See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

8 June 2021

Trafford AC Grand Prix 8th June Results



  
T1 400mH heat 1
1138Declan GallSENMWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies54.10PB
2228Harry Ross-HughesU20MWirral AC57.87PB
3109Chris PerrySENMExeter Harriers60.69PB
DNF355Samael LuntU17MWirral AC
  
T2 400mH heat 2
1309Leah KeislerU20FLaw & District AAC63.20PB
2178Emma MailerU20FCentral AC67.69PB
3381Lara TaylorU20FLiverpool Harriers & AC68.84PB
  
T3 400mH heat 3
1376Alexia Bennett-CordyU20FTipton Harriers69.43
2379Soraya CroddenU20FSpenborough & District AC70.02PB
3364Tegan Hamilton-AdamsU20FStockport Track & Field70.53PB
456Aysha KaroliaU20FBlackburn Harriers76.36PB
  
T4 300mH heat 1
112Amber HughesU17FSouthport & Waterloo AC47.30PB
2315Lisa HallidayU17FWarrington AC48.78PB
3203Gabrielle PhelanU17FWirral AC49.83PB
437Anna FraserU17FWirral AC50.49PB
  
T5 100m Ht1+1.0
1235Henry NwokeU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC10.53PB
2312Liam ClowesSENMCrewe & Nantwich AC11.09
3353Rory VossU17MPitreavie AC11.18PB
468Ben VerbickasU20MCrewe & Nantwich AC11.35
576Brandon ZinyembaSENMBlackburn Harriers11.38
6307Kyle MashiterU20MBlackburn Harriers11.77
  
T6 100m Ht2-1.6
186Cameron JonesU20MMenai Track & Field11.17PB
2373Morgan CorcoranU17MBingley Harriers & AC11.23PB
3335Morgan WhiteU17MSale Harriers Manchester11.30PB
4268James BarlowU23MKendal AAC11.60
5325Matthew LiuU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC11.68PB
6258Jack ForsterSENMVale Royal AC11.75
7334Morgan EdwardsSENMDeeside AAC11.79
  
T7 100m Ht3-1.9
1266Jadon AllenU20MWarrington AC11.79
2269James NicholasU20MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC11.92
3341Oliver EdwardsSENMWrexham AC11.94PB
475Benjamin WhittakerU20MBlackburn Harriers12.05
5115Daniel TaylorSENMTrafford AC12.62
  
T8 100m Ht4-0.2
1358Sean CollinsU17MStockport Harriers & AC11.82
250Archie SteedU17MSale Harriers Manchester12.02PB
3370Trinity PowellU20FManchester Harriers & AC12.13
4147Dominic BrethertonV35MBlackburn Harriers12.16
5282Joshua HammondU23MManchester YMCA Harriers12.55
  
T9 100mHt5-1.1
1352Roman AllisonU20MEast Cheshire12.14
2328Mike BeaumontV35MHorwich RMI Harriers12.34
3363Stuart YatesU17MBlackburn Harriers12.38
4313Lily MurphyU17FEast Cheshire12.45
597Charlie ArdleyU17MSale Harriers Manchester12.53
6272Joe PhilbinU20MStockport Harriers & AC12.54
  
T10 100m Ht6-0.8
125Andrew PayneSENMWest Cheshire AC12.05
2356Sarah DuffU20FPitreavie AC12.32PB
3348Rebecca GrieveU17FPitreavie AC12.41
4347Rafael EatonU17MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC12.59PB
5187Emma PedranaSENFPitreavie AC12.70
6351Rick CordwellV40MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club12.91
7310Leeroy GoldingV50MPendle AC13.59
  
T11 100m Ht7-0.5
180Callum GarveyU20MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC11.87
2112Christopher HickeySENMUnattached12.55
3332Millie WrightU20FBarnsley AC12.63PB
4306Kyle KeyworthSENMManchester Harriers & AC13.04
5383Jay CookU17MBury AC13.08PB
6361Sophie YatesU20FEast Cheshire13.17
76Abbey RileyU17FBlackburn Harriers13.23
  
T12 100m Ht8-0.5
1375Joel DanquahU17MUnattached12.51
2202Freya DockertyU17FStockport Track & Field13.07PB
3350Renee SinclairU17FTrafford AC13.11PB
4154Ellie-Ann Tuitt-WilliamsU17FWarrington AC13.19PB
5314Lisa BarlowU20FKendal AAC13.21PB
6246Isabel CavenU17FPreston Harriers13.57
  
T13 100m Ht9-1.1
1297Katie GraftonU17FEast Cheshire13.25PB
2298Kelsey-Lili OgedengbeU17FWirral AC13.34PB
3133David RobinsonV50MUnattached13.52
427Anita SaundersV50FPendle AC13.60
5249Isabella RobinsonU17FWirral AC13.70
  
T14 100m Ht10 & 110.0
1100Chelsea PennySENFKendal AAC13.28PB
2209Hannah DaviesU17FEast Cheshire13.69PB
3357Scarlett StapletonU17FVale Royal AC13.88PB
4311Leigha ManserU17FEast Cheshire14.02PB
5342Olivia MorrisU17FTrafford AC14.14
6369Tony BowmanV85MLeeds City AC16.52
  
