See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

17 April 2021

Open Meeting Results Saturday 17th April



  
T1 80mH -3.2
1 514 Lewis Shaw U15 M Warrington AC 13.16      
2 367 Corey Middleton U15 M Preston Harriers 13.40      
3 557 Oliver Chant U15 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 13.42      
  
T2 75mH Heat 1 -0.8
1 526 Lola Unsworth U15 F Trafford AC 12.49      
2 508 Kira Jones U15 F Kendal AAC 12.66      
3 495 Jemima Miles U15 F Bury AC 13.71      
4 470 Imogen Carew U15 F Wirral AC 14.00      
5 97 Abigail Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 14.24      
  
T3 75mH Heat 2 -0.4
1 505 Katie Brant U15 F Burton AC 11.78      
2 566 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 12.23      
3 444 Evie Schofield U15 F Trafford AC 12.23      
4 456 Hannah Lott U15 F North Shields Polytechnic AC 12.32      
5 500 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 12.53      
6 549 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 13.55      
  
T4 70mH Heat 1 +0.6
1 391 Ella Rose Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 14.15      
2 634 Sadie McCormack U13 F Trafford AC 15.27      
  
T5 70mH Heat 2 -0.2
1 469 Holly Whittaker U13 F Elgin AAC 12.23      
2 441 Evie Elliott U13 F Bury AC 12.55      
3 273 Anna Vavoso U13 F Preston Harriers 12.99      
4 496 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 13.20      
5 454 Grace Walker U13 F Skyrac AC 13.86      
  
T6 600M Heat 1  
1 434 Emme Lowe U11 F Salford Harriers 2:06.12      
2 552 Maisie Broadley U11 F Wirral AC 2:06.55      
3 680 Zia Isherwood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:10.25      
4 396 Elliot Rowe U11 M Deeside AAC 2:12.32      
5 561 Max Preston U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:15.97      
6 442 Evie O'Connor U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:18.81      
7 461 Harry Fitton U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:20.32      
  
T7 600M Heat 2  
1 563 Megan Boyer U11 F Trafford AC 2:03.74      
2 637 Sam Burton U11 M Salford Harriers 2:04.46      
3 548 Madeline Appleby U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.56      
4 580 Oliver Mannion U11 M East Cheshire 2:11.36      
5 585 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 2:16.64      
6 471 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 2:17.39      
  
T8 600M Heat 3  
1 587 Ollie Wright U11 M City of York AC 1:49.04      
2 295 Bobby Birkett U11 M St Helens Sutton AC 1:54.82      
3 670 Thomas Smout U11 M Wirral AC 1:58.40      
4 142 Alex Waterhouse U11 M Salford Mets 1:59.83      
5 532 Lucy Dent U11 F Bury AC 2:00.37      
6 339 Charlie Millward U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:03.35      
7 589 Oscar Bundy U11 M East Cheshire 2:06.49      
8 597 Rebecca Kingston U11 F Valley Striders 2:09.31      
  
T9 800m Heat 1  
1 598 Rebecca Chalfont U13 F Abbey Runners Leeds 2:52.84      
2 673 Tilly Birch U13 F Salford Harriers 2:58.81      
3 534 Lucy Harding U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3:06.95      
4 188 Alfie Price U13 M East Cheshire 3:13.38      
5 560 Max Ormston U13 M East Cheshire 3:15.63      
6 624 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 3:16.00      
7 300 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3:38.18      
  
T10 800m Heat 2  
1 539 Lucy Smout U13 F Wirral AC 2:45.00      
2 575 Noah Cronshaw U13 M Salford Mets 2:46.45      
3 393 Ellie Fraser U13 F Wirral AC 2:49.71      
4 593 Patrick Mannion U15 M East Cheshire 2:53.07      
5 642 Sophie Bowman U15 F Trafford AC 2:54.54      
6 591 Paige Brown U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:55.63      
7 481 Isobel Thomas U15 F Trafford AC 2:55.67      
8 298 Cecilia Smylie U13 F East Cheshire 3:03.05      
  
