Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
8 June 2021
Trafford AC Grand Prix 8th June Results
T1 400mH heat 1
1
138
Declan Gall
SEN
M
Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
54.10
PB
2
228
Harry Ross-Hughes
U20
M
Wirral AC
57.87
PB
3
109
Chris Perry
SEN
M
Exeter Harriers
60.69
PB
DNF
355
Samael Lunt
U17
M
Wirral AC
T2 400mH heat 2
1
309
Leah Keisler
U20
F
Law & District AAC
63.20
PB
2
178
Emma Mailer
U20
F
Central AC
67.69
PB
3
381
Lara Taylor
U20
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
68.84
PB
T3 400mH heat 3
1
376
Alexia Bennett-Cordy
U20
F
Tipton Harriers
69.43
2
379
Soraya Crodden
U20
F
Spenborough & District AC
70.02
PB
3
364
Tegan Hamilton-Adams
U20
F
Stockport Track & Field
70.53
PB
4
56
Aysha Karolia
U20
F
Blackburn Harriers
76.36
PB
T4 300mH heat 1
1
12
Amber Hughes
U17
F
Southport & Waterloo AC
47.30
PB
2
315
Lisa Halliday
U17
F
Warrington AC
48.78
PB
3
203
Gabrielle Phelan
U17
F
Wirral AC
49.83
PB
4
37
Anna Fraser
U17
F
Wirral AC
50.49
PB
T5 100m Ht1
+1.0
1
235
Henry Nwoke
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
10.53
PB
2
312
Liam Clowes
SEN
M
Crewe & Nantwich AC
11.09
3
353
Rory Voss
U17
M
Pitreavie AC
11.18
PB
4
68
Ben Verbickas
U20
M
Crewe & Nantwich AC
11.35
5
76
Brandon Zinyemba
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
11.38
6
307
Kyle Mashiter
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
11.77
T6 100m Ht2
-1.6
1
86
Cameron Jones
U20
M
Menai Track & Field
11.17
PB
2
373
Morgan Corcoran
U17
M
Bingley Harriers & AC
11.23
PB
3
335
Morgan White
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
11.30
PB
4
268
James Barlow
U23
M
Kendal AAC
11.60
5
325
Matthew Liu
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
11.68
PB
6
258
Jack Forster
SEN
M
Vale Royal AC
11.75
7
334
Morgan Edwards
SEN
M
Deeside AAC
11.79
T7 100m Ht3
-1.9
1
266
Jadon Allen
U20
M
Warrington AC
11.79
2
269
James Nicholas
U20
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
11.92
3
341
Oliver Edwards
SEN
M
Wrexham AC
11.94
PB
4
75
Benjamin Whittaker
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
12.05
5
115
Daniel Taylor
SEN
M
Trafford AC
12.62
T8 100m Ht4
-0.2
1
358
Sean Collins
U17
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
11.82
2
50
Archie Steed
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.02
PB
3
370
Trinity Powell
U20
F
Manchester Harriers & AC
12.13
4
147
Dominic Bretherton
V35
M
Blackburn Harriers
12.16
5
282
Joshua Hammond
U23
M
Manchester YMCA Harriers
12.55
T9 100mHt5
-1.1
1
352
Roman Allison
U20
M
East Cheshire
12.14
2
328
Mike Beaumont
V35
M
Horwich RMI Harriers
12.34
3
363
Stuart Yates
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
12.38
4
313
Lily Murphy
U17
F
East Cheshire
12.45
5
97
Charlie Ardley
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.53
6
272
Joe Philbin
U20
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
12.54
T10 100m Ht6
-0.8
1
25
Andrew Payne
SEN
M
West Cheshire AC
12.05
2
356
Sarah Duff
U20
F
Pitreavie AC
12.32
PB
3
348
Rebecca Grieve
U17
F
Pitreavie AC
12.41
4
347
Rafael Eaton
U17
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
12.59
PB
5
187
Emma Pedrana
SEN
F
Pitreavie AC
12.70
6
351
Rick Cordwell
V40
M
Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
12.91
7
310
Leeroy Golding
V50
M
Pendle AC
13.59
T11 100m Ht7
-0.5
1
80
Callum Garvey
U20
M
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC
11.87
2
112
Christopher Hickey
SEN
M
Unattached
12.55
3
332
Millie Wright
U20
F
Barnsley AC
