See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

4 July 2017

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 4th July



Trafford AC Meeting           2017-July-04      
                   
100m Heat 1           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 441 Kevin Metzger SNR M Sale Harriers 11.04      
2 460 Michael Causer SNR M St Helens Sutton 11.04      
3 411 Symon Woan SNR M Preston Harriers 11.10      
4 420 Reynold Banigo U20 M Sale Harriers 11.26      
5 461 Daniel Lamb U20 M St Helens Sutton 11.27      
                   
100m Heat 2           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 452 Umar Hameed SNR M Sale Harriers 11.00      
2 418 Jack Lennard SNR M Liverpool Harriers 11.26      
3 451 Gareth Jones SNR M Wirral AC 11.45      
4 446 Declan Taylor U20 M Preston Harriers 11.59      
5 454 Paul Barron SNR M Trafford AC 11.63      
6 467 Jamie Oldham U17 M Pendle AC 12.14      
7 444 Sophie Money SNR F Liverpool Harriers 12.56      
                   
100m Heat 3           -0.1 (Manual)      
1 447 Craig Sheard SNR M Holmfirth Harriers 12.03      
2 413 Robert Holt U17 M Sale Harriers 12.25      
3 476 Sam Beesley U17 M Trafford AC 12.36      
4 458 San Nouri SNR M University of Manchester 12.37      
5 419 Sasha Byron SNR F Sale Harriers 12.66      
6 465 Mourie Foumena SNR F Manchester Harriers 12.66      
                   
100m Heat 4           +0.7 (Manual)      
1 472 D'arcy-lee Dawson SNR F Liverpool Harriers 12.91      
2 470 Chidinma Adwu SNR F Salford Mets 12.94      
3 474 Stuart Brown SNR M Trafford AC 13.23      
4 469 Ben Krinks U20 M Bury AC 13.56      
5 468 Ian Scholes SNR M Trafford AC 13.58      
6 455 Olivia Huylen U20 F Preston Harriers 13.70      
                   
100mH Heat 1           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 493 Harry Boyd U17 M Sale Harriers 16.03      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1           -0.4 (Manual)      
1 441 Kevin Metzger SNR M Sale Harriers 22.44      
2 411 Symon Woan SNR M Preston Harriers 22.57      
3 418 Jack Lennard SNR M Liverpool Harriers 22.82      
4 453 David Dempsey SNR M City of Sheffield 23.30      
5 446 Declan Taylor U20 M Preston Harriers 23.32      
6 486 Sagesse Nguie U20 M Trafford AC 23.86      
                   
200m Heat 2           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 454 Paul Barron SNR M Trafford AC 23.61      
2 478 Daniel Neal SNR M Preston Harriers 24.06      
3 492 Joseph Smith U17 M Rothwell Harriers 24.11      
4 491 Alex Green U20 M East Cheshire Harriers 24.39      
5 490 Tom Clarke SNR M Liverpool Harriers 24.59      
6 413 Robert Holt U17 M Sale Harriers 25.23      
                   
200m Heat 3           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 447 Craig Sheard SNR M Holmfirth Harriers 24.37      
2 484 Josh Duncan U20 M East Cheshire Harriers 24.53      
3 476 Sam Beesley U17 M Trafford AC 25.41      
4 458 San Nouri SNR M University of Manchester 25.43      
5 477 Kai Sunman U20 M Holmfirth Harriers 26.11      
                   
200m Heat 4           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 494 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 25.55      
2 419 Sasha Byron SNR F Sale Harriers 25.70      
3 485 Ahmed Simeen U17 M Trafford AC 25.74      
4 472 D'arcy-lee Dawson SNR F Liverpool Harriers 27.37      
5 415 Jason Newell SNR M Spenborough and District AC 27.76      
6 469 Ben Krinks U20 M Bury AC 27.90      
                   
                   
400mH Heat 1                  
1 433 Darren Tremble SNR M Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 1:05.06      
                   