T11 800m Heat 3  
1 145 Alexa Billman U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:40.39      
2 457 Hannah Squibbs U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:43.77      
3 324 Charlie Hayward U13 M Altrincham & District AC 2:44.47      
4 666 Suzannah Ford U15 F Trafford AC 2:49.24      
5 462 Harry Griffiths U13 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:54.26      
6 445 Fay Lewis U15 F Trafford AC 2:55.04      
7 480 Isla Herring U13 F East Cheshire 2:59.10      
8 99 Agnes Reekie U13 F Trafford AC 2:59.90      
9 458 Harriet Byrnes U13 F East Cheshire 3:05.68      
  
T12 800m Heat 4  
1 455 Gracie Scott U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:31.24      
2 388 Elis Martin U13 M Deeside AAC 2:33.32      
3 619 Rosie Philbin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:34.31      
4 123 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:35.18      
5 483 Izzy Hall U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.80      
6 618 Rosie Bradshaw U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:37.07      
7 363 Ciara McAllen U13 F Salford Mets 2:37.74      
8 550 Madison Holt U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:37.88      
  
T13 800m Heat 5  
1 515 Lexie Ellis U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:30.23      
2 639 Samuel Conkie U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:30.67      
3 369 Daisy Atkiss U15 F Trafford AC 2:32.34      
4 556 Martha McCormack U15 F Trafford AC 2:34.62      
5 433 Emma Bradley U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2:38.34      
6 89 Abigail Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 2:38.62      
7 358 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 2:42.29      
  
T14 800m Heat 6  
1 635 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:21.85      
2 577 Matthew Clark U15 M Preston Harriers 2:21.89      
3 474 Isaac Reed U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.83      
4 296 Bobby Burton U15 M East Cheshire 2:28.62      
5 446 Finlay Dobson U13 M Trafford AC 2:29.49      
6 281 Baley Woolf U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 2:31.12      
7 636 Sam Barlow U15 M Salford Harriers 2:34.16      
8 638 Sam Keighley U13 M Halifax Harriers AC 2:38.45      
9 496 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 2:42.66      
  
T15 800m Heat 7  
1 559 Matthew Smith U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:21.44      
2 278 Ava Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.05      
3 568 Molly Carvell U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:24.02      
4 555 Marissa Caldwell U15 F Trafford AC 2:27.00      
5 384 Eleanor Nicholson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 2:29.24      
6 590 Owen Reekie U15 M Trafford AC 2:31.39      
7 509 Kitty Harrison-Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:33.33      
8 392 Ellena Walker U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:34.14      
9 453 Grace Igoe U13 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:35.56      
10 594 Phoebe Melia U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:40.15      
  
T16 800m Heat 8  
1 571 Nathaniel Rowe U15 M City of Stoke AC 2:12.01      
2 449 Gabriel Mullen U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:13.02      
3 486 Jacob Welsh U15 M Deeside AAC 2:15.42      
4 576 Oberon Kearney U15 M Wirral AC 2:16.90      
5 640 Sara Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.81      
6 437 Evan Grime U13 M Trafford AC 2:21.52      
7 342 Charlie Rigby U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:23.45      
  
T17 100m Heat 1 -0.2
1 524 Lola Sanderson U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.28      
2 679 Zara Ogedengbe U15 F Wirral AC 14.75      
3 145 Alexa Billman U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 15.00      
4 427 Emily James U15 F East Cheshire 16.95      
  
T18 100m Heat 2 -1.1
1 362 Chloe Sumner U15 F Altrincham & District AC 15.03      
2 554 Mared Roberts U15 F Deeside AAC 15.06      
3 545 Lydia-Anne Wilson U15 F Wirral AC 15.20      
4 493 Jayden Barlow U15 M Bury AC 15.49      
5 398 Emily Bushnell U15 F Altrincham & District AC 15.49      
6 642 Sophie Bowman U15 F Trafford AC 16.09      
  
T19 100m Heat 3 +1.5
1 294 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 13.46      
2 376 Edith Nixon U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.86      
3 643 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 14.28      
4 465 Henry Smith U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.61      
5 372 Dami Akinya U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 15.07      
  