12.63
PB
4
306
Kyle Keyworth
SEN
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
13.04
5
383
Jay Cook
U17
M
Bury AC
13.08
PB
6
361
Sophie Yates
U20
F
East Cheshire
13.17
7
6
Abbey Riley
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
13.23
T12 100m Ht8
-0.5
1
375
Joel Danquah
U17
M
Unattached
12.51
2
202
Freya Dockerty
U17
F
Stockport Track & Field
13.07
PB
3
350
Renee Sinclair
U17
F
Trafford AC
13.11
PB
4
154
Ellie-Ann Tuitt-Williams
U17
F
Warrington AC
13.19
PB
5
314
Lisa Barlow
U20
F
Kendal AAC
13.21
PB
6
246
Isabel Caven
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.57
T13 100m Ht9
-1.1
1
297
Katie Grafton
U17
F
East Cheshire
13.25
PB
2
298
Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe
U17
F
Wirral AC
13.34
PB
3
133
David Robinson
V50
M
Unattached
13.52
4
27
Anita Saunders
V50
F
Pendle AC
13.60
5
249
Isabella Robinson
U17
F
Wirral AC
13.70
T14 100m Ht10 & 11
0.0
1
100
Chelsea Penny
SEN
F
Kendal AAC
13.28
PB
2
209
Hannah Davies
U17
F
East Cheshire
13.69
PB
3
357
Scarlett Stapleton
U17
F
Vale Royal AC
13.88
PB
4
311
Leigha Manser
U17
F
East Cheshire
14.02
PB
5
342
Olivia Morris
U17
F
Trafford AC
14.14
6
369
Tony Bowman
V85
M
Leeds City AC
16.52
T15 110mH
-0.9
1
127
David Naylor
U20
M
Crewe & Nantwich AC
15.2
(HT)
T16 100mH Heat 1
+0.9
1
58
Ben Boocock
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
14.67
PB
2
355
Samael Lunt
U17
M
Wirral AC
15.48
3
339
Neal Petley
V50
M
Warrington AC
17.02
PB
T17 100mH Heat 2
+0.2
1
337
Myah Booth
U20
F
Stockport Track & Field
15.34
PB
2
376
Alexia Bennett-Cordy
U20
F
Tipton Harriers
15.6
(HT)
PB
3
290
Katie Burr
U20
F
Stockport Track & Field
15.7
(HT)
PB
4
38
Annabelle Taylor
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers & AC
16.0
(HT)
PB
5
315
Lisa Halliday
U17
F
Warrington AC
17.3
(HT)
T18 80mH Heat 1
+0.6
1
343
Olivia Riley
U17
F
Cannock & Stafford AC
11.87
2
326
Maya Stewart
U17
F
Worcester AC
11.91
PB
3
166
Emily Rankin
U17
F
Preston Harriers
11.99
PB
4
354
Rosella Togo
U17
F
Bury AC
12.11
PB
5
206
Georgia Donald
U17
F
Crewe & Nantwich AC
12.31
T19 80mH Heat 2
+0.7
1
331
Millie Hardy
U17
F
Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC
12.48
PB
2
159
Ellise Fryer-Francis
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.51
PB
3
202
Freya Dockerty
U17
F
Stockport Track & Field
12.56
4
386
Becca McLynn
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.48
PB
T20 80mH Heat 3
-0.1
1
384
Isobel Gunn
U17
F
Wrexham AC
13.69
PB
2
246
Isabel Caven
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.78
3
87
Charli Sampson
U17
F
Charnwood AC
13.79
4
369
Tony Bowman
V85
M
Leeds City AC
17.33
PB
T21 200m heat 1
-0.6
1
235
Henry Nwoke
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
21.43
2
344
Osaretin Ekhoragbon
U17
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
22.23
PB
3
312
Liam Clowes
SEN
M
Crewe & Nantwich AC
22.31
4
270
Jayden Riley
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
22.92
5
134
Declan Brennan
SEN
M
Pitreavie AC
23.03
6
359
Simba Madimutsa
SEN
M
Harrogate Harriers & AC
23.77
T22 200m heat 2
-0.1
1
353
Rory Voss
U17
M
Pitreavie AC
22.69
PB
2
373
Morgan Corcoran
U17
M
Bingley Harriers & AC
22.83
PB
3
9
Amari Kamali-Turner
U20
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
23.04
PB
4
138
Declan Gall
SEN
M
Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
23.04
5
266
Jadon Allen
U20
M
Warrington AC
23.68
PB
6
307
Kyle Mashiter
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
23.70
T23 200m heat 3
-0.4
1
86
