See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

28 August 2017

Medal Meeting Results Monday 28th August



Trafford AC Meeting         28-August-2017
                   
70mH Heat 1                  
1 326 Julia Winogrodzka u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.81      
2 253 Lara Battersby u13 f West Cheshire AC 12.30      
3 243 Ava Byrne u13 f West Cheshire AC 12.36      
4 300 Gina Nuttall u13 f Wespa Fire 12.70      
5 330 Aisling Mchale u13 f Altrincham and District AC 13.12      
                   
70mH Heat 2                  
1 588 Stephanie Jones u13 f West Cheshire AC 12.57      
2 327 Elizabeth Williamson u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.12      
3 251 Rebecca Cox u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.18      
4 250 Abigail Howard u13 f Bury AC 13.31      
5 247 Imogen Davenport u13 f Trafford AC 16.49      
                   
70mH Heat 3                  
1 256 Hermione Mason u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.73      
2 582 Emily Rankin u13 f Preston Harriers 12.66      
3 246 Neve Davenport u13 f Trafford AC 12.85      
4 281 Tamalyn Dickinson u13 f Preston Harriers 12.95      
5 241 Lisa Halliday u13 f Warrington AC 14.48      
                   
70mH Heat 4                  
1 260 Meg Corker u13 f Warrington AC 11.12      
2 585 Jodi Bemand u13 f West Cheshire AC 12.24      
3 573 Eleanor Noblet u13 f Preston Harriers 12.56      
4 571 Ella Gillespie u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.46      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1                  
1 294 Sofija Dragisic-wood u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.85      
2 599 Elizabeth Greenall u15 f St Helens Sutton AC 12.88      
3 569 Alice Dale u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.94      
4 234 Scarlett Whittaker u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.97      
5 261 Evie Wild u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.61      
6 565 Liberty Thompson u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 14.20      
                   
75mH Heat 2                  
1 249 Drew Bradley u13 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.16      
2 254 Hayden Middleton u13 m Preston Harriers 13.23      
3 319 Ben Boocock u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 13.42      
4 305 Arthur Kennedy u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 13.86      
5 584 Sam Ayre u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.47      
                   
                   
80mH Heat 1                  
1 237 David Naylor u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.68      
2 576 Harry Burrow u15 m Preston Harriers 13.53      
3 266 Will Lewis u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.11      
4 578 Sam Coupland u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 14.25      
                   
80mH Heat 2                  
1 273 Ben Verbickas u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.64      
2 568 Louis Morrison u15 m Trafford AC 13.57      
3 338 Will Culmer u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.34      
                   
                   
75m Heat 1                  
1 242 Nina Pickavance u13 f Wirral AC 10.56      
2 239 Charlotte Wilkinson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.61      
3 433 Eleanor Rayner u13 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 10.81      
4 355 Imogen Pughe u13 f West Cheshire AC 11.16      
5 248 Anna Fraser u13 f Wirral AC 13.16      
                   
75m Heat 2                  
1 573 Eleanor Noblet u13 f Preston Harriers 10.83      
2 279 Kelsey-lili Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 10.85      
3 407 Isabella Merritt u13 f Horwich 10.99      
4 346 Katelyn Swift u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 11.81      
5 390 Charlotte Blackstone u13 f Deeside AAC 11.98      
                   
75m Heat 3                  
1 240 Lucy Moore u13 f Wirral AC 10.69      
2 408 Nwiosu Natachi u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.06      
3 359 Madeline Eaton-lymer u13 f City of Stoke AC 11.42      
4 582 Emily Rankin u13 f Preston Harriers 11.45      
5 241 Lisa Halliday u13 f Warrington AC 11.83      
                   
75m Heat 4                  
1 329 Sierra Jalloh u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 10.66      
2 275 Libby Warren u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.85      
3 282 Charli Sampson u13 f Charnwood AC 11.12      
4 570 Rebecca Leather u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.22      
5 360 Kaiya Matharu u13 f Trafford AC 14.16      
                   
75m Heat 5                  
1 316 Connor Norman u11 m Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 11.39      
2 318 Willaim Lacey u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.66      
3 333 Rhys Watson u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 11.76      
4 580 Troy Tarry u11 m Altrincham and District AC 11.83      
5 381 Josh Mulholland u11 m Altrincham and District AC 12.72      
6 370 Arlo Kain u11 m Trafford AC 13.67      
                   