T20 100m Heat 4 +1.0
1 599 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 13.27      
2 519 Lily Edson U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.74      
3 522 Logan Campbell U15 M Preston Harriers 14.18      
4 562 Mayley Koroma U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 14.39      
  
T21 100m Heat 5 -1.2
1 494 Jefferson Adenuga U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.16      
2 367 Corey Middleton U15 M Preston Harriers 13.61      
3 440 Eve Drury U15 F Leeds City AC 13.75      
4 549 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 14.06      
5 354 Charlotte Howe U15 F Wirral AC 14.12      
6 392 Ellena Walker U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.13      
  
T22 100m Heat 6 -0.7
1 506 Keira Tomes U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.47      
2 499 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.57      
3 583 Olivia Doyle U15 F Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 13.67      
4 507 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 13.75      
5 266 Amelie Bodie U15 F Wirral AC 13.94      
  
T23 100m Heat 7 -2.2
1 508 Kira Jones U15 F Kendal AAC 13.18      
2 444 Evie Schofield U15 F Trafford AC 13.43      
3 538 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.47      
4 514 Lewis Shaw U15 M Warrington AC 13.75      
5 274 Anton Gildea U15 M Preston Harriers 13.80      
6 500 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 14.12      
  
T24 100m Heat 8 -0.4
1 291 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 12.18      
2 450 Gethin Griffith U15 M Menai Track & Field 12.47      
3 184 Alfie Lane U15 M West Cheshire AC 12.67      
4 460 Harry Appleton U15 M Preston Harriers 12.95      
5 573 Niamh Le'Gall U15 F Wirral AC 13.00      
6 530 Lucas Ball U15 M Trafford AC 13.73      
  
T25 75m Heat 1 -0.7
1 64 Aaron Connell U13 M Preston Harriers 11.79      
2 552 Maisie Broadley U11 F Wirral AC 12.92      
3 561 Max Preston U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.68      
4 442 Evie O'Connor U11 F Blackley & North Manchester 13.78      
  
T26 75m Heat 2 -2.3
1 586 Olivia May Kelly U13 F East Cheshire 12.15      
2 572 Nevaeh Clement U13 F East Cheshire 13.18      
3 443 Evie Parker U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 13.30      
4 641 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 13.57      
5 563 Megan Boyer U11 F Trafford AC 13.65      
6 540 Lucy Sumner U11 F Altrincham & District AC 14.90      
  
T27 75m Heat 3 +0.8
1 531 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 11.80      
2 389 Elisha Carter U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.24      
3 434 Emme Lowe U11 F Salford Harriers 12.35      
4 393 Ellie Fraser U13 F Wirral AC 12.59      
  
T28 75m Heat 4 -0.5
1 527 Lola-Mae Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.55      
2 523 Lois Wormald U11 F Burnley AC 12.07      
3 267 Amy Smith U11 F Pendle AC 12.24      
4 142 Alex Waterhouse U11 M Salford Mets 12.55      
5 597 Rebecca Kingston U11 F Valley Striders 13.67      
  
T29 75m Heat 5 -1.0
1 622 Ryan McCarthy U11 M East Cheshire 11.99      
2 585 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 12.41      
3 621 Ruby Wilkins U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.47      
4 188 Alfie Price U13 M East Cheshire 12.52      
5 670 Thomas Smout U11 M Wirral AC 12.62      
6 533 Lucy Ford U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.64      
7 580 Oliver Mannion U11 M East Cheshire 13.41      
  
T30 75m Heat 6 +0.5
1 560 Max Ormston U13 M East Cheshire 11.23      
2 535 Lucy Howarth U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.59      
3 546 Mabel Iwelu U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.62      
4 479 Isla Bamber U13 F Preston Harriers 11.74      
5 574 Nico Malik U11 M Trafford AC 11.93      
6 570 Nancy Roberts U11 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.57      
  
