See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

22 June 2021

Trafford AC Grand Prix 22nd June Results



  
T1 400m H  
1 166 Chris Perry SEN M Exeter Harriers 60.16      
DNF 324 Lara Taylor U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC        
  
T2 300m H  
1 269 Hermione Mason U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 45.60      
2 439 Porscha Johnson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 47.58      
3 385 Megan Hughes U17 F Colwyn Bay AC 49.12      
4 349 Lisa Halliday U17 F Warrington AC 49.41      
  
T3 100m Heat 1 -0.2
1 66 Benjamin To U20 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.16      
2 333 Lewis Bell SEN M Dundee Hawkhill Hariers 11.47      
3 432 Ola Abidogun SEN M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.53      
  
T4 100m Heat 2 -0.1
1 98 Cameron Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 11.13   PB  
2 87 Cai Lewis Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 11.23   PB  
3 78 Brandon Zinyemba SEN M Blackburn Harriers 11.32      
4 229 Evan Williams U20 M Wrexham AC 11.41   PB  
5 258 Fawwaz Mustapha U20 M Blackburn Harriers 11.46      
6 283 James Barlow U23 M Kendal AAC 11.72      
  
T5 100m Heat 3 -1.1
1 212 Elliott Davies SEN M City of Stoke AC 11.40   PB  
2 262 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.53      
3 458 Theodore Danquah U20 M Warrington AC 11.61   PB  
4 181 Daniel Cross U20 M Wirral AC 11.68      
5 280 Jack Forster SEN M Vale Royal AC 11.85      
6 291 John Ilunga SEN M Blackburn Harriers 13.06      
  
T6 100m Heat 4 -1.0
1 197 Darren Scott V50 M St Helens Sutton AC 11.79      
2 182 Daniel Shuttleworth SEN M Kendal AAC 11.80   PB  
3 293 Jonathan Fields SEN M Rotherham Harriers & AC 12.00      
4 284 James Harney U17 M East Cheshire 12.05   PB  
5 199 Dominic Bretherton V35 M Blackburn Harriers 12.15      
6 295 Joseph Lightfoot SEN M Mansfield Harriers & AC 12.58      
  
T7 100m Heat 5 -1.0
1 266 Harrison May-Joynson U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 11.79   PB  
2 429 Nathan Bradshaw SEN M Southport & Waterloo AC 12.33      
3 268 Hayden Blunn U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.37   PB  
4 290 Joe Philbin U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.44      
5 272 Ian Billinge V50 M Salford Mets 13.12      
  
T8 100m Heat 6 -1.0
1 226 Emily Read SEN F Woking AC 12.57   PB  
2 454 Stella Perrett SEN F North Shields Polytechnic AC 12.68   PB  
3 271 Hywel Garrard V35 M Unattached 12.98   PB  
4 457 Teleri Sion Lewis Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 13.01      
4 118 Chantal Ameh U17 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 13.01   PB  
  
T9 100m Heat 7 -0.3
1 194 Danny Savin SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.24      
2 442 Renee Sinclair U17 F Trafford AC 12.80   PB  
3 344 Lisa Barlow U20 F Kendal AAC 13.22      
4 397 Millie Coy U20 F Blackburn Harriers 13.23      
5 274 Isabel Caven U17 F Preston Harriers 13.54      
  
T10 100m Heat 8 -0.3
1 141 Chelsea Penny SEN F Kendal AAC 13.32      
2 421 Mya Fearon U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.41   PB  
3 317 Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe U17 F Wirral AC 13.50      
4 217 Emily Jackson U20 F Warrington AC 13.59      
5 275 Isabella Robinson U17 F Wirral AC 13.71      
6 136 Charlie Coy SEN F Blackburn Harriers 13.75      
  
T11 100m Heat 9 -0.3
1 446 Rosie Hickling U17 F City of York AC 13.60      
2 198 Deborah Onafuwa U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.90      
3 299 Katherine Neo SEN F Sheffield University 14.16      
4 340 Liberty Thompson U20 F Blackburn Harriers 14.58      
  
T12 100m Heat 10 -0.6
1 270 Hollie Suffolk U23 F Preston Harriers 14.79      
2 441 Reece Day SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 15.60      
3 462 Tony Bowman V85 M Leeds City AC 16.69      
  
T13 100mH Heat 1 -1.4
1 55 Ben Boocock U17 M Blackburn Harriers 14.60   PB  
2 400 Morgan White U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 15.48      
3 288 Jay Cook U17 M Bury AC 15.51      
  
T14 100mH Heat 2 -0.1
1 298 Julia Winogrodzka (100hu18w) U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.85      
2 466 Myah Booth U20 F Stockport Track & Field 15.40      
3 227 Esther Hulley U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 16.76   PB  
  