Cameron Jones
U20
M
Menai Track & Field
22.76
2
144
Dindu Elenwa
U17
M
Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC
23.37
PB
3
208
Greg Venyo
SEN
M
Durham City Harriers & AC
23.56
4
76
Brandon Zinyemba
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
23.58
5
269
James Nicholas
U20
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
23.87
6
390
Daniel Poole
U17
M
Wirral AC
24.52
T24 200m heat 4
+0.6
1
80
Callum Garvey
U20
M
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC
23.80
2
75
Benjamin Whittaker
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
23.96
PB
T25 200m heat 5
-0.3
1
341
Oliver Edwards
SEN
M
Wrexham AC
23.88
PB
2
352
Roman Allison
U20
M
East Cheshire
24.18
PB
3
334
Morgan Edwards
SEN
M
Deeside AAC
24.21
4
272
Joe Philbin
U20
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
24.96
PB
5
50
Archie Steed
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
24.99
PB
6
147
Dominic Bretherton
V35
M
Blackburn Harriers
25.31
T26 200m heat 6
-0.6
1
210
Harrison May-Joynson
U17
M
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC
23.64
PB
2
338
Nathan Hargreaves
U20
M
Horwich RMI Harriers
24.71
3
363
Stuart Yates
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
24.81
PB
4
313
Lily Murphy
U17
F
East Cheshire
25.33
5
282
Joshua Hammond
U23
M
Manchester YMCA Harriers
26.00
6
275
John Howell
V40
M
Unattached
27.88
PB
T27 200m heat 7
-0.4
1
58
Ben Boocock
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
25.11
PB
2
97
Charlie Ardley
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
25.41
PB
3
348
Rebecca Grieve
U17
F
Pitreavie AC
25.43
4
332
Millie Wright
U20
F
Barnsley AC
25.52
PB
T28 200m heat 8
-1.4
1
370
Trinity Powell
U20
F
Manchester Harriers & AC
25.12
PB
2
106
Chris Burgess
V45
M
Southport & Waterloo AC
25.55
3
187
Emma Pedrana
SEN
F
Pitreavie AC
26.22
4
199
Ffion Roberts
SEN
F
Cardiff AC
26.27
5
306
Kyle Keyworth
SEN
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
27.09
T29 200m heat 9
-0.4
1
354
Rosella Togo
U17
F
Bury AC
26.10
PB
2
326
Maya Stewart
U17
F
Worcester AC
26.71
PB
3
329
Millie Bayman
U17
F
Trafford AC
27.11
4
361
Sophie Yates
U20
F
East Cheshire
27.29
5
6
Abbey Riley
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
28.01
PB
T30 200m heat 10
-0.3
1
391
Heidi Jackson
SEN
F
City of Stoke AC
26.64
2
158
Elliot Whittle
U17
M
Horwich RMI Harriers
27.25
PB
3
297
Katie Grafton
U17
F
East Cheshire
27.46
PB
4
154
Ellie-Ann Tuitt-Williams
U17
F
Warrington AC
27.57
PB
5
249
Isabella Robinson
U17
F
Wirral AC
28.27
6
87
Charli Sampson
U17
F
Charnwood AC
28.49
T31 200m heat 11
-0.1
1
209
Hannah Davies
U17
F
East Cheshire
28.25
PB
2
342
Olivia Morris
U17
F
Trafford AC
28.27
3
27
Anita Saunders
V50
F
Pendle AC
28.66
4
386
Becca McLynn
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
29.10
PB
5
311
Leigha Manser
U17
F
East Cheshire
29.58
T32 300m heat 1
1
385
Jack Talbot
U15
M
Wirral AC
40.87
PB
2
380
Mia Walker
U15
F
Wirral AC
41.50
3
392
Alisha Carroll
U15
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
44.88
T33 400m heat 1
1
207
Grant Plenderleith
SEN
M
City of Sheffield AC
47.68
2
195
Ethan Flaherty
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
48.71
PB
3
68
Ben Verbickas
U20
M
Crewe & Nantwich AC
50.54
PB
4
393
Kevin Hodgson
SEN
M
Bournemouth AC
51.78
5
278
Josef Wilson
U20
M
Preston Harriers
52.88
PB
T34 400m heat 2
1
335
Morgan White
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
51.55
PB
2
8
Adetomiwa Oladiti
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