75m Heat 6                  
1 353 Alexander Rutherford u11 m West Cheshire AC 11.59      
2 367 Harry Waddell u11 m Altrincham and District AC 12.20      
3 274 James Verbickas u11 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.42      
4 596 Logan Campbell u11 m Preston Harriers 12.47      
5 572 Michael Gillespie u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.18      
                   
75m Heat 7                  
1 252 Alfie Cox u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 11.63      
2 255 Corey Middleton u11 m Preston Harriers 12.26      
3 391 Daniel Abbott u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 12.40      
4 387 Isaac Oderinde u11 m Altrincham and District AC 12.49      
5 288 Benjamin Stokes u11 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 13.01      
                   
75m Heat 8                  
1 435 Thea Brown u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.20      
2 271 Lola Unsworth u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.41      
3 388 Tia Grover u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.55      
4 590 Alayana Ahmed u11 f Chorley AC 11.71      
5 235 Niamh Le'gall u11 f Wirral AC 11.72      
6 278 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 12.60      
                   
75m Heat 9                  
1 311 Poppy Dunne u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.82      
2 587 Alice Tolley u11 f High Peak AC 12.12      
3 392 Charlotte Stansfield u11 f Altrincham and District AC 12.18      
4 270 Sophie Harding u11 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.89      
5 314 Olivia Caven u11 f Preston Harriers 13.04      
6 400 Martha Roberts u11 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 13.24      
                   
75m Heat 10                  
1 380 Hannah Myers u11 f Altrincham and District AC 12.46      
2 289 Amy Starkey u11 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.95      
3 285 Sophia Ince u11 f Preston Harriers 13.24      
4 257 Erin Carney u11 f Vale Royal AC 13.95      
                   
75m Heat 11                  
1 403 Lucy Salter u11 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 11.49      
2 405 Rosanna Bycroft u11 f York AC 11.80      
3 383 Chloe Barrowclough u11 f Barnsley AC 11.84      
4 358 Madison Holt u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.27      
5 309 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.75      
                   
75m Heat 12                  
1 393 Millie Holden u11 f St Helens Sutton AC 11.72      
2 302 Ella Chatwin u11 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.40      
3 286 Saffron Meade u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.62      
4 350 Holly Newton u11 f Altrincham and District AC 13.06      
5 426 Macie Mcghee u11 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 14.91      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 406 Gabriel Mikoleizik u13 m West Cheshire AC 13.15      
2 347 Daniel Poole u13 m Wirral AC 13.66      
3 421 Evan Savage u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.68      
4 379 Jack Kingdon u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.83      
5 417 Finlay Kelleher u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 15.35      
                   
100m Heat 2                  
1 416 Daniel Akinradewo u13 m Manchester Harriers & AC 13.75      
2 331 Rhys Sandoval-roberts u13 m Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 14.03      
3 284 James Ince u13 m Preston Harriers 14.23      
4 437 Joel Booth u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 14.37      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 420 Elliot Savage u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.67      
2 259 Elliot Johnson u13 m Trafford AC 13.71      
3 249 Drew Bradley u13 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 14.29      
4 236 William Stanway u13 m High Peak AC 14.82      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 313 Thomas Eccleson u15 m Wirral AC 11.76      
2 594 Owen Edwards u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.52      
3 365 Luca Noonan u15 m St Helens Sutton AC 12.57      
4 399 Jude Roberts u15 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 13.69      
5 332 Adam Loughran u15 m St Helens Sutton AC 13.81      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 335 Maciek Filicha u15 m Leeds City AC 11.95      
2 398 Daniel Edmundson u15 m Altrincham and District AC 13.08      
3 402 Ayoola Dania u15 m Trafford AC 13.12      
4 337 Luke Taylor u15 m Wirral AC 14.25      
                   
100m Heat 6                  
1 581 Louis Gyamfi u15 m Trafford AC 12.61      
2 595 Sam Burgess u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 13.32      
3 352 Ben Rutherford u15 m West Cheshire AC 13.42      
4 568 Louis Morrison u15 m Trafford AC 14.09      
                   
100m Heat 7                  
1 238 Olivia Ashdown u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 13.91      
2 267 Aisha Quartey-davis u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 14.34      
3 317 Georgia Norman u15 f Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 14.65      
4 589 Nicole Johnson u15 f High Peak AC 15.43      
5 296 Mia Hirst u15 f Unattached 18.10      
                   
