See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

8 May 2021

BMC 8th May Results



  
BMC 400H A (Mens)  
1 295 Alex Knibbs U23 M Amber Valley & Erewash 51.09      
2 297 Seamus Derbyshire U23 M City of Stoke AC 51.66      
3 296 James Webster SEN M Liverpool Harriers 53.67      
4 294 Ethan Flaherty U20 M Liverpool Harriers 55.47      
  
BMC 400 A (Mens)  
1 5 Niclas Baker SEN M Crawley 46.37      
2 2 Charlie Carvell U20 M Telford AC 46.64      
3 3 Martyn Rooney SEN M Croydon 48.12      
DNS 1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet        
DNS 4 Kevin Metzger SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester        
DNS 6 James Williams SEN M Liverpool Harriers        
  
BMC 400 A (Womens)  
1 10 Harry Ross-Hughes U20 M Wirral AC 51.67      
2 9 Keely Hodgkinson U20 W Leigh Harriers 53.73      
3 11 Rushwan Lewis U23 M Trafford AC 54.57      
4 8 Jamie Dumbarton U17 M Wirral AC 55.84      
DNS 7 Sam Lunt U17 M Wirral AC        
  
BMC 800 E (Womens)  
1 91 Erin Grime U20 W Salford Harriers 2:16.29      
2 90 Charlotte Burrows U20 W Telford AC 2:17.34      
3 95 Amelia McMurtrie U20 W Kettering 2:17.87      
4 94 Valencia Wright U17 W Giffnock North 2:18.93      
5 93 Holly Brewster U17 W Longwood 2:20.22      
6 92 Maisie Trueman U17 W Burton 2:22.02      
7 96 Gabrielle Phelan U17 W Wirral AC 2:24.54      
  
BMC 800 B (Womens)  
1 74 Hannah Cameron SEN W Edinburgh AC 2:07.32      
2 73 Jill Cherry SEN W Victoria Park City of Glasgow 2:09.27      
3 71 Ella Greenway U17 W Cleethorpes 2:10.28      
4 70 Saskia Huxham U23 W Hallamshire Harriers 2:10.42      
5 72 Sarah Coutts U20 W Fife 2:10.55      
6 76 Ty Brockley-Langford U20 W Salford Harriers 2:11.32      
7 75 Charlotte Buckley U20 W Thames Valley 2:11.65      
  
BMC 800 D (Mens)  
1 39 David Locke U20 M Cardiff AC 1:49.98      
2 42 Ben Claridge SEN M Abingdon 1:50.55      
3 35 Luca Bigg U23 M Brighton Phoenix 1:50.56      
4 40 David Race U20 M Gateshead Harriers 1:51.26      
5 38 Ewan Dyer SEN M Woodford Green Essex Ladies 1:51.79      
6 41 Najib Hassan U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:52.24      
7 36 Joseph Rogers SEN M Halesowen 1:53.41      
8 37 Eoin Pierce SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles 1:57.87      
  
BMC 800 F (Mens)  
1 52 Jonny Stock U20 M Trafford AC 1:53.43      
2 56 Cameron Enser U20 M Bracknell AC 1:54.19      
3 54 Adam Day U23 M Chiltern 1:54.30      
4 53 Scott Armstrong U23 M Durham 1:54.43      
5 55 Noah Bennett U20 M Rugby & Northampton 1:55.76      
6 50 Joshua Blevins U17 M Gateshead Harriers 1:56.80      
  
BMC 800 G (Mens)  
1 57 Elliot Savage U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:54.72      
2 58 Finlay Hutchinson U20 M Notts AC 1:55.34      
3 59 Adetomiwa Oladiti U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:56.70      
4 61 Mackenzie Woodward U20 M Liverpool Harriers 1:57.14      
5 60 Ethan Brady-Jones U17 M Wirral AC 2:01.64      
  