T15 80mH Heat 1 -0.9
1 379 Meg Corker U17 F Stockport Track & Field 11.56      
2 455 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport Track & Field 12.04   PB  
3 445 Rosella Togo U17 F Bury AC 12.45      
4 225 Emily Rankin U17 F Preston Harriers 13.02      
  
T16 80mH Heat 2 -2.0
1 435 Olivia Riley U17 F Cannock & Stafford AC 12.24      
2 473 Becca McLynn U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.40   PB  
3 274 Isabel Caven U17 F Preston Harriers 13.52   PB  
4 349 Lisa Halliday U17 F Warrington AC 13.84      
  
T17 200m Heat 1 -1.4
1 476 Kevin Metzger SEN M Trafford AC 21.42   PB  
2 326 Lee Thompson SEN M City of Sheffield AC 21.65      
3 336 Lewis Thorn SEN M Chelmsford AC 22.41      
4 436 Osaretin Ekhoragbon U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 22.58      
5 66 Benjamin To U20 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.59      
  
T18 200m Heat 2 +0.2
1 87 Cai Lewis Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 22.39   PB  
2 333 Lewis Bell SEN M Dundee Hawkhill Hariers 22.84      
3 258 Fawwaz Mustapha U20 M Blackburn Harriers 23.20   PB  
4 78 Brandon Zinyemba SEN M Blackburn Harriers 23.30   PB  
5 67 Benjamin Whittaker U20 M Blackburn Harriers 24.09      
  
T19 200m Heat 3 -0.7
1 98 Cameron Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 22.83      
2 212 Elliott Davies SEN M City of Stoke AC 23.11      
3 458 Theodore Danquah U20 M Warrington AC 23.42   PB  
4 262 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.59   PB  
5 181 Daniel Cross U20 M Wirral AC 24.10      
  
T20 200m Heat 4 -0.5
1 266 Harrison May-Joynson U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 23.63   PB  
2 229 Evan Williams U20 M Wrexham AC 23.77      
3 194 Danny Savin SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 24.57      
4 372 Matt Jakeman SEN M Vale Royal AC 24.60   PB  
5 460 Thomas Grantham V35 M City of Sheffield AC 24.74      
  
T21 200m Heat 5 -0.9
1 430 Nathan Hargreaves U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 24.74      
2 55 Ben Boocock U17 M Blackburn Harriers 25.15      
3 290 Joe Philbin U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 25.42      
4 147 Chris Burgess V45 M Southport & Waterloo AC 25.56      
  
T22 200m Heat 6 -1.0
1 226 Emily Read SEN F Woking AC 25.71   PB  
2 440 Rachel Crorken SEN F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 25.92      
3 118 Chantal Ameh U17 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 26.34   PB  
4 457 Teleri Sion Lewis Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 26.66      
5 451 Seren Bundy-Davies SEN F Trafford AC 26.72      
  
T23 200m Heat 7 -0.8
1 447 Samuel Mutombo U17 M Blackburn Harriers 25.92   PB  
2 320 Kianna Proctor U20 F Preston Harriers 26.34   PB  
3 444 Rob MacDonald V50 M Halifax Harriers AC 26.78      
4 367 Mark Goldie V50 M Halifax Harriers AC 27.18   PB  
5 136 Charlie Coy SEN F Blackburn Harriers 28.29      
  
T24 200m Heat 8 -0.5
1 217 Emily Jackson U20 F Warrington AC 27.71      
2 421 Mya Fearon U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 28.01      
3 275 Isabella Robinson U17 F Wirral AC 28.04      
4 109 Carol Holt V40 F Preston Harriers 28.20   PB  
5 442 Renee Sinclair U17 F Trafford AC 28.27      
  
T25 200m Heat 9 -1.3
1 9 Abigail Gregson U20 F Preston Harriers 27.83   PB  
2 198 Deborah Onafuwa U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 28.92      
3 277 Isabelle Mousley SEN F Leeds University 29.32   PB  
4 299 Katherine Neo SEN F Sheffield University 29.34      
5 340 Liberty Thompson U20 F Blackburn Harriers 30.60   PB  
  
T26 300m heat 1  
1 427 Nandy Kihuyu U17 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 40.28      
2 362 Lucy Poole U17 F Preston Harriers 41.56      
3 273 Imogen Pughe U17 F West Cheshire AC 41.74      
4 399 Molly Firth U17 F Halifax Harriers AC 41.78      
5 231 Favour Joseph U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 41.80      
  