100m Heat 8                  
1 375 Osarumen Odemwengie u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.32      
2 265 Lauren Tunstall u15 f Preston Harriers 14.20      
3 599 Elizabeth Greenall u15 f St Helens Sutton AC 14.52      
4 586 Nell Tolley u15 f High Peak AC 14.57      
5 600 Emma Jackson u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 14.75      
                   
100m Heat 9                  
1 377 Tyler Hill u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.44      
2 263 Alice Johnson u15 f Wirral AC 13.73      
3 261 Evie Wild u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 14.45      
4 364 Lauren Taylor u15 f St Helens Sutton AC 15.26      
5 345 Bethany Swift u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 17.40      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1                  
1 406 Gabriel Mikoleizik u13 m West Cheshire AC 26.67      
2 421 Evan Savage u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 27.14      
3 592 Hayden Blunn u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 29.08      
4 584 Sam Ayre u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 29.45      
5 301 Philip Goodfellow u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 30.42      
6 401 Harry Edmundson u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 30.72      
                   
200m Heat 2                  
1 347 Daniel Poole u13 m Wirral AC 27.24      
2 420 Elliot Savage u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 27.57      
3 416 Daniel Akinradewo u13 m Manchester Harriers & AC 27.77      
4 331 Rhys Sandoval-roberts u13 m Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 30.13      
5 379 Jack Kingdon u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 30.71      
6 287 Thomas Stokes u13 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 31.26      
                   
200m Heat 3                  
1 581 Louis Gyamfi u15 m Trafford AC 25.25      
2 399 Jude Roberts u15 m East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 27.11      
3 337 Luke Taylor u15 m Wirral AC 27.53      
4 332 Adam Loughran u15 m St Helens Sutton AC 29.80      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 313 Thomas Eccleson u15 m Wirral AC 24.35      
2 335 Maciek Filicha u15 m Leeds City AC 24.89      
3 402 Ayoola Dania u15 m Trafford AC 26.84      
4 439 Ash Muradi u15 m DMSF 27.68      
                   
200m Heat 5                  
1 307 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 27.42      
2 440 Mojisola Oladiti u15 f DMSF 28.34      
3 269 Ella Wilson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 29.78      
4 342 Amelia Millington u15 f City of Stoke AC 30.40      
5 345 Bethany Swift u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 37.21      
                   
200m Heat 6                  
1 425 Neave Mcghee u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 27.21      
2 377 Tyler Hill u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 27.71      
3 263 Alice Johnson u15 f Wirral AC 28.07      
4 586 Nell Tolley u15 f High Peak AC 30.55      
5 597 Lauren Burgess u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 30.91      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 273 Ben Verbickas u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 39.81      
2 266 Will Lewis u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 40.50      
3 436 George Safranauskas u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 41.39      
4 352 Ben Rutherford u15 m West Cheshire AC 42.42      
5 384 Harry Miller-reedman u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 42.99      
6 397 Harry Ellwood u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 49.06      
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 238 Olivia Ashdown u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 43.92      
2 569 Alice Dale u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 45.21      
3 423 Erin Kenyon u15 f Bury AC 47.72      
4 432 Lauren Rayner u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 48.65      
                   
300m Heat 3                  
1 293 Hannah Smith u15 f Deeside AAC 45.83      
2 429 Ella Tobin u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 47.00      
3 389 Emma Simpson u15 f Altrincham and District AC 47.33      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 579 Nathaniel Rowe u11 m City of Stoke AC 1:47.30      
2 575 William Roberts u11 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1:48.26      
3 382 Ben Shackleton u11 m Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:48.63      
4 369 Oscar Schofield u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1:53.94      
5 381 Josh Mulholland u11 m Altrincham and District AC 2:00.95      
6 344 Luke Kelly u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:09.35      
7 320 Ben Patten u11 m Unattached 2:15.79      
8 370 Arlo Kain u11 m Trafford AC 2:21.36      
9 288 Benjamin Stokes u11 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 2:22.21      
10 308 Dom Gibson u11 m Altrincham and District AC 2:25.03      
11 572 Michael Gillespie u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.87      
                   
