |
1 | 17 | Ben Coop | SEN | M | Bury AC | 1:54.73 | | PB | |
2 | 172 | Tyler Cartlidge | U20 | M | Deeside AAC | 1:56.69 | | PB | |
3 | 7 | Alex Jones | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 1:58.40 | | | |
4 | 88 | James Jones | U20 | M | Deeside AAC | 1:58.85 | | | |
5 | 154 | Samuel Bryan | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 2:00.26 | | PB | |
6 | 56 | Fletcher Foster | U20 | M | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 2:03.01 | | PB | |
|
T7 800m heat 2 | |
1 | 139 | Oscar Cousins | U20 | M | Chesterfield & District AC | 1:56.76 | | PB | |
2 | 174 | William Randall | U20 | M | Rothwell & District Harriers | 1:59.49 | | | |
3 | 116 | Leo Cossham | SEN | M | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 1:59.79 | | PB | |
4 | 131 | Matthew Mustard | SEN | M | Sheffield University | 2:00.37 | | PB | |
5 | 83 | Jack Wadsworth | SEN | M | Warrington AC | 2:00.57 | | PB | |
|
T8 800m heat 3 | |
1 | 99 | Joseph Collini | U17 | M | City of Sheffield AC | 2:07.45 | | | |
2 | 21 | Cameron Oliver | U17 | M | Kirkby Milers | 2:08.56 | | PB | |
3 | 24 | Charlie Deakin | U20 | M | Kirkby Milers | 2:09.96 | | PB | |
4 | 30 | Craig Pearson | V40 | M | Cannock & Stafford AC | 2:12.25 | | | |
5 | 36 | Eleanor Robinson | SEN | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 2:14.13 | | | |
|
T9 800m heat 4 | |
1 | 35 | Eilidh Gibson | U20 | F | Loughborough University | 2:12.36 | | PB | |
2 | 54 | Evie Wild | U20 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:13.86 | | | |
3 | 38 | Elizabeth Coakley | U23 | F | Loughborough University | 2:14.22 | | PB | |
4 | 16 | Ava Lloyd | U17 | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 2:15.26 | | | |
5 | 127 | Lydia Sommers | SEN | F | Basingstoke AC | 2:16.60 | | PB | |
6 | 122 | Louise Gilbert | SEN | F | Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies | 2:17.14 | | PB | |
|
T10 800m heat 5 | |
1 | 135 | Neve Hardcastle | U20 | F | Longwood Harriers AC | 2:15.71 | | PB | |
2 | 189 | Holly Brewster | U17 | F | Longwood Harriers AC | 2:15.95 | | PB | |
3 | 8 | Alice Gale | U17 | F | Vale Royal AC | 2:16.48 | | PB | |
4 | 44 | Emily Jenkinson | SEN | F | Swansea Harriers & AC | 2:18.43 | | | |
5 | 183 | Nia Harrison-Sargent | U15 | F | Halifax Harriers AC | 2:18.79 | | | |
6 | 92 | Jamie Robertson | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 2:20.88 | | | |
7 | 28 | Chiara Young | SEN | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:22.86 | | | |
|
T11 800m heat 6 | |
1 | 121 | Lottie Ambridge | U20 | F | Loughborough Sudents | 2:23.71 | | | |
2 | 64 | Grace Tobin | U17 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:23.86 | | | |
3 | 1 | Abby Rex | SEN | F | Basildon AC | 2:24.02 | | | |
4 | 40 | Ellie Small | U20 | F | Deeside AAC | 2:25.85 | | PB | |
|
T12 800m heat 7 | |
1 | 80 | Jac Morgan | U17 | M | Deeside AAC | 2:25.74 | | PB | |
2 | 123 | Lucie Davies | U17 | F | Warrington AC | 2:27.69 | | PB | |
3 | 148 | Rhys McQueen | U17 | M | Deeside AAC | 2:28.94 | | PB | |
4 | 137 | Olivia Baker | U20 | F | Warrington AC | 2:29.09 | | | |
5 | 53 | Eve Crossley | U20 | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 2:29.17 | | | |
6 | 104 | Joy Ashcroft-Carter | U17 | F | Warrington AC | 2:40.40 | | | |
|
T13 800m BMC heat 1 | |
1 | 408 | Alex Botterill | U23 | M | City of York AC | 1:47.70 | | | |
2 | 406 | Daniel Howells | U20 | M | Aldershot Farnham & District | 1:48.16 | | | |
3 | 405 | James Young | SEN | M | Morpeth Harriers & AC | 1:48.31 | | | |
4 | 409 | David Locke | U20 | M | Cardiff | 1:48.50 | | | |
5 | 403 | Shaun Gee | U23 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:48.59 | | | |
6 | 401 | Daniel Joyce | U20 | M | Tynedale Harriers & AC | 1:48.60 | | | |
7 | 402 | Sam Brown | U23 | M | Edinburgh AC | 1:49.22 | | | |
|
T14 800m BMC heat 2 | |
1 | 410 | David Mullarkey | U23 | M | Manx Harriers & AC | 1:50.21 | | | |
2 | 411 | Joseph Morrison | U23 | M | West Cheshire AC | 1:50.40 | | | |
3 | 416 | Jack Dickson | U20 | M | Kingston & Poly | 1:50.67 | | | |