BMC 5000 C (Mens)  
1 264 Dave Ragan V35 M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:35.48      
2 269 Daniel Racle U23 M Altrincham and District 14:37.19      
3 268 Callum Davidson SEN M Blackburn Harriers 14:39.06      
4 258 Rikki James SEN M Southampton 14:40.07      
5 259 George Beardmore U23 M Worcester 14:41.11      
6 265 Sam Costley U23 M Southampton 14:48.36      
7 270 Karl Darcy V35 M Salford Harriers 14:49.12      
8 261 David Barratt SEN M Salford Harriers 14:51.15      
9 271 Callum Morgan U20 M St. Malachy's 14:51.39      
10 266 Dafydd Jones U20 M Carmarthen 14:51.43      
11 273 James Wignall SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 15:06.16      
12 257 Akkeal Chambers SEN M Stockport 15:10.48      
13 256 Mick Hill V45 M Leeds City 15:14.23      
14 260 Joshua Woodcock-Shaw SEN M Leeds City 15:31.20      
15 262 Phil Robertson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 15:43.69      
16 272 Aaron Enser U23 M Bracknell AC 16:21.83      
  
BMC 800 C (Mens)  
1 34 William Onek SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:50.94      
2 28 Shaun Gee U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:51.76      
3 29 Ben Brunswick SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:51.81      
4 31 James Fradley SEN M Newcastle (Staffs) 1:52.30      
5 32 Joseph Morrison U23 M West Cheshire 1:52.42      
6 33 Ahmed Farah SEN M Sheffield & Dearne 1:53.39      
7 27 Seumas MacKay U23 M Shetland 1:54.04      
  
BMC 800 D (Womens)  
1 84 Alice Bennett U17 W Kettering 2:12.32      
2 87 Lucy Scothern U17 W Chester-le-Street 2:14.99      
3 86 Shen Wigfield-Turner U20 W Hallamshire Harriers 2:16.87      
4 83 Beth Hamilton U17 W Mansfield 2:17.33      
5 88 Lexie Bull U17 W Stroud 2:19.13      
6 85 Neve Hardcastle U20 W Longwood 2:26.28      
  
BMC 800 C (Womens)  
1 77 Indienne King U20 W Kettering 2:10.60      
2 81 Emma Alderson U23 W Liverpool Harriers 2:11.96      
3 78 Iris Downes U17 W Shrewsbury 2:12.66      
4 82 Hannah Roberts U20 W Bracknell AC 2:13.98      
5 79 Victoria Lightbody U20 W City of Lisburn 2:14.31      
6 80 Ruby Bell U20 W Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.00      
  
BMC 800 E (Mens)  
1 44 Dominic Walton SEN M Blackburn Harriers 1:51.34      
2 46 Jack Dickson U20 M Kingston & Poly 1:51.73      
3 48 Thomas Baines U23 M Bristol & West 1:52.69      
4 49 Dylan McBride U20 M City of Lisburn 1:52.99      
5 51 Jake Minshull U17 M Coventry Godiva 1:54.21      
6 45 Joseph Moores SEN M Salford Harriers 1:55.78      
  
BMC 800 B (Mens)  
1 24 Joe Ewing U20 M Edinburgh AC 1:49.61      
2 25 Ossama Meslek SEN M Leeds City 1:49.87      
3 20 Daniel Joyce U20 M Tynedale 1:49.88      
4 23 Kevin McGrath U23 M Bohermeen 1:50.13      
5 21 Henry Johnson U20 M Houghton Harriers 1:50.67      
6 22 Ben Waterman SEN M Ealing Southall & Middx 1:52.36      
  
BMC 800 A (Womens)  
1 66 Alexandra Bell SEN W Pudsey & Bramley 2:00.14      
2 64 Louise Shanahan SEN W Leevale 2:03.21      
3 69 Jenna Bromell SEN W Ireland 2:03.68      
4 63 Amy Griffiths SEN W Aldershot Farnham & District 2:06.49      
5 68 Mari Smith SEN W Birchfield Harriers 2:07.10      
6 65 Olivia Vareille U23 W Falkirk 2:10.20      
  
BMC 800 A (Mens)  
1 16 Archie Davis SEN M Brighton Phoenix 1:46.65      
2 18 Ben Pattison U23 M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:46.77      
3 15 Alex Botterill U23 M City of York AC 1:47.09      
4 12 Tiarnan Crorken U23 M Preston Harriers 1:47.22      
5 14 Max Wharton SEN M Halifax 1:47.24      
6 19 Ben Greenwood SEN M Perth Strathtay 1:48.87      
7 17 Michael Wilson SEN M Sunderland 1:49.22      
8 13 Rocco Zaman-Browne U23 M Manchester Harriers 1:49.44      
  