600m Heat 2                  
1 403 Lucy Salter u11 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 1:51.49      
2 587 Alice Tolley u11 f High Peak AC 1:51.83      
3 306 Maisy Parry u11 f Deeside AAC 1:59.62      
4 286 Saffron Meade u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:01.25      
5 358 Madison Holt u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.87      
6 418 Iris Mccarron u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:08.51      
7 362 Eleanor Nicholson u11 f Altrincham and District AC 2:09.53      
8 385 Sara Mercey-millington u11 f Altrincham and District AC 2:09.96      
9 323 Ava Walsh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:12.46      
10 309 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:18.62      
11 374 Carys Buckman u11 f Altrincham and District AC 2:23.65      
12 257 Erin Carney u11 f Vale Royal AC 2:24.65      
                   
600m Heat 3                  
1 291 Sara Clough u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1:54.00      
2 396 Sophie Ellwood u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1:55.48      
3 292 Ava Clough u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1:58.75      
4 388 Tia Grover u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:05.51      
5 350 Holly Newton u11 f Altrincham and District AC 2:05.59      
6 302 Ella Chatwin u11 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 2:07.70      
7 577 Jessica Lord u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:08.45      
8 270 Sophie Harding u11 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 2:09.40      
9 348 Jessica Lark u11 f West Cheshire AC 2:09.45      
10 371 Amelia Southam u11 f Burnley AC 2:15.06      
11 380 Hannah Myers u11 f Altrincham and District AC 2:15.09      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 343 James Kelly u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:19.82      
2 363 Michael Dobson u13 m St Helens Sutton AC 2:21.31      
3 378 Thomas Manton u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:21.97      
4 334 Jake Barker u13 m City of Stoke AC 2:25.45      
5 401 Harry Edmundson u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.95      
6 592 Hayden Blunn u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:31.40      
7 409 Ewan Macnab u13 m Halton and Frodsham Harriers 2:34.87      
8 287 Thomas Stokes u13 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 2:35.65      
9 422 Harris Paterson u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:37.31      
10 419 Archie Mccarron u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:37.32      
11 258 Dylan Carney u13 m Vale Royal AC 2:38.24      
12 354 Jenson Warren u13 m Preston Harriers 2:43.19      
13 322 Alex Patten u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:48.02      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 407 Isabella Merritt u13 f Horwich 2:28.42      
2 355 Imogen Pughe u13 f West Cheshire AC 2:30.93      
3 312 Lauren Waddington u13 f Chorley AC 2:32.13      
4 351 Darcy Breen u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:32.19      
5 340 Olivia Brown u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.87      
6 339 Miamh Boyd u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.14      
7 330 Aisling Mchale u13 f Altrincham and District AC 2:36.45      
8 326 Julia Winogrodzka u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:40.30      
9 415 Lila Wainwright u13 f Trafford AC 2:48.29      
10 276 Alexandra Sinclair u13 f Trafford AC 2:54.31      
11 327 Elizabeth Williamson u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:55.44      
12 247 Imogen Davenport u13 f Trafford AC 3:21.42      
13 360 Kaiya Matharu u13 f Trafford AC 3:29.20      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 414 Jonathan Stock u15 m Trafford AC 2:18.29      
2 431 Henry Cullen u15 m Doncaster AC 2:19.67      
3 368 Alex James u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:22.71      
4 574 Thomas Roberts u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:24.14      
5 395 Charlie Ball u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 2:25.51      
6 397 Harry Ellwood u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:26.25      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 293 Hannah Smith u15 f Deeside AAC 2:29.23      
2 432 Lauren Rayner u15 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:40.10      
3 303 Josie Driver u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:41.07      
4 342 Amelia Millington u15 f City of Stoke AC 2:49.37      
5 565 Liberty Thompson u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 3:01.07      
                   
