Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
22 June 2021
Trafford AC Grand Prix 22nd June Results
T1 400m H
1
166
Chris Perry
SEN
M
Exeter Harriers
60.16
DNF
324
Lara Taylor
U20
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
T2 300m H
1
269
Hermione Mason
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
45.60
2
439
Porscha Johnson
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
47.58
3
385
Megan Hughes
U17
F
Colwyn Bay AC
49.12
4
349
Lisa Halliday
U17
F
Warrington AC
49.41
T3 100m Heat 1
-0.2
1
66
Benjamin To
U20
M
Bolton United Harriers & AC
11.16
2
333
Lewis Bell
SEN
M
Dundee Hawkhill Hariers
11.47
3
432
Ola Abidogun
SEN
M
Horwich RMI Harriers
11.53
T4 100m Heat 2
-0.1
1
98
Cameron Jones
U20
M
Menai Track & Field
11.13
PB
2
87
Cai Lewis Jones
U20
M
Menai Track & Field
11.23
PB
3
78
Brandon Zinyemba
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
11.32
4
229
Evan Williams
U20
M
Wrexham AC
11.41
PB
5
258
Fawwaz Mustapha
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
11.46
6
283
James Barlow
U23
M
Kendal AAC
11.72
T5 100m Heat 3
-1.1
1
212
Elliott Davies
SEN
M
City of Stoke AC
11.40
PB
2
262
George Warburton
U17
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
11.53
3
458
Theodore Danquah
U20
M
Warrington AC
11.61
PB
4
181
Daniel Cross
U20
M
Wirral AC
11.68
5
280
Jack Forster
SEN
M
Vale Royal AC
11.85
6
291
John Ilunga
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
13.06
T6 100m Heat 4
-1.0
1
197
Darren Scott
V50
M
St Helens Sutton AC
11.79
2
182
Daniel Shuttleworth
SEN
M
Kendal AAC
11.80
PB
3
293
Jonathan Fields
SEN
M
Rotherham Harriers & AC
12.00
4
284
James Harney
U17
M
East Cheshire
12.05
PB
5
199
Dominic Bretherton
V35
M
Blackburn Harriers
12.15
6
295
Joseph Lightfoot
SEN
M
Mansfield Harriers & AC
12.58
T7 100m Heat 5
-1.0
1
266
Harrison May-Joynson
U17
M
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC
11.79
PB
2
429
Nathan Bradshaw
SEN
M
Southport & Waterloo AC
12.33
3
268
Hayden Blunn
U17
M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
12.37
PB
4
290
Joe Philbin
U20
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
12.44
5
272
Ian Billinge
V50
M
Salford Mets
13.12
T8 100m Heat 6
-1.0
1
226
Emily Read
SEN
F
Woking AC
12.57
PB
2
454
Stella Perrett
SEN
F
North Shields Polytechnic AC
12.68
PB
3
271
Hywel Garrard
V35
M
Unattached
12.98
PB
4
457
Teleri Sion Lewis Jones
U17
F
Menai Track & Field
13.01
4
118
Chantal Ameh
U17
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
13.01
PB
T9 100m Heat 7
-0.3
1
194
Danny Savin
SEN
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
12.24
2
442
Renee Sinclair
U17
F
Trafford AC
12.80
PB
3
344
Lisa Barlow
U20
F
Kendal AAC
13.22
4
397
Millie Coy
U20
F
Blackburn Harriers
13.23
5
274
Isabel Caven
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.54
T10 100m Heat 8
-0.3
1
141
Chelsea Penny
SEN
F
Kendal AAC
13.32
2
421
Mya Fearon
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.41
PB
3
317
Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe
U17
F
Wirral AC
13.50
4
217
Emily Jackson
U20
F
Warrington AC
13.59
5
275
Isabella Robinson
U17
F
Wirral AC
13.71
6
136
Charlie Coy
SEN
F
Blackburn Harriers
13.75
T11 100m Heat 9
-0.3
1
446
Rosie Hickling
U17
F
City of York AC
13.60
2
198
Deborah Onafuwa
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.90
3
299
Katherine Neo
SEN
F
Sheffield University
14.16
4
340
Liberty Thompson
U20
F
Blackburn Harriers
14.58
T12 100m Heat 10
-0.6
1
270
Hollie Suffolk
U23
F
Preston Harriers
14.79
2
441
Reece Day
SEN
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
15.60
3
462
Tony Bowman
V85
M
Leeds City AC
16.69
T13 100mH Heat 1
-1.4
1
55
Ben Boocock
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
14.60
PB
2
400
Morgan White
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
15.48
3
288
Jay Cook
U17
M
Bury AC
15.51
T14 100mH Heat 2
-0.1
1
298
Julia Winogrodzka (100hu18w)
U17
F
Bolton United Harriers & AC
14.85
2
466
Myah Booth
U20
F
Stockport Track & Field
15.40
3
227
Esther Hulley
U20
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
16.76
PB