4 | 415 | Ben Brunswick | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:52.18 | | | |
5 | 412 | Patrick Taylor | SEN | M | Birchfield Harriers | 1:52.30 | | | |
6 | 414 | Najib Hassan | U23 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:52.67 | | | |
|
T15 800m BMC heat 3 | |
1 | 442 | Katie Johnson | U17 | F | Edinburgh AC | 2:08.35 | | | |
2 | 435 | Ty Brockley-Langford | U20 | F | Salford Harriers | 2:09.66 | | | |
3 | 443 | Issy Cotham | SEN | F | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | 2:12.99 | | | |
4 | 441 | Molly Hudson | U20 | F | Derby | 2:14.18 | | | |
5 | 436 | Hannah Knights | SEN | F | Guildford & Godalming | 2:14.33 | | | |
6 | 438 | Aimee Callow | U20 | F | Cardiff | 2:14.72 | | | |
|
T16 800m BMC heat 4 | |
1 | 418 | Adam Day | U23 | M | Chiltern Harriers AC | 1:54.40 | | | |
2 | 420 | Elliot Savage | U17 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:55.51 | | | |
3 | 422 | Christian Byron | SEN | M | Birchfield Harriers | 1:59.23 | | | |
|
T17 800m BMC heat 5 | |
1 | 426 | Joseph Moores | SEN | M | Salford Harriers | 1:54.49 | | | |
2 | 429 | Charlie Hobson | U20 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:55.33 | | | |
3 | 425 | Mackenzie Woodward | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 1:55.47 | | | |
4 | 430 | Josef Wilson | U20 | M | Preston Harriers | 1:56.83 | | | |
5 | 434 | Henry Cullen | U20 | M | Doncaster AC | 1:58.08 | | | |
6 | 431 | Sam Stephens | U20 | M | Vale Royal AC | 2:03.18 | | | |
|
T18 1500m heat 1 | |
1 | 84 | Jacob Cann | SEN | M | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | 3:54.57 | | PB | |
2 | 19 | Ben Makin | U20 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 3:57.36 | | PB | |
3 | 192 | Elisha De Mello | SEN | M | Rugby & Northampton AC | 3:57.37 | | PB | |
4 | 89 | James Knockton | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 3:58.63 | | PB | |
5 | 90 | James Wignall | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 3:59.25 | | | |
6 | 34 | Edward Pettitt | U20 | M | Vale Royal AC | 4:02.25 | | | |
7 | 147 | Reuben Copley | SEN | M | Kendal AAC | 4:17.02 | | | |
8 | 52 | Evan Savage | U17 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:32.29 | | | |
|
T19 1500m heat 2 | |
1 | 191 | William Tighe | SEN | M | Chesterfield & District AC | 4:11.01 | | | |
2 | 166 | Thomas Manton | U17 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 4:14.00 | | PB | |
3 | 68 | Hannah Nuttall | SEN | F | Charnwood AC | 4:15.52 | | PB | |
4 | 103 | Joshua Dutton | U20 | M | Salford Harriers | 4:15.88 | | PB | |
5 | 133 | Michael Brussels | U20 | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 4:17.82 | | PB | |
6 | 153 | Sam Gilson | U20 | M | Rotherham Harriers & AC | 4:19.42 | | PB | |
7 | 193 | Greg Marcroft | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 4:20.77 | | PB | |
8 | 75 | Ian Grime | V50 | M | Salford Harriers | 4:21.17 | | | |
9 | 185 | Sonny-Boy Hughes | U17 | M | Barnsley AC | 4:24.07 | | PB | |
10 | 102 | Joshua Betteley | SEN | M | Vale Royal AC | 4:24.21 | | | |
11 | 12 | Andrew Kaar | V35 | M | Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC | 4:46.73 | | | |
|
T20 1500m BMC B | |
1 | 467 | Thomas Moran | SEN | M | Stockport | 3:48.59 | | | |
2 | 463 | Gavin Smith | U23 | M | Cambuslang AC | 3:49.34 | | | |
3 | 471 | Grant Anderson | SEN | M | Stockport | 3:52.22 | | | |
4 | 468 | Charlie Davis | U23 | M | Blackheath & Bromley AC | 3:53.13 | | | |
5 | 458 | Charlie Roberts | U20 | M | St. Helens Sutton | 3:54.22 | | | |
6 | 466 | Owen Miller | SEN | M | Fife AC | 3:54.52 | | | |
7 | 459 | Luke Davidson | U20 | M | Inverness Harriers AC | 3:54.91 | | | |
8 | 462 | Andrew Thomson | U20 | M | PH Racing | 3:58.46 | | | |
9 | 460 | Ross Harrison | U23 | M | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 3:58.65 | | | |
|
T21 1500m heat 3 | |
1 | 128 | Matt Blake | SEN | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 4:25.94 | | PB | |
2 | 187 | Jonson Hughes | U15 | M | Barnsley AC | 4:26.19 | | | |
3 | 188 | Rachel Friend | SEN | F | Leeds City AC | 4:29.61 | | PB | |
4 | 156 | Sarah Coutts | U20 | F | Fife AC | 4:30.08 | | PB | |