T31 75m Heat 7 +0.1
1 464 Henry Sainsbury U11 M Trafford AC 11.29      
2 363 Ciara McAllen U13 F Salford Mets 11.76      
3 598 Rebecca Chalfont U13 F Abbey Runners Leeds 11.79      
4 365 Clara Edwards U11 F Altrincham & District AC 12.21      
5 262 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 12.69      
  
T32 75M Heat 8 -1.4
1 454 Grace Walker U13 F Skyrac AC 11.32      
2 399 Emily Ford U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.40      
3 578 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 11.75      
4 457 Hannah Squibbs U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.76      
5 275 Archie Parker U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.84      
6 553 Maisy Bodie U11 F Wirral AC 12.07      
  
T33 75m Heat 9 -2.2
1 441 Evie Elliott U13 F Bury AC 10.91      
2 503 Joshua Stirling U13 M Wirral AC 11.23      
3 195 Alice Arrowsmith U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 11.64      
4 497 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 11.68      
5 579 Oliver Delaney U13 M Preston Harriers 12.06      
  
T34 75m Heat 10 -1.6
1 277 Austin Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 10.37      
2 489 James Howarth U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 10.73      
3 452 Grace Aimiuwu U13 F Trafford AC 10.73      
4 595 Princess Iwelu U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.24      
5 197 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.30      
6 575 Noah Cronshaw U13 M Salford Mets 11.50      
  
T35 75m Heat 11 -1.7
1 596 Renee Adams U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 10.41      
2 469 Holly Whittaker U13 F Elgin AAC 10.45      
3 473 Isaac Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 10.79      
4 674 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 10.94      
5 582 Oliver Welsh U13 M Deeside AAC 11.38      
6 371 Daisy Roberts U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 11.44      
  
T36 300m Heat 1  
1 537 Lucy Jones U15 F Wrexham AC 45.94      
2 97 Abigail Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 47.22      
3 281 Baley Woolf U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 47.88      
  
T37 300m Heat 2  
1 492 Jay J Hutchinson U15 M Trafford AC 45.54      
2 470 Imogen Carew U15 F Wirral AC 46.17      
3 584 Olivia Holbrook U15 F Trafford AC 46.42      
4 178 Alfie Carter U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 47.85      
  
T38 300m Heat 3  
1 450 Gethin Griffith U15 M Menai Track & Field 40.41      
2 460 Harry Appleton U15 M Preston Harriers 41.43      
3 270 Anna Gisbourne U15 F Bury AC 41.75      
4 566 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 42.16      
  
T39 1200m Heat 1  
1 649 Sophie Norman U13 F Trafford AC 4:26.87      
2 151 Alexander Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 4:28.65      
3 134 Alex Preston U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 4:29.49      
4 581 Oliver Walker U13 M East Cheshire 4:30.77      
5 617 Rose Hayes U13 F Deeside AAC 4:31.39      
6 586 Olivia May Kelly U13 F East Cheshire 4:47.75      
7 375 Dyfan Roberts U13 M Deeside AAC 4:54.28      
8 650 Sophie Parkinson U13 F Warrington AC 5:07.29      
9 262 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 5:24.73      
  
T40 1200m Heat 2  
1 517 Libby Cree U13 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 3:53.1      
2 287 Ben Brassington U13 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 3:57.20      
3 468 Holly Cross U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:58.13      
4 569 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:00.72      
5 439 Evan Lewis U13 M Trafford AC 4:03.66      
6 536 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:07.64      
7 179 Alfie Evans U13 M Deeside AAC 4:09.14      
8 504 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 4:10.92      
9 438 Evan Horwell U13 M Trafford AC 4:13.72      
10 391 Ella Rose Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 4:21.15      
11 103 Aimee Harling U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:24.06      
  
T41 1500m Heat 1  
1 564 Megumi Hoshiko U15 F Wirral AC 5:01.88      
2 98 Adam Link U15 M Preston Harriers 5:05.76      
3 675 Tom Farrelly U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 5:06.06      
4 501 Jessica Watson U15 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 5:07.44      
5 482 Izzy Appleby U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:08.87      
6 491 Jasmine Wright U15 F Trafford AC 5:11.55      
7 320 Charlie Griffiths U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 5:32.20      
8 518 Lily Birkett U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 5:37.11      
  