T15 80mH Heat 1
-0.9
1
379
Meg Corker
U17
F
Stockport Track & Field
11.56
2
455
Steph Jones
U17
F
Stockport Track & Field
12.04
PB
3
445
Rosella Togo
U17
F
Bury AC
12.45
4
225
Emily Rankin
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.02
T16 80mH Heat 2
-2.0
1
435
Olivia Riley
U17
F
Cannock & Stafford AC
12.24
2
473
Becca McLynn
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.40
PB
3
274
Isabel Caven
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.52
PB
4
349
Lisa Halliday
U17
F
Warrington AC
13.84
T17 200m Heat 1
-1.4
1
476
Kevin Metzger
SEN
M
Trafford AC
21.42
PB
2
326
Lee Thompson
SEN
M
City of Sheffield AC
21.65
3
336
Lewis Thorn
SEN
M
Chelmsford AC
22.41
4
436
Osaretin Ekhoragbon
U17
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
22.58
5
66
Benjamin To
U20
M
Bolton United Harriers & AC
22.59
T18 200m Heat 2
+0.2
1
87
Cai Lewis Jones
U20
M
Menai Track & Field
22.39
PB
2
333
Lewis Bell
SEN
M
Dundee Hawkhill Hariers
22.84
3
258
Fawwaz Mustapha
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
23.20
PB
4
78
Brandon Zinyemba
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
23.30
PB
5
67
Benjamin Whittaker
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
24.09
T19 200m Heat 3
-0.7
1
98
Cameron Jones
U20
M
Menai Track & Field
22.83
2
212
Elliott Davies
SEN
M
City of Stoke AC
23.11
3
458
Theodore Danquah
U20
M
Warrington AC
23.42
PB
4
262
George Warburton
U17
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
23.59
PB
5
181
Daniel Cross
U20
M
Wirral AC
24.10
T20 200m Heat 4
-0.5
1
266
Harrison May-Joynson
U17
M
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC
23.63
PB
2
229
Evan Williams
U20
M
Wrexham AC
23.77
3
194
Danny Savin
SEN
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
24.57
4
372
Matt Jakeman
SEN
M
Vale Royal AC
24.60
PB
5
460
Thomas Grantham
V35
M
City of Sheffield AC
24.74
T21 200m Heat 5
-0.9
1
430
Nathan Hargreaves
U20
M
Horwich RMI Harriers
24.74
2
55
Ben Boocock
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
25.15
3
290
Joe Philbin
U20
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
25.42
4
147
Chris Burgess
V45
M
Southport & Waterloo AC
25.56
T22 200m Heat 6
-1.0
1
226
Emily Read
SEN
F
Woking AC
25.71
PB
2
440
Rachel Crorken
SEN
F
Wakefield District Harriers & AC
25.92
3
118
Chantal Ameh
U17
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
26.34
PB
4
457
Teleri Sion Lewis Jones
U17
F
Menai Track & Field
26.66
5
451
Seren Bundy-Davies
SEN
F
Trafford AC
26.72
T23 200m Heat 7
-0.8
1
447
Samuel Mutombo
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
25.92
PB
2
320
Kianna Proctor
U20
F
Preston Harriers
26.34
PB
3
444
Rob MacDonald
V50
M
Halifax Harriers AC
26.78
4
367
Mark Goldie
V50
M
Halifax Harriers AC
27.18
PB
5
136
Charlie Coy
SEN
F
Blackburn Harriers
28.29
T24 200m Heat 8
-0.5
1
217
Emily Jackson
U20
F
Warrington AC
27.71
2
421
Mya Fearon
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
28.01
3
275
Isabella Robinson
U17
F
Wirral AC
28.04
4
109
Carol Holt
V40
F
Preston Harriers
28.20
PB
5
442
Renee Sinclair
U17
F
Trafford AC
28.27
T25 200m Heat 9
-1.3
1
9
Abigail Gregson
U20
F
Preston Harriers
27.83
PB
2
198
Deborah Onafuwa
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
28.92
3
277
Isabelle Mousley
SEN
F
Leeds University
29.32
PB
4
299
Katherine Neo
SEN
F
Sheffield University
29.34
5
340
Liberty Thompson
U20
F
Blackburn Harriers
30.60
PB
T26 300m heat 1
1
427
Nandy Kihuyu
U17
F
Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC
40.28
2
362
Lucy Poole
U17
F
Preston Harriers
41.56
3
273
Imogen Pughe
U17
F
West Cheshire AC
41.74
4
399
Molly Firth
U17
F
Halifax Harriers AC
41.78
5
231
Favour Joseph
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
41.80
T27 400m heat 1
1
296
Josh Faulds
SEN
M
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
48.15
PB
2
449
Seamus Derbyshire
SEN
M
City of Stoke AC
48.39
3
201
Dominic Lamb
SEN
M
City of Sheffield AC
49.34
PB
4
97
Callum Letham
SEN
M
Dundee Hawkhill Hariers
50.31
5
17
Adetomiwa Oladiti
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
51.24
PB