T27 400m heat 1  
1 296 Josh Faulds SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 48.15   PB  
2 449 Seamus Derbyshire SEN M City of Stoke AC 48.39      
3 201 Dominic Lamb SEN M City of Sheffield AC 49.34   PB  
4 97 Callum Letham SEN M Dundee Hawkhill Hariers 50.31      
5 17 Adetomiwa Oladiti SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 51.24   PB  
  
T28 400m heat 2  
1 463 William Brown U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 51.54      
2 450 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 51.57   PB  
3 460 Thomas Grantham V35 M City of Sheffield AC 53.34      
4 263 George Whittaker U20 M Blackburn Harriers 55.58      
  
T29 400m heat 3  
1 433 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 52.81   PB  
2 93 Caleb McLeod U17 M Pitreavie AC 53.25      
3 461 Thomas Monks U17 M Blackburn Harriers 53.68      
4 437 Owen Parry U17 M Menai Track & Field 53.87   PB  
5 363 Luka Sidebotham U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 54.99      
  
T30 400m heat 4  
1 428 Natan Witkowski U17 M Bury AC 53.38   PB  
2 464 William McKay U20 M Vale Royal AC 54.34   PB  
3 474 Rushawn Lewis SEN M Trafford AC 54.73      
4 459 Thomas Croft SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 55.35      
5 267 Harry Potter SEN M Preston Harriers 56.12   PB  
6 286 Jamie Dumbarton U17 M Wirral AC 57.46      
  
T31 400m heat 5  
1 268 Hayden Blunn U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 55.63   PB  
2 210 Ella Blakey SEN F Derby AC 57.61   PB  
3 260 Ffion Roberts SEN F Cardiff AC 57.87      
4 477 Laure Kidukula U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 58.99      
  
T32 400m heat 6  
1 67 Benjamin Whittaker U20 M Blackburn Harriers 57.03   PB  
2 431 Ned Silvey U17 M Trafford AC 57.75   PB  
3 360 Louise Royston SEN F Halifax Harriers AC 58.53      
4 48 Beatrice Green U20 F Ipswich Harriers 58.73      
5 367 Mark Goldie V50 M Halifax Harriers AC 60.86      
6 320 Kianna Proctor U20 F Preston Harriers 61.68      
  
T33 400m heat 7  
1 313 Katie Littlefair SEN F Preston Harriers 60.12   PB  
2 205 Elizabeth McMahon SEN F West Cheshire AC 60.28      
3 444 Rob MacDonald V50 M Halifax Harriers AC 60.40      
4 396 Millie Bayman U17 F Trafford AC 61.52   PB  
  
T34 400m heat 8  
1 452 Sharon Wilkinson V45 F Preston Harriers 62.68      
2 438 Phil Robinson V50 M St Helens Sutton AC 64.26      
3 319 Kevin Pye V60 M Midland Masters 65.42      
4 264 Grace Kelly U20 F Preston Harriers 74.05   PB  
  
Long Jump  
1 279 Jack Doodson U17 M Stockport Track & Field 6.08      
2 374 Matthew Liu U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 5.96      
3 284 James Harney U17 M East Cheshire 5.78   PB  
4 59 Ben Branton U20 M Blackburn Harriers 5.73   PB  
5 288 Jay Cook U17 M Bury AC 5.60      
6 263 George Whittaker U20 M Blackburn Harriers 5.48      
7 67 Benjamin Whittaker U20 M Blackburn Harriers 5.41      
8 471 Faisal Othman SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 5.27      
9 317 Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe U17 F Wirral AC 5.11   PB  
10 204 Eleanor Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 4.90   PB  
11 397 Millie Coy U20 F Blackburn Harriers 4.88      
12 445 Rosella Togo U17 F Bury AC 4.83      
13 330 Leshawn Clifford U17 F Birchfield Harriers 4.80      
14 473 Becca McLynn U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 3.43   PB  
  
Triple Jump  
1 178 Daniel Akinradewo U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 13.48      
2 469 Nathan Roach SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.57      
3 59 Ben Branton U20 M Blackburn Harriers 11.30      
4 19 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 10.84      
5 453 Sophie Hampson U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 10.54      
6 399 Molly Firth U17 F Halifax Harriers AC 10.02   PB  
  
Pole Vault  
1 468 Tom Booth SEN M Preston Harriers 4.40      
2 467 George Spain U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.00      
3 472 Ellie Wolfendale U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2.60      
4 475 Panagis Zapantis U15 M Pace Manchester 2.00      
5 470 Ruari McDonald U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester NH      
  
High Jump  
1 455 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport Track & Field 1.56      
2 227 Esther Hulley U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.46      
3 330 Leshawn Clifford U17 F Birchfield Harriers 1.41      
4 261 Gabriella Kirby Davies U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.31      





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details