400m Heat 1                  
1 457 Liam Mcgiven SNR M Wrexham AC 49.34      
2 453 David Dempsey SNR M City of Sheffield 49.69      
3 464 Andrew Desmond SNR M Liverpool Harriers 50.49      
4 478 Daniel Neal SNR M Preston Harriers 50.87      
5 488 Adam Bellis SNR M Trafford AC 51.73      
6 490 Tom Clarke SNR M Liverpool Harriers 51.79      
                   
400m Heat 2                  
1 426 Callum Aldridge SNR M Border Harriers 54.03      
2 477 Kai Sunman U20 M Holmfirth Harriers 55.03      
3 482 Jakada Sandiford U20 M Ribble Valley AC 55.11      
4 489 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 55.49      
5 448 Robert Hinchliffe SNR M Holmfirth Harriers 56.57      
6 466 Richard Workman SNR M Trafford AC 56.85      
                   
400m Heat 3                  
1 487 Alex Armstrong-bond U17 M Sale Harriers 56.43      
2 450 Gary Clare SNR M Northern Vets 57.06      
3 462 Cyane Robinson U17 F Rotherham Harriers 1:00.72      
4 459 Alison Mccorry SNR F Sale Harriers 1:01.04      
5 456 Alisha Ibitoye U17 F Preston Harriers 1:02.30      
                   
400m Heat 4                  
1 475 Drew Illingworth-turner U17 F Preston Harriers 1:00.89      
2 471 Hannah Mulholland U20 F Preston Harriers 1:04.34      
3 483 Viola Melingi U20 F Bury AC 1:05.68      
4 473 Lauren Kelly U20 F City of Stoke AC 1:08.94      
                   
                   
5000m Heat 1                  
1 422 Rob Samuel SNR M Eryri Harriers 14:39.92      
2 440 Tom Boardman SNR M Leigh Harriers 14:40.43      
3 430 Matthew Grieve SNR M Border Harriers 14:48.25      
4 434 Matt Barnes SNR M Sale Harriers 14:51.11      
5 445 Karl Darcy SNR M Bolton Harriers 14:52.68      
6 428 Michael Hayle SNR M Kendal AAC 14:53.69      
7 439 Tom Cornthwaite SNR M Sheffield and Dearne 14:57.29      
8 412 Matthew Crehan SNR M St Helens Sutton 15:01.13      
9 438 Tim Raynes SNR M Blackburn Harriers 15:07.73      
10 429 Andrew Challenger SNR M Hallamshire Harriers 15:14.13      
11 407 Stuart Robinson SNR M Salford Harriers 15:14.65      
12 421 Russell Bently SNR M Kent AC 15:28.50      
13 406 Callum Rowlinson SNR M Sale Harriers 15:31.18      
14 410 Daniel Kashi SNR M Sale Harriers 15:35.64      
15 449 David Ellis SNR M Derby AC 15:36.26      
16 409 William Rawson SNR M Leigh Harriers 15:41.13      
17 417 Matthew Sutton U20 M Trafford AC 15:45.64      
18 408 Guy Bracken SNR M North Shields Poly 15:48.23      
19 416 Mac O'malley U20 M Trafford AC 15:55.28      
20 432 David Brockway SNR M Wirral AC 16:12.98      
21 427 Ian Grime SNR M Salford Harriers 16:16.86      
22 436 Stuart Fisher SNR M City of Stoke AC 16:18.79      
23 431 Dan Pettitt SNR M Horsham Joggers 16:28.02      
24 424 Sarah Hodgson SNR F City of Leeds AC 17:28.41      
25 423 Harriet Buswell SNR F City of Leeds AC 17:34.22      
26 425 Hannah Delaney U20 F Liverpool Harriers 17:39.46      
27 405 Tony Wardle SNR M South Cheshire Harriers 18:54.13      
                   
LONG JUMP              
1 414 M Fennell SNR M Manchester Harriers 6.34  
2 415 Jason Newell SNR M Spenborough and District AC 4.61  
               
TRIPLE JUMP              
1 479 Elliot O'neil SNR M Unattached 12.08  
2 463 Ahtolah Rose SNR F Trafford AC 11.96  
3 481 Tia Blissett U17 F Sale Harriers 10.45  
               
High Jump              
1 415 Jason Newell SNR M Sale Harriers 1.48  
2 486 Nathan Booth SNR M Spenborough 1.45  





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008