See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

19 November 2017

Awards Galore for Juniors



The Junior Awards Evening held on Friday was the best for many years with over one hundred athletes, parents & coaches attending.

 

After pizza & hotdogs were wolfed down, a total of fourteen trophies were presented by club founder Bill Murphy and Chairman Alan Johnson, not to mention six medals, nearly a hundred AAA badges and a certificate for every U11, U13 and U15 who has competed for the club in the last twelve months.

 

And following that, the disco was the main attraction.

 

A full list of every athlete is below :

 

Athlete of the Year Female - Trezeguet Taylor

 

 

Athlete of the Year Male - Jamall Walters

 

 

U11G XC - Cleo Bentall

 

U13G XC - Lauren Howley

 

U13B XC - Tom Bentall

  

U15B XC - Cynog Williams

 

1st B team for Northern XC & RR - Seb Patrick, Theo Symons-Treacher, Jonny Stock

 

U13G Track - Nicola Mason

 

U13G Field - Halle Ferguson

 

U13B T&F - Elliot Johnson & Louie McCormack

 

U15G Track - Sammy Mason

 

U15B Track - Jack Morrissey

 

U15G Field - Emily Pemberton

 

U15B Field - Dimarco Bowes

 

Competed in YDL in all four years :

 

Alex Bailey

Ayoola Dania

Sammy Mason - missed only 1 match in those 4 years

 

Competed in all sixteen YDL matches over four years :

 

Charlotte Haywood-Percival

Jamall Walters

        

 

AAA Standards

 

Those who have achieved grade 4

 

Anna Potter

Charlie Mansfield

Charlotte Haywood-Percival

Ellina Connor

Emily Pemberton

Erin Grime

Jonny Stock

Louis Gyamfi

Maya Croasdaile

Renee Sinclair

Samuel Bryan

Theo Symons-Treacher

Zara Burns

 

Grade 3

 

Alex Bailey

Amelia Bratt

Amelia Carr

Dimarco Bowes

Elliott Johnson

Ethan Nation

Isabelle Bryan

Lewis Royle

Lucy Aplin

Luke Matheson

Matthew Russell

Molly Haworth

Neve Davenport

Nicola Mason

Samuel Hopkins

Seb Patrick

 

Grade 2

 

Emily Russell

Isobel Cammish

Joe Mangan

Joseph Bentall

Max Lowrey

Roselle Sigsbert

 

Grade 1

 

Evie Collier

Halle Ferguson

Jack Morrissey

Jamall Walters

Louie McCormack

Samantha Mason

Trezeguet Taylor

 

Competition Certificates ;

 

Competed in YDL

 

Austin Smith

Ayoola Dania

Brooke Wetherill

Charlie Massey

Cleo Bentall

Delonthea Simpson

Finlay Lennox

Grace Hodson

Imogen Davenport

Joseph Daly

Louis Morrison

Millie Bayman

Nadia Anim-Somuah

Natalya Russell

Nicholas Anderson

Olivia Russell

Paige Wellings

Rebecca Young

Sophia Bratt

Tom Bentall

 

Competed in Cheshire League

 

Alexandra Sinclair

Amy Nunn

Bella Woolhouse Read

Frankie Cusack

Freya Griffiths

Helen Worsley

Issi Boyle

Jay J Hutchinson

Kaiya Matharu

Lucia Moncaut

Marina Guardascione

Martha McCormack

Maya Mansfield

Olivia Holbrook

Pretty Anderson

Sinead O'Driscoll

Taylor Seymour

William Knights






Back to News List
Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008