T42 1500m Heat 2  
1 551 Maisey Bellwood U15 F Keighley & Craven AC 4:54.51      
2 529 Luca Noorpuri U15 M Wirral AC 4:55.71      
3 543 Luke Ward U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4:58.00      
4 644 Sophie Cowin U15 F Kendal AAC 5:00.96      
5 357 Chloe Ardin U15 F Bury AC 5:02.93      
6 284 Beca Bown U15 F Menai Track & Field 5:03.64      
7 476 Isabella Backhouse U15 F Salford Harriers 5:06.56      
8 645 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:11.55      
9 161 Alfie Bundy U15 M East Cheshire 5:21.68      
  
T43 1500m Heat 3  
1 345 Charlie Stanway U15 M Trafford AC 4:32.79      
2 463 Harry Peacocke U15 M Rochdale Harriers & AC 4:37.53      
3 567 Miguel Jenkins U15 M Menai Track & Field 4:39.46      
4 541 Luke Carrington U15 M Trafford AC 4:41.00      
5 488 James Brassington U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:42.23      
6 451 Gordon Ballantyne U15 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 5:05.02      
7 498 Jessica Lark U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:22.03      
  
T44 200m Heat 1 +2.4
1 666 Suzannah Ford U15 F Trafford AC 30.79      
2 362 Chloe Sumner U15 F Altrincham & District AC 30.88      
3 123 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 31.43      
4 398 Emily Bushnell U15 F Altrincham & District AC 31.62      
  
T45 200m Heat 2 +0.9
1 376 Edith Nixon U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 30.7      
2 354 Charlotte Howe U15 F Wirral AC 30.9      
3 554 Mared Roberts U15 F Deeside AAC 31.3      
4 493 Jayden Barlow U15 M Bury AC 31.9      
  
T46 200m Heat 3 -0.4
1 629 Sadie Madigan U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 29.02      
2 549 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 29.29      
3 507 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 29.62      
4 643 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 30.12      
5 358 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 30.37      
  
T47 200m Heat 4 +1.8
1 499 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 28.07      
2 551 Maisey Bellwood U15 F Keighley & Craven AC 28.58      
3 266 Amelie Bodie U15 F Wirral AC 28.97      
4 547 Macy Brett U15 F West Cheshire AC 29.19      
5 614 Rosa Ferguson U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 29.95      
  
T48 200m Heat 5 -1.3
1 486 Jacob Welsh U15 M Deeside AAC 27.82      
2 513 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 28.16      
3 583 Olivia Doyle U15 F Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 28.42      
  
T49 200m Heat 6 -0.1
1 291 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 25.27      
2 450 Gethin Griffith U15 M Menai Track & Field 25.32      
3 184 Alfie Lane U15 M West Cheshire AC 26.02      
4 573 Niamh Le'Gall U15 F Wirral AC 26.72      
5 449 Gabriel Mullen U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 27.29      
  
T50 150m Heat 1 -0.5
1 461 Harry Fitton U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.15      
2 624 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 25.73      
3 300 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 34.18      
  
T51 150m Heat 2 -0.3
1 641 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire 27.13      
2 540 Lucy Sumner U11 F Altrincham & District AC 30.17      
  
T52 150m Heat 3 +0.6
1 464 Henry Sainsbury U11 M Trafford AC 23.24      
2 295 Bobby Birkett U11 M St Helens Sutton AC 24.47      
3 389 Elisha Carter U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.44      
4 443 Evie Parker U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 26.45      
5 637 Sam Burton U11 M Salford Harriers 26.60      
  
T53 150m Heat 4 +0.2
1 523 Lois Wormald U11 F Burnley AC 23.95      
2 267 Amy Smith U11 F Pendle AC 24.57      
3 680 Zia Isherwood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.78      
4 521 Lily-Grace Poole U13 F East Cheshire 25.60      
5 471 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 25.73      
6 572 Nevaeh Clement U13 F East Cheshire 26.87      
  