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 413 Keira Brady-jones u13 f Wespa Fire 3:55.10      
2 428 Grace Tobin u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 4:00.15      
3 445 Mary Hillier u13 f Wespa Fire 4:00.72      
4 452 Jasmine Reed u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:03.12      
5 447 Lucy Dixon u13 f Horwich 4:07.67      
6 434 Taylor Edwards u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4:09.11      
7 448 Scarlett Parkinson u13 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4:13.47      
8 444 Isabelle Bryan u13 f Trafford AC 4:14.62      
9 304 Mia-jane Parry u13 f Deeside AAC 4:36.16      
10 248 Anna Fraser u13 f Wirral AC 4:47.00      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 430 Jack Spark u13 m Unattached 4:53.54      
2 567 Detia Thompson u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 4:54.20      
3 336 Connor Fletcher u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4:55.79      
4 449 David Holman u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 4:59.75      
5 236 William Stanway u13 m High Peak AC 5:03.60      
6 450 Shen Wigfield-turner u15 f Hallamhire Harriers 5:04.20      
7 453 Neisha Roberts u13 f Deeside AAC 5:06.38      
8 412 Ethan Brady-jones u13 m Wespa Fire 5:12.72      
9 456 Luke Chinoy u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 5:14.44      
10 301 Philip Goodfellow u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5:17.27      
11 442 Henry Pickard u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 5:19.82      
12 454 Anouska Brooks u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 5:29.65      
13 438 Hugo Cullen u13 m Doncaster AC 5:46.48      
14 443 Abbie Pickard u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6:39.61      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 455 Robert Seddon u15 m Horwich 4:43.21      
2 451 Matthew Flatters u15 m Horwich 4:46.93      
3 446 Fares Ibrahim u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4:54.23      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1                  
1 404 Daphney Adebayo u13 f City of Sheffield AC 20.36      
2 239 Charlotte Wilkinson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 20.47      
3 253 Lara Battersby u13 f West Cheshire AC 21.53      
4 346 Katelyn Swift u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 23.62      
5 366 Mary Seymour u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 24.15      
6 304 Mia-jane Parry u13 f Deeside AAC 24.80      
                   
150m Heat 2                  
1 329 Sierra Jalloh u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 21.17      
2 427 Jasmine Richardson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.30      
3 433 Eleanor Rayner u13 f Wakefield District Harriers & AC 21.94      
4 359 Madeline Eaton-lymer u13 f City of Stoke AC 23.84      
5 396 Sophie Ellwood u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 24.08      
6 251 Rebecca Cox u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 24.23      
                   
150m Heat 3                  
1 279 Kelsey-lili Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 21.91      
2 408 Nwiosu Natachi u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.92      
3 573 Eleanor Noblet u13 f Preston Harriers 21.99      
4 312 Lauren Waddington u13 f Chorley AC 22.92      
5 390 Charlotte Blackstone u13 f Deeside AAC 24.90      
6 295 Abbie Hirst u13 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 26.83      
                   
150m Heat 4                  
1 242 Nina Pickavance u13 f Wirral AC 20.58      
2 407 Isabella Merritt u13 f Horwich 21.09      
3 240 Lucy Moore u13 f Wirral AC 21.44      
4 588 Stephanie Jones u13 f West Cheshire AC 21.72      
5 282 Charli Sampson u13 f Charnwood AC 21.97      
6 276 Alexandra Sinclair u13 f Trafford AC 24.07      
                   
150m Heat 5                  
1 316 Connor Norman u11 m Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 22.98      
2 318 Willaim Lacey u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.22      
3 274 James Verbickas u11 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 25.59      
4 367 Harry Waddell u11 m Altrincham and District AC 26.25      
5 387 Isaac Oderinde u11 m Altrincham and District AC 28.57      
6 308 Dom Gibson u11 m Altrincham and District AC 30.45      
                   
150m Heat 6                  
1 575 William Roberts u11 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 23.20      
2 353 Alexander Rutherford u11 m West Cheshire AC 23.85      
3 252 Alfie Cox u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 24.12      
4 580 Troy Tarry u11 m Altrincham and District AC 24.50      
5 255 Corey Middleton u11 m Preston Harriers 25.13      
6 391 Daniel Abbott u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 25.64      
                   
150m Heat 7                  
1 405 Rosanna Bycroft u11 f York AC 24.23      
2 306 Maisy Parry u11 f Deeside AAC 24.43      
3 245 Alexa Byrne u11 f West Cheshire AC 24.91      
4 362 Eleanor Nicholson u11 f Altrincham and District AC 25.15      
5 400 Martha Roberts u11 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 25.57      
6 278 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 25.92      
                   
150m Heat 8                  
1 435 Thea Brown u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 22.03      
2 271 Lola Unsworth u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 23.03      
3 235 Niamh Le'gall u11 f Wirral AC 23.33      
4 311 Poppy Dunne u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.81      
5 383 Chloe Barrowclough u11 f Barnsley AC 23.94      
6 566 Knoy Thompson u11 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 27.29      
                   
150m Heat 9                  
1 441 Eniola Oladiti u11 f DMSF 23.47      
2 577 Jessica Lord u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 23.50      
3 590 Alayana Ahmed u11 f Chorley AC 23.63      
4 393 Millie Holden u11 f St Helens Sutton AC 25.04      
5 285 Sophia Ince u11 f Preston Harriers 26.86      
6 289 Amy Starkey u11 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 27.50      
                   