51.66
PB
3
358
Sean Collins
U17
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
52.14
PB
4
345
Patrick Griffith
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
52.52
PB
5
99
Charlie Mansfield
U20
M
Trafford AC
52.56
PB
6
321
Luka Sidebotham
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
53.00
PB
T35 400m heat 3
1
368
Thomas Monks
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
53.64
PB
2
367
Thomas Manton
U17
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
53.71
PB
3
394
Rushawn Lewis
SEN
M
Trafford AC
54.07
4
366
Thomas Croft
SEN
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
54.41
PB
5
371
William McKay
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
54.62
PB
T36 400m heat 4
1
205
George Whittaker
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
55.49
PB
2
395
Iwan Williams
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
56.82
PB
3
347
Rafael Eaton
U17
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
56.90
4
383
Jay Cook
U17
M
Bury AC
58.30
PB
5
346
Phil Robinson
V50
M
St Helens Sutton AC
65.30
T37 400m heat 5
1
255
Ismail Hassan
U20
M
DMSF
56.80
PB
2
299
Kianna Proctor
U20
F
Preston Harriers
58.73
PB
3
163
Emily Jackson
U20
F
Warrington AC
61.99
4
318
Lucy Mills
SEN
F
Halifax Harriers AC
62.74
5
388
Colin Edwards
SEN
M
Mossley AFC Running
63.01
T38 400m heat 6
1
28
Anna Crossley
U17
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
63.05
PB
2
174
Emily Reynolds
U20
F
Preston Harriers
64.41
PB
3
365
Terry MacKlin
V55
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
69.37
Long Jump - Pool 1
1
331
Millie Hardy
U17
F
Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC
5.12
2
202
Freya Dockerty
U17
F
Stockport Track & Field
5.06
3
298
Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe
U17
F
Wirral AC
5.04
4
87
Charli Sampson
U17
F
Charnwood AC
4.76
5
375
Joel Danquah
U17
M
Unattached
4.76
PB
6
38
Annabelle Taylor
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers & AC
4.75
PB
7
389
Jonathan Osbourne
U17
M
Colwyn Bay AC
4.68
8
339
Neal Petley
V50
M
Warrington AC
4.54
9
6
Abbey Riley
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
4.36
10
357
Scarlett Stapleton
U17
F
Vale Royal AC
4.35
PB
11
377
Camille Hargreaves
SEN
F
City of Stoke AC
3.64
PB
Long Jump - Pool 2
1
322
Luke Suarez
U20
M
Southport & Waterloo AC
6.54
2
325
Matthew Liu
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
6.12
3
285
Joshua Stammers
U20
M
Southport & Waterloo AC
6.04
PB
4
257
Jack Doodson
U17
M
Stockport Track & Field
6.02
PB
5
378
Kieran Lee
SEN
M
City of Stoke AC
6.01
6
316
Louis Morrison
U20
M
Trafford AC
5.92
7
387
Callum Wain
U17
M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
5.80
8
60
Ben Branton
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
5.77
9
382
Jacob Edghill
U17
M
Colwyn Bay AC
5.70
PB
10
159
Ellise Fryer-Francis
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5.17
PB
11
326
Maya Stewart
U17
F
Worcester AC
5.06
Triple Jump
1
113
Daniel Akinradewo
U17
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
13.92
2
60
Ben Branton
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
11.32
3
196
Ethan Pender
U17
M
Crewe & Nantwich AC
11.02
4
339
Neal Petley
V50
M
Warrington AC
9.68
PB
5
350
Renee Sinclair
U17
F
Trafford AC
9.62
PB
6
357
Scarlett Stapleton
U17
F
Vale Royal AC
9.09
High Jump
1
316
Louis Morrison
U20
M
Trafford AC
1.70
1
261
Jacob Thompson
U20
M
Stockport Track & Field
1.70
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details