T54 150m Heat 5 +0.6
1 587 Ollie Wright U11 M City of York AC 22.7      
2 363 Ciara McAllen U13 F Salford Mets 23.8      
3 535 Lucy Howarth U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 24.2      
4 581 Oliver Walker U13 M East Cheshire 24.9      
5 534 Lucy Harding U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.6      
  
T55 150m Heat 6 +0.2
1 527 Lola-Mae Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 23.60      
2 553 Maisy Bodie U11 F Wirral AC 25.38      
3 621 Ruby Wilkins U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.69      
4 298 Cecilia Smylie U13 F East Cheshire 25.75      
5 533 Lucy Ford U11 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 26.72      
  
T56 150m Heat 7 +0.7
1 582 Oliver Welsh U13 M Deeside AAC 22.31      
2 497 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 22.65      
3 479 Isla Bamber U13 F Preston Harriers 23.63      
4 365 Clara Edwards U11 F Altrincham & District AC 24.36      
  
T57 150m Heat 8 +1.5
1 195 Alice Arrowsmith U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 22.99      
2 275 Archie Parker U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 23.14      
3 399 Emily Ford U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.15      
4 457 Hannah Squibbs U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 23.16      
  
T58 150m Heat 9 +1.0
1 639 Samuel Conkie U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.12      
2 598 Rebecca Chalfont U13 F Abbey Runners Leeds 23.49      
3 574 Nico Malik U11 M Trafford AC 23.57      
4 546 Mabel Iwelu U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.42      
  
T59 150m Heat 10 -0.1
1 441 Evie Elliott U13 F Bury AC 21.50      
2 503 Joshua Stirling U13 M Wirral AC 22.31      
3 151 Alexander Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 23.05      
4 273 Anna Vavoso U13 F Preston Harriers 23.06      
5 324 Charlie Hayward U13 M Altrincham & District AC 23.07      
6 262 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 26.44      
  
T60 150m Heat 11 +0.2
1 452 Grace Aimiuwu U13 F Trafford AC 21.24      
2 489 James Howarth U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 21.61      
3 595 Princess Iwelu U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.47      
  
T61 150m Heat 12 +0.2
1 277 Austin Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 20.25      
2 596 Renee Adams U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 20.87      
3 674 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 21.34      
4 504 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 21.79      
5 509 Kitty Harrison-Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 22.04      
  
Long Jump - Pool 1  
1 562 Mayley Koroma U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.62      
2 464 Henry Sainsbury U11 M Trafford AC 3.69      
3 365 Clara Edwards U11 F Altrincham & District AC 3.36      
4 471 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 3.20      
5 621 Ruby Wilkins U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.16      
6 295 Bobby Birkett U11 M St Helens Sutton AC 3.09      
7 531 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 3.04      
8 561 Max Preston U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.76      
9 656 Suki Cole U11 F Trafford AC 2.32      
10 478 Isabelle-Grace Wilson U11 F Wirral AC 2.28      
  
Long Jump - Pool 2  
1 578 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 3.73      
2 362 Chloe Sumner U15 F Altrincham & District AC 3.46      
3 134 Alex Preston U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.37      
4 497 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 3.35      
5 267 Amy Smith U11 F Pendle AC 3.18      
6 585 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 3.12      
7 389 Elisha Carter U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.12      
8 298 Cecilia Smylie U13 F East Cheshire 3.07      
9 597 Rebecca Kingston U11 F Valley Striders 2.46      
10 540 Lucy Sumner U11 F Altrincham & District AC 1.82      
  
Long Jump - Pool 3  
1 508 Kira Jones U15 F Kendal AAC 4.65      
2 493 Jayden Barlow U15 M Bury AC 3.89      
3 507 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 3.83      
4 64 Aaron Connell U13 M Preston Harriers 3.82      
5 593 Patrick Mannion U15 M East Cheshire 3.80      
6 145 Alexa Billman U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.78      
7 579 Oliver Delaney U13 M Preston Harriers 3.70      
8 123 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.68      
9 582 Oliver Welsh U13 M Deeside AAC 3.63      
10 435 Eva Brooks U13 F Wirral AC 3.59      
  