BMC 1500 F (Mens)  
1 164 Gavin Smith U23 M Cambuslang 3:54.73      
2 160 Charlie Roberts U20 M St. Helens Sutton 3:57.16      
3 165 TJ Jones U17 M Wirral AC 3:57.42      
4 162 Miles Clisham U23 M Coventry Godiva 3:57.91      
5 166 Charlie Hobson U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:02.69      
6 159 William Strickley U17 M Wirral AC 4:03.71      
7 161 Sam Flaherty U20 M Liverpool Harriers 4:04.63      
8 163 Joe Monk SEN M Preston Harriers 4:05.05      
9 167 Stephen Morris SEN M Cardiff AC 4:15.64      
  
BMC 1500 E (Mens)  
1 149 Oliver Way U23 M Ealing Southall & Middx 3:55.60      
2 155 Joshua Dickinson U23 M Leeds City 3:55.96      
3 152 Alexander Thompson U20 M Wharfedale 3:56.94      
4 158 Peter Cook U23 M Reading AC 3:59.24      
5 151 Joe Blacknell U23 M Aldershot Farnham & District 3:59.90      
6 153 Ryan Miskelly U20 M Lagan Valley 4:00.13      
7 156 Jacob Reynolds U20 M Cardiff AC 4:00.35      
8 157 Peter Bradshaw U20 M Inverclyde AC 4:00.59      
9 150 Max Walk U23 M Birchfield Harriers 4:03.87      
10 148 Luke Nuttall T46 U23 M Charnwood 4:06.52      
  
BMC 1500 A (Womens)  
1 177 Sarah Healy U23 W Ireland 4:11.98      
2 175 Erin Wallace U23 W Giffnock North 4:13.02      
3 179 Revee Walcott-Nolan SEN W Luton 4:14.62      
4 169 Jenny Selman SEN W Fife 4:16.21      
5 171 Isabelle Boffey U23 W Enfield & Haringey 4:18.39      
6 174 Lucy Robinson SEN W Wakefield Harriers 4:18.43      
7 173 Amy O'Donoghue SEN W Emerald 4:19.20      
8 168 Maisie Grice U23 W Aldershot Farnham & District 4:24.40      
9 170 Holly Page U23 W Dartford H 4:26.99      
10 176 Francesca Brint U23 W Sale Harriers Manchester 4:28.37      
11 178 Keira Brady-Jones U17 W Wirral AC 4:35.10      
  
BMC 1500 B (Mens)  
1 117 Benjamin West U23 M MK Distance Project 3:47.49      
2 111 Benjamin Reynolds U20 M Cardiff AC 3:48.82      
3 120 Miles Weatherseed SEN M Tonbridge 3:48.99      
4 121 Blake Moore SEN M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 3:49.28      
5 119 Jack Patton U20 M Kilbarchan AAC 3:49.47      
6 110 Matthew Seddon SEN M Bracknell AC 3:52.16      
7 112 Joe Armstrong SEN M Morpeth Harriers 3:52.38      
8 114 Mark Hanrahan U20 M Ireland 3:53.01      
9 116 Daniel Cheeseman SEN M City of York AC 3:53.59      
10 115 Jonathan Whan SEN M Clonliffe 3:54.69      
11 113 Luke Minns SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 3:55.75      
12 118 Cameron Wright U23 M Kilbarchan AAC 3:59.13      
13 122 Mathew Smith U23 M Lasswade 4:05.23      
  
BMC 1500 C (Mens)  
1 124 Mitchel Cox U23 M Shaftesbury Barnet 3:52.69      
2 126 Dominic Nolan SEN M Croydon 3:52.69      
3 123 Alex Burrows SEN M Telford AC 3:53.54      
4 134 John Ashcroft SEN M Leeds City 3:54.04      
5 130 Ethan O'Shea U20 M Charnwood 3:54.73      
6 128 Freddie Carcas U23 M Edinburgh AC 3:54.76      
7 129 Andy Benson SEN M Preston Harriers 3:54.85      
8 135 Joe Arthur U23 M Edinburgh AC 3:55.19      
9 127 Kieron Sexton SEN M Thames Valley 3:55.52      
10 125 Kian Wiles U20 M Barton & District AC 3:56.24      
11 121 Blake Moore SEN M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 3:57.27      
12 133 Mathew Jackson SEN M Liverpool Harriers 3:57.78      
13 132 Max Heyden U23 M Aldershot Farnham & District 3:57.98      
  