T28 400m heat 2
1
463
William Brown
U17
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
51.54
2
450
Sean Collins
U17
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
51.57
PB
3
460
Thomas Grantham
V35
M
City of Sheffield AC
53.34
4
263
George Whittaker
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
55.58
T29 400m heat 3
1
433
Oliver Edwards
SEN
M
Wrexham AC
52.81
PB
2
93
Caleb McLeod
U17
M
Pitreavie AC
53.25
3
461
Thomas Monks
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
53.68
4
437
Owen Parry
U17
M
Menai Track & Field
53.87
PB
5
363
Luka Sidebotham
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
54.99
T30 400m heat 4
1
428
Natan Witkowski
U17
M
Bury AC
53.38
PB
2
464
William McKay
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
54.34
PB
3
474
Rushawn Lewis
SEN
M
Trafford AC
54.73
4
459
Thomas Croft
SEN
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
55.35
5
267
Harry Potter
SEN
M
Preston Harriers
56.12
PB
6
286
Jamie Dumbarton
U17
M
Wirral AC
57.46
T31 400m heat 5
1
268
Hayden Blunn
U17
M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
55.63
PB
2
210
Ella Blakey
SEN
F
Derby AC
57.61
PB
3
260
Ffion Roberts
SEN
F
Cardiff AC
57.87
4
477
Laure Kidukula
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
58.99
T32 400m heat 6
1
67
Benjamin Whittaker
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
57.03
PB
2
431
Ned Silvey
U17
M
Trafford AC
57.75
PB
3
360
Louise Royston
SEN
F
Halifax Harriers AC
58.53
4
48
Beatrice Green
U20
F
Ipswich Harriers
58.73
5
367
Mark Goldie
V50
M
Halifax Harriers AC
60.86
6
320
Kianna Proctor
U20
F
Preston Harriers
61.68
T33 400m heat 7
1
313
Katie Littlefair
SEN
F
Preston Harriers
60.12
PB
2
205
Elizabeth McMahon
SEN
F
West Cheshire AC
60.28
3
444
Rob MacDonald
V50
M
Halifax Harriers AC
60.40
4
396
Millie Bayman
U17
F
Trafford AC
61.52
PB
T34 400m heat 8
1
452
Sharon Wilkinson
V45
F
Preston Harriers
62.68
2
438
Phil Robinson
V50
M
St Helens Sutton AC
64.26
3
319
Kevin Pye
V60
M
Midland Masters
65.42
4
264
Grace Kelly
U20
F
Preston Harriers
74.05
PB
Long Jump
1
279
Jack Doodson
U17
M
Stockport Track & Field
6.08
2
374
Matthew Liu
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
5.96
3
284
James Harney
U17
M
East Cheshire
5.78
PB
4
59
Ben Branton
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
5.73
PB
5
288
Jay Cook
U17
M
Bury AC
5.60
6
263
George Whittaker
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
5.48
7
67
Benjamin Whittaker
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
5.41
8
471
Faisal Othman
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
5.27
9
317
Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe
U17
F
Wirral AC
5.11
PB
10
204
Eleanor Noblet
U17
F
Preston Harriers
4.90
PB
11
397
Millie Coy
U20
F
Blackburn Harriers
4.88
12
445
Rosella Togo
U17
F
Bury AC
4.83
13
330
Leshawn Clifford
U17
F
Birchfield Harriers
4.80
14
473
Becca McLynn
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
3.43
PB
Triple Jump
1
178
Daniel Akinradewo
U17
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
13.48
2
469
Nathan Roach
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.57
3
59
Ben Branton
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
11.30
4
19
Amber Brown
U15
F
Trafford AC
10.84
5
453
Sophie Hampson
U20
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
10.54
6
399
Molly Firth
U17
F
Halifax Harriers AC
10.02
PB
Pole Vault
1
468
Tom Booth
SEN
M
Preston Harriers
4.40
2
467
George Spain
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4.00
3
472
Ellie Wolfendale
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2.60
4
475
Panagis Zapantis
U15
M
Pace Manchester
2.00
5
470
Ruari McDonald
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
NH
High Jump
1
455
Steph Jones
U17
F
Stockport Track & Field
1.56
2
227
Esther Hulley
U20
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
1.46
3
330
Leshawn Clifford
U17
F
Birchfield Harriers
1.41
4
261
Gabriella Kirby Davies
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
1.31
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details