T15 110mH-0.9
1127David NaylorU20MCrewe & Nantwich AC15.2(HT)
  
T16 100mH Heat 1+0.9
158Ben BoocockU17MBlackburn Harriers14.67PB
2355Samael LuntU17MWirral AC15.48
3339Neal PetleyV50MWarrington AC17.02PB
  
T17 100mH Heat 2+0.2
1337Myah BoothU20FStockport Track & Field15.34PB
2376Alexia Bennett-CordyU20FTipton Harriers15.6(HT)PB
3290Katie BurrU20FStockport Track & Field15.7(HT)PB
438Annabelle TaylorU20FWigan & District Harriers & AC16.0(HT)PB
5315Lisa HallidayU17FWarrington AC17.3(HT)
  
T18 80mH Heat 1+0.6
1343Olivia RileyU17FCannock & Stafford AC11.87
2326Maya StewartU17FWorcester AC11.91PB
3166Emily RankinU17FPreston Harriers11.99PB
4354Rosella TogoU17FBury AC12.11PB
5206Georgia DonaldU17FCrewe & Nantwich AC12.31
  
T19 80mH Heat 2+0.7
1331Millie HardyU17FHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC12.48PB
2159Ellise Fryer-FrancisU17FSale Harriers Manchester12.51PB
3202Freya DockertyU17FStockport Track & Field12.56
4386Becca McLynnU17FSale Harriers Manchester13.48PB
  
T20 80mH Heat 3-0.1
1384Isobel GunnU17FWrexham AC13.69PB
2246Isabel CavenU17FPreston Harriers13.78
387Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood AC13.79
4369Tony BowmanV85MLeeds City AC17.33PB
  
T21 200m heat 1-0.6
1235Henry NwokeU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC21.43
2344Osaretin EkhoragbonU17MManchester Harriers & AC22.23PB
3312Liam ClowesSENMCrewe & Nantwich AC22.31
4270Jayden RileyU17MBlackburn Harriers22.92
5134Declan BrennanSENMPitreavie AC23.03
6359Simba MadimutsaSENMHarrogate Harriers & AC23.77
  
T22 200m heat 2-0.1
1353Rory VossU17MPitreavie AC22.69PB
2373Morgan CorcoranU17MBingley Harriers & AC22.83PB
39Amari Kamali-TurnerU20MManchester Harriers & AC23.04PB
4138Declan GallSENMWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies23.04
5266Jadon AllenU20MWarrington AC23.68PB
6307Kyle MashiterU20MBlackburn Harriers23.70
  
T23 200m heat 3-0.4
186Cameron JonesU20MMenai Track & Field22.76
2144Dindu ElenwaU17MOldham & Royton Harriers & AC23.37PB
3208Greg VenyoSENMDurham City Harriers & AC23.56
476Brandon ZinyembaSENMBlackburn Harriers23.58
5269James NicholasU20MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC23.87
6390Daniel PooleU17MWirral AC24.52
  
T24 200m heat 4+0.6
180Callum GarveyU20MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC23.80
275Benjamin WhittakerU20MBlackburn Harriers23.96PB
  
T25 200m heat 5-0.3
1341Oliver EdwardsSENMWrexham AC23.88PB
2352Roman AllisonU20MEast Cheshire24.18PB
3334Morgan EdwardsSENMDeeside AAC24.21
4272Joe PhilbinU20MStockport Harriers & AC24.96PB
550Archie SteedU17MSale Harriers Manchester24.99PB
6147Dominic BrethertonV35MBlackburn Harriers25.31
  
T26 200m heat 6-0.6
1210Harrison May-JoynsonU17MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC23.64PB
2338Nathan HargreavesU20MHorwich RMI Harriers24.71
3363Stuart YatesU17MBlackburn Harriers24.81PB
4313Lily MurphyU17FEast Cheshire25.33
5282Joshua HammondU23MManchester YMCA Harriers26.00
6275John HowellV40MUnattached27.88PB
  
T27 200m heat 7-0.4
158Ben BoocockU17MBlackburn Harriers25.11PB
297Charlie ArdleyU17MSale Harriers Manchester25.41PB
3348Rebecca GrieveU17FPitreavie AC25.43
4332Millie WrightU20FBarnsley AC25.52PB
  
T28 200m heat 8-1.4
1370Trinity PowellU20FManchester Harriers & AC25.12PB
2106Chris BurgessV45MSouthport & Waterloo AC25.55
3187Emma PedranaSENFPitreavie AC26.22
4199Ffion RobertsSENFCardiff AC26.27
5306Kyle KeyworthSENMManchester Harriers & AC27.09
  
T29 200m heat 9-0.4
1354Rosella TogoU17FBury AC26.10PB
2326Maya StewartU17FWorcester AC26.71PB
3329Millie BaymanU17FTrafford AC27.11
4361Sophie YatesU20FEast Cheshire27.29
56Abbey RileyU17FBlackburn Harriers28.01PB
  
