See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

29 August 2017

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 29th August



Trafford AC Meeting           2017-August-29      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 106 Harri Jones U17 M Colwyn Bay 1:59.58      
2 126 Mikey Kingston U17 M Trafford AC 1:59.62      
3 129 Joseph Morrison U20 M West Cheshire AC 1:59.83      
4 139 Luke Newell U17 M City of Sheffield 2:00.11      
5 78 Elliot Cheesman U23 M City of Sheffield 2:00.42      
6 43 Andrew Cartwright SNR M Wakefield Harriers 2:02.12      
7 51 Matt Rowlinson U20 M Vale Royal 2:04.46      
8 100 Joseph Howe SNR M Blackburn Harriers 2:06.76      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 119 Luke White U17 M Longwood harriers 2:00.13      
2 75 Oskor Fraser-kraus U20 M City of York AC 2:01.66      
3 111 Niall O'connell U20 M Holmfirth Hamers 2:01.82      
4 85 Jacob Briscoe U20 M Wigan Harriers 2:02.70      
5 142 Steven Snape SNR M Salford Harriers 2:03.80      
6 132 Jimmy Alderson U20 M Southport Waterloo 2:04.01      
7 41 Jemma Reekie U20 F Kilbarchan AAC 2:04.25      
8 117 James Askew U17 M Bingley Harriers 2:06.24      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 128 Matthew Salkeld U23 M Border Harriers 2:02.01      
2 36 Drew Pollock U17 M Cambuslang 2:02.07      
3 80 Harry Roffey U17 M Sheffield and Dearne AC 2:03.86      
4 148 Harry Hayes U17 M Preston Harriers 2:04.06      
5 130 Matt Graham U23 M Manchester Harriers 2:05.84      
6 141 Joseph Clancy U17 M Leeds City AC 2:06.32      
7 124 Matias Grixti U17 M Preston Harriers 2:07.11      
8 151 Lawrence Hopkins U20 M Cambridge University 2:08.29      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 153 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 2:06.18      
2 99 Jenna Hill SNR F Sale Harriers 2:08.11      
3 133 Emma Alderson U20 F Liverpool Harriers 2:08.31      
4 138 James Wall SNR M Trafford AC 2:09.50      
5 118 Francesca Brint U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:10.81      
6 76 Cyane Robinson U17 F Rotherham Harriers 2:14.12      
7 47 Steve Toogood SNR M Buckley Runners 2:14.68      
8 72 Molly Butterworth U20 F Doncaster AC 2:17.45      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 143 Nathan Williams U20 M Vale Royal 2:14.86      
2 64 Olivia Sykes U20 F Holmfirth Hamers 2:15.21      
3 96 Danielle Webb U20 F Liverpool Harriers 2:15.81      
4 157 Rachael Burns SNR F Liverpool Harriers 2:16.99      
5 135 Joshua Sabery U23 M Bolton United 2:17.80      
6 97 Becky Wilkinson SNR F City of York AC 2:17.96      
7 48 Tiffany Penfold U20 F Copeland 2:18.93      
8 122 Ian Fitzpatrick SNR M Southport Waterloo 2:21.73      
9 123 Ailis Macfarlane U17 F Burton AC 2:30.44      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 134 Ed Wilson SNR M Trentham RC 2:19.65      
2 136 Katie Oakley U20 F Bolton United 2:20.64      
3 146 Richard Wallace SNR M Notts AC 2:21.15      
4 127 Jessica Rogers U20 F Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 2:21.92      
5 84 Kevin Pye SNR M Charnwood 2:22.60      
6 144 Emma Fulton U17 F Preston Harriers 2:24.92      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 69 Nathan Murphy U17 M Doncaster AC 2:18.70      
2 92 Alex Ryder U23 M Pestatyn RC 2:23.01      
3 107 Ashlyn Halliday U20 F Border Harriers 2:28.63      
4 140 Emma Williams U17 F Notts AC 2:37.77      
5 103 David Ellis SNR M Royton RR 2:39.49      
6 91 Benjamin Harrison U23 M Pestatyn RC 2:47.62      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 57 Ben Fish SNR M Blackburn Harriers 8:27.41      
2 63 Euan Gilchrist U20 M Sale Harriers 8:27.41      
3 45 Zak Miller U23 M Trafford AC 8:36.85      
4 66 Andile Hlebo SNR M Trafford AC 8:37.13      
5 35 Freddie Carcas U20 M Edinburgh AC 8:37.18      
6 81 Tom Cornthwaite SNR M Sheffield and Dearne AC 8:38.26      
7 61 Nathan Dunn U23 M Leeds City AC 8:42.62      
8 42 David Mullarkey U20 M Manx Harriers 8:43.60      
9 59 Alistair Rutherford U23 M Birchfield Harriers 8:45.28      
10 62 Oliver Newton U23 M Kingston Upon Hull 8:47.43      
11 70 Daniel Racie U20 M Altrincham and District 8:49.97      
12 87 William Rawson U23 M Leigh Harriers 8:52.49      
13 68 Daniel Kashi SNR M Sale Harriers 8:53.47      
14 105 Chris Law U20 M Holmfirth Hamers 8:54.56      
15 44 Ryan Moore U23 M Vale Royal 8:57.70      
16 49 Joseph Dugdale U20 M Copeland 8:59.73      
17 46 Mark Pollard SNR M Inverclyde AC 9:01.17      
18 39 Aaron Kettlewell U20 M Holmfirth Hamers 9:02.19      
19 53 Tim Hartley U20 M Wigan Harriers 9:03.90      
20 31 Samuel Roberts U17 M City of Sheffield 9:14.07      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 74 George Phillips U20 M Doncaster 8:58.02      
2 71 Rhys Gibson U20 M Doncaster 9:02.63      
3 94 Joseph Crossfield SNR M Halifax 9:04.71      
4 52 Hannah Nuttall U23 F Charnwood 9:15.12      
5 77 Ryan Watmaugh U17 M Halifax Harriers 9:19.80      
6 73 David Byrne U17 M Sheffield and Dearne AC 9:26.23      
7 93 Matthew Fazakerley U17 M Preston Harriers 9:27.39      
8 95 Cynog Williams U17 M Trafford AC 9:42.65      
9 86 Andrew Bromley SNR M Prestatyn 9:45.91      
10 56 Ben Batho U17 M Stockport Harriers 9:48.49      
11 79 Richard Hayes SNR M Penistone 9:49.67      
12 60 Abbie Donnelly U23 F Lincoln Wellington 9:50.27      
13 98 Jac Goodall U17 M West Cheshire AC 10:07.92      
14 88 Kirsty Longley SNR F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 10:09.48      
15 33 Sarah Hodgson U23 F Leeds City AC 10:26.54      
16 40 Martha Owen U20 F Deeside 11:05.98      
17 109 Clara Pettitt U23 F Vale Royal 11:09.78      
18 65 Stephen Jolley SNR M Unattached 11:11.27      
19 82 Emma Finney SNR F Sale Harriers 11:16.76      
20 131 Lucy Birch U23 F Vale Royal 12:48.38      
                   