Long Jump - Pool 4  
1 559 Matthew Smith U15 M Blackburn Harriers 4.51      
2 513 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 4.45      
3 294 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 4.28      
4 98 Adam Link U15 M Preston Harriers 4.17      
5 674 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 3.97      
6 89 Abigail Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 3.84      
7 495 Jemima Miles U15 F Bury AC 3.77      
8 465 Henry Smith U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.72      
9 545 Lydia-Anne Wilson U15 F Wirral AC 3.71      
  
Long Jump - Pool 5  
1 255 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 5.18      
2 367 Corey Middleton U15 M Preston Harriers 5.05      
3 679 Zara Ogedengbe U15 F Wirral AC 4.87      
4 526 Lola Unsworth U15 F Trafford AC 4.85      
5 538 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.77      
6 299 Cerys Allen U15 F Preston Harriers 4.74      
7 469 Holly Whittaker U13 F Elgin AAC 4.62      
8 506 Keira Tomes U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.60      
9 583 Olivia Doyle U15 F Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 4.46      
10 517 Libby Cree U13 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 4.31      
11 502 Jessie Caig U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 4.15      
12 522 Logan Campbell U15 M Preston Harriers 4.09      
  
High Jump - Pool 1  
1 484 Jack Holmes U15 M Pontefract 1.74      
2 559 Matthew Smith U15 M Blackburn Harriers 1.62      
3 557 Oliver Chant U15 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 1.47      
4 466 Holly Bosworth U15 F West Cheshire AC 1.47      
5 255 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 1.42      
6 629 Sadie Madigan U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 1.42      
7 178 Alfie Carter U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.42      
8 349 Charlotte Fisher U15 F Lytham St. Annes RRC 1.37      
9 294 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 1.32      
10 151 Alexander Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 1.27      
11 391 Ella Rose Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 1.22      
12 64 Aaron Connell U13 M Preston Harriers 1.22      
13 539 Lucy Smout U13 F Wirral AC 1.02      
  
Shot - Pool 1  
1 502 Jessie Caig U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 9.58      
2 599 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9.06      
3 499 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 8.94      
4 679 Zara Ogedengbe U15 F Wirral AC 8.91      
5 557 Oliver Chant U15 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 7.94      
6 569 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 7.76      
7 513 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 7.62      
8 495 Jemima Miles U15 F Bury AC 7.36      
9 178 Alfie Carter U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 7.10      
10 536 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 7.02      
  
Shot - Pool 2  
1 526 Lola Unsworth U15 F Trafford AC 10.09      
2 470 Imogen Carew U15 F Wirral AC 7.55      
3 579 Oliver Delaney U13 M Preston Harriers 7.00      
4 485 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 6.91      
5 392 Ellena Walker U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 6.78      
6 614 Rosa Ferguson U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 6.75      
7 292 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 6.72      
8 435 Eva Brooks U13 F Wirral AC 5.55      
9 479 Isla Bamber U13 F Preston Harriers 4.47      
10 527 Lola-Mae Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.24      
  
Javelin - Pool 1  
1 485 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 24.31      
2 376 Edith Nixon U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 19.83      
3 89 Abigail Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 19.11      
4 486 Jacob Welsh U15 M Deeside AAC 17.11      
5 531 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 15.47      
6 504 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 15.37      
7 581 Oliver Walker U13 M East Cheshire 13.56      
8 292 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 11.76      
9 435 Eva Brooks U13 F Wirral AC 6.97      
10 300 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 4.92      
  
Javelin - Pool 2  
1 520 Lily Oldale U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 37.74      
2 459 Harriet Wheeler U15 F West Cheshire AC 37.23      
3 599 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 34.41      
4 542 Luke Haslam U15 M West Cheshire AC 25.35      
5 440 Eve Drury U15 F Leeds City AC 22.51      
6 578 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 21.86      
7 489 James Howarth U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 20.40      
8 525 Lola Potts U15 F Bury AC 19.58      
9 273 Anna Vavoso U13 F Preston Harriers 19.00      
10 635 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 18.07      





Back to News List



We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details