High Jump U13 Girls              
1 251 Rebecca Cox u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.40  
2 356 Isla Shillington u13 f West Cheshire AC 1.40  
3 281 Tamalyn Dickinson u13 f Preston Harriers 1.30  
4 300 Gina Nuttall u13 f Wespa Fire 1.30  
5 246 Neve Davenport u13 f Trafford AC 1.30  
6 413 Keira Brady-jones u13 f Wespa Fire 1.30  
7 293 Hannah Smith u15 f Deeside AAC 1.25  
8 585 Jodi Bemand u13 f West Cheshire AC 1.20  
9 244 Lola Byrne u13 f West Cheshire AC 1.15  
               
High Jump U13 Boys              
1 254 Hayden Middleton u13 m Preston Harriers 1.46  
2 284 James Ince u13 m Preston Harriers 1.46  
3 592 Hayden Blunn u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.35  
3 336 Connor Fletcher u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1.35  
5 258 Dylan Carney u13 m Vale Royal AC 1.25  
6 412 Ethan Brady-jones u13 m Wespa Fire 1.15  
7 287 Thomas Stokes u13 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 1.10  
               
High Jump U15 Boys              
1 324 Scott Sinclair u15 m Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 1.60  
2 594 Owen Edwards u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 1.45  
3 595 Sam Burgess u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 1.45  
               
High Jump U15 Girls              
1 297 Lucy Robinson u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.53  
2 283 Imogen Ayres u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 1.45  
3 269 Ella Wilson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.45  
3 234 Scarlett Whittaker u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.45  
5 307 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.40  
6 294 Sofija Dragisic-wood u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.40  
7 600 Emma Jackson u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.40  
8 268 Amy Reeves u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 1.35  
9 293 Hannah Smith u15 f Deeside AAC NH  
               
Discus U13 Boys              
1 277 Luke Greenhalgh u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.37  
2 272 Cameron Unsworth u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 22.22  
3 298 Jay Cook u13 m Bury AC 18.55  
4 591 Louis Nicholls u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 16.44  
5 290 Bow Hornby u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.17  
               
Discus U13 Girls              
1 328 Nicky Saunders u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 29.25  
2 356 Isla Shillington u13 f West Cheshire AC 22.64  
3 394 Whitney Tucker u13 f Deeside AAC 19.32  
4 262 Chloe Molyneux u13 f Chorley AC 13.98  
5 264 Emma Tunstall u13 f Preston Harriers 13.76  
6 250 Abigail Howard u13 f Bury AC 13.54  
7 346 Katelyn Swift u13 f Southport Waterloo AC 12.98  
8 295 Abbie Hirst u13 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC NM  
               
Discus U15 Boys              
1 598 Isaac Lecki u15 m Wrexham 33.51  
2 578 Sam Coupland u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 28.25  
3 376 Gabriel Nichols u15 m Hertz Phoenix 23.77  
               
Discus U15 Girls              
1 325 Tazmin Fayle u15 f Manx Harriers 21.79  
2 597 Lauren Burgess u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 18.28  
3 341 Sophie Tilley u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 17.99  
4 321 Celine Virton u15 f St Helens Sutton AC 17.64  
5 310 Kate Waddington u15 f Chorley AC 17.52  
6 593 Maddy Blunn u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.91  
7 345 Bethany Swift u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 12.26  
8 364 Lauren Taylor u15 f St Helens Sutton AC 10.43  
               