                   
U15 1500m Heat 1                  
1 4 Sian Heslop U15 F Macclesfield Harriers 4:37.14      
2 1 Finley Proffitt U15 M Macclesfield Harriers 4:39.17      
3 3 Ed Pettitt U15 M Vale Royal 4:39.78      
4 8 Will Ashfield U15 M Vale Royal 4:41.29      
5 24 Ethan Warren U15 M Preston Harriers 4:42.66      
6 9 Jonny Stock U15 M Trafford AC 4:49.65      
7 23 Thomas Durney U15 M Preston Harriers 4:50.21      
8 11 Matthew Anthony U15 M Deeside 4:51.16      
9 12 Joe Warren U15 M Doncaster 4:51.17      
10 10 Rhys Watmough U15 M Keighley & Craven 4:51.62      
                   
U15 1500m Heat 2                  
1 14 Ben Watkinson U15 M Doncaster 4:41.97      
2 15 Emily Plimmer U15 F Wakefield 5:00.33      
3 13 Nathan Lancaster U15 M Horwich 5:02.92      
4 22 Georgia Heath U15 F Sale Harriers 5:05.33      
5 16 Wilf Dight U15 M Vale Royal 5:09.32      
6 21 Faye Conboy U15 F Vale Royal 5:10.02      
7 17 Ffion Rees-Jones U15 F Menai 5:10.47      
8 20 Imogen Owen U15 F Deeside 5:16.60      
9 18 Erin Kenyon U15 F Bury 5:20.73      
10 19 Lavinia Gavaghan U15 F Wakefield 5:31.15      
                   