T30 200m heat 10-0.3
1391Heidi JacksonSENFCity of Stoke AC26.64
2158Elliot WhittleU17MHorwich RMI Harriers27.25PB
3297Katie GraftonU17FEast Cheshire27.46PB
4154Ellie-Ann Tuitt-WilliamsU17FWarrington AC27.57PB
5249Isabella RobinsonU17FWirral AC28.27
687Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood AC28.49
  
T31 200m heat 11-0.1
1209Hannah DaviesU17FEast Cheshire28.25PB
2342Olivia MorrisU17FTrafford AC28.27
327Anita SaundersV50FPendle AC28.66
4386Becca McLynnU17FSale Harriers Manchester29.10PB
5311Leigha ManserU17FEast Cheshire29.58
  
T32 300m heat 1
1385Jack TalbotU15MWirral AC40.87PB
2380Mia WalkerU15FWirral AC41.50
3392Alisha CarrollU15FLiverpool Harriers & AC44.88
  
T33 400m heat 1
1207Grant PlenderleithSENMCity of Sheffield AC47.68
2195Ethan FlahertyU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC48.71PB
368Ben VerbickasU20MCrewe & Nantwich AC50.54PB
4393Kevin HodgsonSENMBournemouth AC51.78
5278Josef WilsonU20MPreston Harriers52.88PB
  
T34 400m heat 2
1335Morgan WhiteU17MSale Harriers Manchester51.55PB
28Adetomiwa OladitiSENMSale Harriers Manchester51.66PB
3358Sean CollinsU17MStockport Harriers & AC52.14PB
4345Patrick GriffithU17MVale Royal AC52.52PB
599Charlie MansfieldU20MTrafford AC52.56PB
6321Luka SidebothamU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC53.00PB
  
T35 400m heat 3
1368Thomas MonksU17MBlackburn Harriers53.64PB
2367Thomas MantonU17MStockport Harriers & AC53.71PB
3394Rushawn LewisSENMTrafford AC54.07
4366Thomas CroftSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC54.41PB
5371William McKayU20MVale Royal AC54.62PB
  
T36 400m heat 4
1205George WhittakerU20MBlackburn Harriers55.49PB
2395Iwan WilliamsU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC56.82PB
3347Rafael EatonU17MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC56.90
4383Jay CookU17MBury AC58.30PB
5346Phil RobinsonV50MSt Helens Sutton AC65.30
  
T37 400m heat 5
1255Ismail HassanU20MDMSF56.80PB
2299Kianna ProctorU20FPreston Harriers58.73PB
3163Emily JacksonU20FWarrington AC61.99
4318Lucy MillsSENFHalifax Harriers AC62.74
5388Colin EdwardsSENMMossley AFC Running63.01
  
T38 400m heat 6
128Anna CrossleyU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC63.05PB
2174Emily ReynoldsU20FPreston Harriers64.41PB
3365Terry MacKlinV55MLiverpool Harriers & AC69.37
  
Long Jump - Pool 1
1331Millie HardyU17FHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC5.12
2202Freya DockertyU17FStockport Track & Field5.06
3298Kelsey-Lili OgedengbeU17FWirral AC5.04
487Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood AC4.76
5375Joel DanquahU17MUnattached4.76PB
638Annabelle TaylorU20FWigan & District Harriers & AC4.75PB
7389Jonathan OsbourneU17MColwyn Bay AC4.68
8339Neal PetleyV50MWarrington AC4.54
96Abbey RileyU17FBlackburn Harriers4.36
10357Scarlett StapletonU17FVale Royal AC4.35PB
11377Camille HargreavesSENFCity of Stoke AC3.64PB
  
Long Jump - Pool 2
1322Luke SuarezU20MSouthport & Waterloo AC6.54
2325Matthew LiuU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC6.12
3285Joshua StammersU20MSouthport & Waterloo AC6.04PB
4257Jack DoodsonU17MStockport Track & Field6.02PB
5378Kieran LeeSENMCity of Stoke AC6.01
6316Louis MorrisonU20MTrafford AC5.92
7387Callum WainU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC5.80
860Ben BrantonU20MBlackburn Harriers5.77
9382Jacob EdghillU17MColwyn Bay AC5.70PB
10159Ellise Fryer-FrancisU17FSale Harriers Manchester5.17PB
11326Maya StewartU17FWorcester AC5.06
  
Triple Jump
1113Daniel AkinradewoU17MManchester Harriers & AC13.92
260Ben BrantonU20MBlackburn Harriers11.32
3196Ethan PenderU17MCrewe & Nantwich AC11.02
4339Neal PetleyV50MWarrington AC9.68PB
5350Renee SinclairU17FTrafford AC9.62PB
6357Scarlett StapletonU17FVale Royal AC9.09
  
High Jump
1316Louis MorrisonU20MTrafford AC1.70
1261Jacob ThompsonU20MStockport Track & Field1.70





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code





We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details