BMC 5000 B (Mens)  
1 245 Ben Potrykus SEN M Pitreavie Ac 14:10.33      
2 243 Jayme Rossiter SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles 14:13.84      
3 248 James Donald SEN M Dundee Hawkhill 14:14.37      
4 240 Andrew Fyfe SEN M Edinburgh AC 14:16.04      
5 255 Alastair Marshall U20 M Central 14:16.30      
6 249 Angus McMillan U23 M City of York AC 14:17.28      
7 247 Max Milarvie U23 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 14:19.04      
8 239 George Watson U23 M Loughborough Students 14:20.49      
9 254 Dean Casey U20 M Ireland 14:24.07      
10 242 Ned Potter U23 M Chichester 14:24.88      
11 246 Dylan Evans SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet 14:27.50      
12 250 Alasdair Kinloch U23 M Tonbridge 14:29.95      
13 253 James Straw SEN M Lincoln Wellington 14:49.27      
14 251 Freddie Hessian SEN M Notts AC 14:57.66      
15 238 Linton Taylor SEN M Leeds City 15:03.89      
16 237 Alex Tovey SEN M Birchfield Harriers 15:05.40      
  
BMC 1500 D (Mens)  
1 145 Kristian Imroth U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet 3:50.41      
2 146 Elliot Moran U23 M Exeter 3:50.83      
3 140 Daniel Brookling U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 3:53.56      
4 137 Luca Minale U20 M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3:54.00      
5 138 Peter Cameron SEN M Edinburgh AC 3:54.52      
6 144 Liam Rawlings U20 M Shrewsbury 3:55.98      
7 139 Vincent Dawson U20 M Charnwood 3:58.34      
8 143 William Ashfield U20 M Vale Royal AC 3:59.37      
9 147 Robert Smyk U23 M Salford Harriers 3:59.75      
10 141 Dylan Casey U20 M Ireland 4:02.81      
11 142 Cameron Steven U23 M Lasswade 4:06.08      
12 136 Finley Proffitt U20 M Trafford AC 4:16.25      
  
BMC 1500 A (Mens)  
1 98 Jeremy Dempsey U23 M Shaftesbury Barnet 3:42.49      
2 103 James Heneghan U23 M Cardiff AC 3:43.10      
3 104 Ethan Hussey U20 M Leeds City 3:43.17      
4 106 Andrew Smith SEN M Leeds City 3:43.46      
5 109 Kane Elliott U20 M Falkirk 3:44.05      
6 101 Rory Leonard U23 M Morpeth Harriers 3:44.75      
7 108 Ricky Harvie SEN M Aldershot Farnham & District 3:44.97      
8 107 Michael Wilsmore V35 M Bristol & West 3:45.16      
9 102 Stephen Mackay SEN M Glasgow City 3:45.70      
10 100 Daniel Bebbington SEN M Preston Harriers 3:47.86      
11 99 David Proctor V35 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:48.93      
12 105 Kieran Reilly SEN M Tonbridge 3:52.45      
  
BMC 1500 B (Womens)  
1 185 Alexandra Millard U23 W Invicta East Kent 4:25.55      
2 189 Katie Johnson U17 W Edinburgh AC 4:29.71      
3 190 Zoe Bates SEN W Aberdeen 4:29.97      
4 184 Philippa Stone SEN W Middlesbrough (Mandale) 4:32.53      
5 180 Isabel Rodriguez SEN W City of Norwich 4:37.19      
6 192 Mena Scatchard U20 W Leeds City 4:37.67      
7 186 Lucy Jones SEN W Charnwood 4:38.02      
8 183 Molly Butterworth U23 W Doncaster AC 4:40.03      
9 181 Samia Jones U20 W Menai Track and Field 4:40.68      
10 182 Holly Weedall U17 W Vale Royal AC 4:41.40      
  