1500M HEAT 1              
1 163 Casey Maddock U20 M City of Stoke 03:59.67  
2 32 Mark Bostock U20 M Wakefield Harriers 04:01.97  
3 67 Oliver Barbaresi U20 M Menai 04:03.85  
4 172 Cameron Weaver U20 M Vale Royal 04:06.63  
5 159 Luke Bowen U20 M Kendal AC 04:07.68  
6 156 Jonathon Bride U23 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 04:09.36  
7 104 Lavell Pierre U20 M Holmfirth Hamers 04:11.73  
8 147 Alendra Bell SEN F Pudsey and Bramley AC 04:12.62  
9 121 Simon O'meara SEN M Trafford AC 04:13.04  
10 112 Kian Davis U17 M Chorley ATC 04:13.88  
11 171 Michael Dugdale U20 M Kendal AC 04:15.07  
12 167 Ryan Whiston U23 M Liverpool Harriers 04:15.70  
13 154 Tom Dickinson U17 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 04:20.16  
14 173 James Lonsdale U20 M Warksop 04:21.18  
15 165 Kyle Dentith U20 M Liverpool Harriers 04:24.82  
               
1500M HEAT 2              
1 161 Carl Platt SEN M Trentham RC 04:31.40  
2 168 Emma Tilley U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 04:38.53  
3 120 Greg Kelly SEN M Trafford AC 04:43.54  
4 175 George Thornley U20 M Vale Royal 04:45.85  
5 108 Zak Anderson U20 M Seaton AC 04:47.68  
6 145 Andrew Cotter SEN M Unattached 04:48.31  
7 174 Will Rowley SEN M Swinton RC 04:49.24  
8 166 Jay Prescott U20 M Liverpool Harriers 04:52.22  
9 149 Jacob Hughes U17 M Chorley ATC 04:52.87  
10 158 Sophie Troth U20 F Hercules 04:55.88  
11 169 Hannah Witchalls U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 04:58.09  
12 155 Danielle Whipp U17 F Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 05:01.78  
13 164 Steven Doxey SEN M Swinton RC 05:12.58  
14 103 David Ellis SEN M Royton RR 05:20.84  
                   
BMC 800m Heat 1                  
1 203 Rory Graham-Watson SEN M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 1:49.46      
2 209 Dominic Walton SEN M Rossendale 1:50.07      
3 207 Joseph Reid U23 M Cardiff 1:50.09      
4 206 Grant Muir SEN M Giffnock North 1:51.32      
5 208 Andrew Smith U23 M Pudsey & Bramley 1:52.00      
6 205 Luke Jones U23 M Tamworth 1:52.04      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 2                  
1 214 Samuel Jones U23 M St. Albans AC 1:52.50      
2 218 Joe Wigfield U20 M Wirral 1:52.83      
3 217 Allan Stewart SEN M Chiltern 1:54.13      
4 216 Daniel Neal U23 M Preston Harriers 1:56.43      
5 211 Alex Burrows U23 M Telford AC 1:57.06      
6 210 Dougie Ashcroft U23 M Preston 2:02.79      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 3                  
1 225 Robert Warner SEN M Blackburn 1:55.50      
2 221 Tom Guy SEN M City of Stoke 1:57.33      
3 222 Declan Neary U23 M City of York 1:58.09      
4 223 James O'Brien U23 M Birchfield Harriers 2:02.22      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 4                  
1 226 Christopher Boyle U23 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 1:57.75      
2 137 Daniel Hayes SNR M Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 1:58.31      
3 255 Jack Dee-ingham U17 M Wigan Harriers 1:58.76      
4 228 Ben Griffiths SEN M Birchfield Harriers 1:58.77      
5 232 Jake Thomas U23 M Livingston 1:59.25      
6 227 Oliver Freer U20 M Leicester 2:00.01      
7 229 Harrison Hardy-Smith U17 M Cannock & Stafford 2:00.54      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 1                  
1 234 Luke Betts SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:52.59      
2 239 Ben Harding SEN M Kent AC 3:53.84      
3 237 David Devine SEN M Liverpool Harriers 3:54.35      
4 236 Mike Cummings SEN M Herne Hill 3:55.06      
5 235 Peter Cameron SEN M Edinburgh AC 3:56.51      
6 233 Josh Allen U20 M Middlesbrough (Mandale) 3:57.34      
7 246 Dale Colley SEN M Central 4:03.95      
8 243 Aidan Thompson U23 M Central/Stirling Uni 4:05.75      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 3                  
1 245 Max Burgin U17 M Halifax 3:53.08      
2 253 Conor Smith U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch 3:56.73      
3 251 Ben Lee U17 M Vale Royal 3:58.61      
4 244 Anthony Addison U20 M Corstorphine 3:59.46      
5 248 James Habergham U23 M Halifax 4:00.48      
6 247 Nathan Dunn U20 M Preston Harriers 4:01.85      
7 249 Jack Hope U20 M Kettering 4:02.14      
8 254 Matthew Williams SEN M Notts AC 4:05.38      
                   