5 | 158 | Simon Ellis | V45 | M | Leeds City AC | 4:31.15 | | PB | |
6 | 106 | Karl Taylor | SEN | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 4:32.81 | | | |
7 | 186 | Elsa Palmer | SEN | F | Dorking | 4:33.05 | | | |
8 | 11 | Andrew Grenfell | V35 | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 4:34.14 | | | |
9 | 151 | Ruby Simpson | U17 | F | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 4:34.63 | | | |
10 | 100 | Joseph Twigg | SEN | M | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 4:35.41 | | | |
11 | 144 | Pippa Bailey | SEN | F | St Albans AC | 4:38.33 | | | |
12 | 114 | Lauren Dickson | SEN | F | Lasswade AC | 4:49.90 | | | |
|
T22 1500m BMC A | |
1 | 451 | Benjamin Reynolds | U20 | M | Cardiff | 3:46.33 | | | |
2 | 455 | Alex Ediker | U23 | M | Chesterfield & District AC | 3:48.07 | | | |
3 | 444 | Joe Blacknell | U23 | M | Aldershot Farnham & District | 3:48.94 | | | |
4 | 453 | Alasdair Kinloch | U23 | M | Tonbridge AC | 3:49.31 | | | |
5 | 449 | Joshua Dickinson | U23 | M | Leeds City AC | 3:49.69 | | | |
6 | 448 | Robert Smyk | U23 | M | Salford Harriers | 3:50.70 | | | |
7 | 450 | Miles Clisham | U23 | M | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 3:52.21 | | | |
8 | 445 | Mark Bostock | U23 | M | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 3:56.36 | | | |
|
T23 1500m heat 4 | |
1 | 177 | Zoe Doyle | V40 | F | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | 4:41.16 | | | |
2 | 111 | Lara Crawford | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:45.83 | | | |
3 | 105 | Julia Jagger | V35 | F | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 4:49.71 | | | |
4 | 23 | Cara Inch | SEN | F | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 4:50.94 | | PB | |
5 | 3 | Abi Hancock | U20 | F | Reading AC | 4:50.98 | | | |
6 | 42 | Emily Edwards | U17 | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 4:53.00 | | | |
7 | 74 | Hope Smith | U17 | F | Vale Royal AC | 4:53.11 | | | |
8 | 45 | Emily Strathdee | SEN | F | Bristol & West AC | 4:55.74 | | | |
9 | 190 | Akira Edgson | U17 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:57.96 | | PB | |
10 | 76 | Ian Roberts | V45 | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 5:09.42 | | | |
11 | 10 | Amy Corfield | SEN | F | St Helens Sutton AC | 5:10.80 | | | |
12 | 27 | Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst | SEN | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 5:18.65 | | | |
13 | 164 | Steven Doxey | V60 | M | Swinton Running Club | 5:22.88 | | | |
14 | 160 | Sonya Monaghan | V50 | F | St Helens Sutton AC | 5:45.86 | | PB | |
|
Hammer | |
1 | 97 | Jessica Mayho | SEN | F | Birchfield Harriers | 66.17 | (4kg) | | |
2 | 67 | Hannah Blood | SEN | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 58.26 | (4kg) | | |
3 | 178 | Zoe Price | U20 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 52.62 | (4kg) | | |
4 | 94 | Jasmine Richardson | U17 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 45.12 | (3kg) | | |
5 | 26 | Charlotte Stuchbury | SEN | F | Trafford AC | 43.28 | (4kg) | | |
6 | 43 | Emily Hartley | SEN | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 36.21 | (4kg) | | |
7 | 9 | Alison Dale | V50 | M | Bury AC | 20.38 | (6kg) | | |
|
Javelin | |
1 | 70 | Harry Miller-Reedman | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 43.51 | (800g) | | |
2 | 22 | Cameron Unsworth | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 42.17 | (700g) | | |
3 | 85 | Jacob Fletcher | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 40.99 | (800g) | | |
4 | 184 | Harriet Wheeler | U15 | F | West Cheshire AC | 38.08 | (500g) | | |
5 | 145 | Rebekah Hopper | U23 | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 32.97 | (600g) | | |
6 | 146 | Reilly Carson | U17 | F | Bury AC | 32.74 | (500g) | | |
7 | 29 | Chloe Molyneux | U17 | F | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 25.48 | (500g) | | |
8 | 9 | Alison Dale | V50 | M | Bury AC | 23.95 | (800g) | | |
9 | 48 | Esther Hulley | U20 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 22.72 | (600g) | | |