BMC 1500 C (Womens)  
1 202 Jessica Spilsbury U20 W Trafford AC 4:28.75      
2 197 Jess Bailey U17 W Leven Valley 4:32.37      
3 198 Niamh Carr U23 W Edinburgh Uni 4:32.56      
4 200 Anna Mason U20 W Border Harriers 4:35.41      
5 194 Grace Roberts U17 W Vale Royal AC 4:40.33      
6 196 Samantha Mason U20 W Salford Harriers 4:40.77      
7 201 Katie Stringer U17 W Sale Harriers Manchester 4:41.58      
8 199 Lauren Dickson U23 W Lasswade 4:43.90      
9 193 Madeleine Johnson U23 W Wimborne 4:51.96      
10 195 Zoe Doyle V40 W Wycombe 4:52.95      
  
BMC 1500 D (Womens)  
1 208 Ellen-Mary Kearney U20 W Wirral AC 4:32.38      
2 205 Abigail Stratton U17 W Blackburn Harriers 4:36.64      
3 214 Alyssa Davey U23 W Sale Harriers Manchester 4:40.91      
4 212 Aimee Callow U20 W Cardiff AC 4:41.43      
5 211 Abbey Brooke U23 W Wakefield Harriers 4:41.75      
6 210 Dominique Corradi U23 W Sutton & District 4:43.82      
7 207 Robyn Greenway U20 W Cleethorpes 4:47.90      
8 204 Emily Chong U20 W Chester-le-Street 4:48.69      
9 203 Katie Christie U17 W Falkirk 4:51.69      
10 213 Alice Bates U17 W Kettering 4:59.66      
11 206 Emily Williams U20 W Kettering 5:06.81      
  
BMC 5000 A (Womens)  
1 285 Jennifer Nesbitt SEN W Cardiff AC 15:40.10      
2 288 Beth Kidger SEN W Brighton Phoenix 15:53.60      
3 281 Mhairi MacLennan SEN W Preston Harriers 15:55.40      
4 286 Hannah Irwin SEN W Cambridge & Coleridge 15:56.07      
5 279 Eleanor Bolton U23 W Ribble Valley H 15:58.38      
6 275 Sarah Astin SEN W City of Norwich 15:59.13      
7 278 Jennifer Walsh SEN W Leeds City 16:21.61      
8 280 Juliet Hodder U23 W Wirral AC 16:23.97      
9 274 Naomi Lang U23 W Aberdeen 16:26.50      
10 287 Claire Duck V35 W Leeds City 16:27.87      
11 277 Saskia Millard U23 W Herne Hill 16:48.19      
12 276 Grace Carson U23 W Mid Ulster 16:49.80      
13 293 Lauren Hall SEN W Aldershot Farnham & District 16:50.27      
14 290 Sarah Mackness V35 W City of Stoke AC 17:07.29      
15 289 Constance Nankivell U23 W East Sutherland 17:15.04      
16 282 Rachel Friend SEN W Leeds City 17:18.54      
17 292 Kirsty Longley V40 W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 17:32.97      
18 284 Sophie Cowper SEN W Rotherham Harriers 17:44.49      
  
BMC 5000 A (Mens)  
1 217 Tom Mortimer U23 M Stroud 13:39.79      
2 227 Jonathan Davies SEN M Reading AC 13:53.06      
3 223 Kristian Jones SEN M Swansea AC 13:53.25      
4 220 Micheal Power U23 M West Waterford 13:54.52      
5 219 Hugo Milner SEN M Derby AC 13:55.91      
6 236 David Mullarkey U23 M Manx 13:56.52      
7 229 Philip Sesemann SEN M Leeds City 14:01.19      
8 231 Mark Pearce SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet 14:05.92      
9 222 Henry McLuckie U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet 14:06.70      
10 235 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SEN M Cambridge & Coleridge 14:11.58      
11 228 Jamie Crowe SEN M Central 14:14.79      
12 226 Luke Duffy U23 M Mansfield 14:16.63      
13 230 Scott Overall V35 M Blackheath & Bromley 14:21.02      
14 232 James McMurray SEN M St. Albans AC 14:27.58      
15 216 Callum Jones SEN M Bristol & West 14:31.44      
16 224 Jonathan Glen SEN M Inverclyde AC 14:36.07      
17 233 Phillip Crout SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet 14:43.63      
18 218 Jordan Rowe SEN M Thames Valley 14:56.53      
19 221 Owen Hind SEN M Kent 14:58.50      





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details