               
HAMMER             WEIGHT
1 37 Hannah Blood U17 F Sale Harriers 46.55 3k
2 38 Shaun Livett SEN M Liverpool Harriers 45.50 7.2k
3 55 Nathan Booth U17 M Sale Harriers 33.35 5k
4 50 James Tate U20 M Skyrac AC 31.92 6k
5 34 Lynne Lockhart SEN F East Cheshire 27.14 3k
6 89 Lynn Baker SEN F Pendle AC 22.91 3k
7 54 Helen Goodwill SEN F Burnley AC 22.24 4k
               
DISCUS             WEIGHT
1 50 James Tate U20 M Skyrac AC 39.62 1.75k
2 102 Jordan Kelly U17 M Vale Royal 38.35 1.5k
3 150 George Fitton U17 M Trafford AC 37.99 1.5k
4 83 John Watts SEN M Northern Vets 35.29 1K
5 162 Peter Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 34.60 1k
6 125 Russell Race SEN M Hynburn AC 28.79 2k
7 90 Alex Baker U17 F Pendle AC 27.47 1K
8 55 Nathan Booth U17 M Sale Harriers 25.41 1.5k
9 160 Wayne Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 25.14 2k
10 54 Helen Goodwill SEN F Burnley AC 24.06 1K
11 101 Bethan Kelly U17 F Stockport Harriers 23.39 1K
12 113 Ellie Barnfield U17 F Keighley & Craven 22.63 1k
13 89 Lynn Baker SEN F Pendle AC 21.07 1K
14 109 Clara Pettitt U23 F Vale Royal 11.11 1k
15 131 Lucy Birch U23 F Vale Royal 10.98 1k
               
JAVELIN             WEIGHT
1 115 Eddie Hinchliffe SEN M Holmfirth Hamers 47.80 800
2 160 Wayne Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 47.67 800
3 116 Ian Lewis SEN M Keighley & Craven 23.36 800
1 176 Katie Stubbs U20 F Unattached 23.73 600
2 114 Daisy Smith U20 F Holmfirth Hamers 20.35 600
1 102 Jordan Kelly U17 M Vale Royal 37.58 700
2 55 Nathan Booth U17 M Sale Harriers 34.63 700
3 98 Jac Goodall U17 M West Cheshire AC 28.48 700
2 101 Bethan Kelly U17 F Stockport Harriers 30.82 500
5 90 Alex Baker U17 F Pendle AC 28.83 500
3 110 Stella Richards U17 F Keighley & Craven 14.59 500
1 162 Peter Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 33.58 600
               
SHOT PUTT             WEIGHT
1 152 Sabrina Fortune U23 F Deeside 11.94  
2 90 Alex Baker U17 F Pendle AC 10.82 3
3 125 Russell Race SEN M Hynburn AC 10.64 7.26
4 113 Ellie Barnfield U17 F Keighley & Craven 7.33 3
5 110 Stella Richards U17 F Keighley & Craven 6.52 3
6 89 Lynn Baker SEN F Pendle AC 6.50 3





Back to News List

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008