Long Jump U11 Girls              
1 271 Lola Unsworth u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.03  
2 383 Chloe Barrowclough u11 f Barnsley AC 3.85  
3 577 Jessica Lord u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.81  
4 306 Maisy Parry u11 f Deeside AAC 3.65  
5 286 Saffron Meade u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.54  
6 587 Alice Tolley u11 f High Peak AC 3.52  
7 311 Poppy Dunne u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.50  
8 385 Sara Mercey-millington u11 f Altrincham and District AC 3.44  
9 388 Tia Grover u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.41  
10 590 Alayana Ahmed u11 f Chorley AC 3.34  
11 278 Zara Ogedengbe u11 f Wirral AC 3.26  
12 405 Rosanna Bycroft u11 f York AC 3.12  
13 348 Jessica Lark u11 f West Cheshire AC 3.10  
14 302 Ella Chatwin u11 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 3.07  
15 371 Amelia Southam u11 f Burnley AC 2.96  
16 309 Mia Makin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.95  
17 245 Alexa Byrne u11 f West Cheshire AC 2.94  
18 566 Knoy Thompson u11 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 2.92  
19 323 Ava Walsh u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.91  
20 392 Charlotte Stansfield u11 f Altrincham and District AC 2.88  
21 289 Amy Starkey u11 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2.76  
22 374 Carys Buckman u11 f Altrincham and District AC 2.73  
23 380 Hannah Myers u11 f Altrincham and District AC 2.68  
24 314 Olivia Caven u11 f Preston Harriers 2.68  
25 270 Sophie Harding u11 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 2.64  
26 285 Sophia Ince u11 f Preston Harriers 2.61  
27 350 Holly Newton u11 f Altrincham and District AC 2.52  
28 257 Erin Carney u11 f Vale Royal AC 2.50  
               
Long Jump U11 Boys              
1 252 Alfie Cox u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.92  
2 333 Rhys Watson u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.83  
3 316 Connor Norman u11 m Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 3.76  
4 575 William Roberts u11 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3.63  
5 255 Corey Middleton u11 m Preston Harriers 3.59  
6 349 Ronan Breen u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.50  
7 318 Willaim Lacey u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.28  
8 391 Daniel Abbott u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.08  
9 596 Logan Campbell u11 m Preston Harriers 2.99  
10 387 Isaac Oderinde u11 m Altrincham and District AC 2.95  
11 572 Michael Gillespie u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2.94  
12 288 Benjamin Stokes u11 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 2.93  
13 353 Alexander Rutherford u11 m West Cheshire AC 2.92  
14 367 Harry Waddell u11 m Altrincham and District AC 2.85  
15 308 Dom Gibson u11 m Altrincham and District AC 2.73  
16 357 Tom Shillington u11 m West Cheshire AC 2.62  
               
Long Jump U13 Girls              
1 404 Daphney Adebayo u13 f City of Sheffield AC 4.67  
2 588 Stephanie Jones u13 f West Cheshire AC 4.50  
3 279 Kelsey-lili Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 4.33  
4 253 Lara Battersby u13 f West Cheshire AC 4.30  
5 256 Hermione Mason u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4.13  
6 243 Ava Byrne u13 f West Cheshire AC 4.12  
7 570 Rebecca Leather u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.09  
8 427 Jasmine Richardson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4.07  
9 359 Madeline Eaton-lymer u13 f City of Stoke AC 4.02  
10 410 Millie Hardy u13 f Wombwell Sporting AC 3.98  
11 351 Darcy Breen u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.89  
12 330 Aisling Mchale u13 f Altrincham and District AC 3.66  
13 571 Ella Gillespie u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.63  
14 264 Emma Tunstall u13 f Preston Harriers 3.49  
15 244 Lola Byrne u13 f West Cheshire AC 3.48  
16 248 Anna Fraser u13 f Wirral AC 3.43  
17 295 Abbie Hirst u13 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 3.35  
18 366 Mary Seymour u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.35  
19 373 Eva Buckman u13 f Altrincham and District AC 3.34  
20 250 Abigail Howard u13 f Bury AC 3.32  
21 276 Alexandra Sinclair u13 f Trafford AC 3.29  
22 304 Mia-jane Parry u13 f Deeside AAC 2.95  
23 360 Kaiya Matharu u13 f Trafford AC 2.30  
               
Long Jump U13 Boys              
1 420 Elliot Savage u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4.65  
2 416 Daniel Akinradewo u13 m Manchester Harriers & AC 4.52  
3 249 Drew Bradley u13 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 4.17  
4 584 Sam Ayre u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.08  
5 379 Jack Kingdon u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.98  
6 259 Elliot Johnson u13 m Trafford AC 3.92  
7 298 Jay Cook u13 m Bury AC 3.73  
8 305 Arthur Kennedy u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.72  
9 301 Philip Goodfellow u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3.60  
10 412 Ethan Brady-jones u13 m Wespa Fire 3.38  
11 417 Finlay Kelleher u13 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 3.03  
12 284 James Ince u13 m Preston Harriers NM  
               
Long Jump U15 Girls              
1 265 Lauren Tunstall u15 f Preston Harriers 4.85  
2 307 Daisy Keigher u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.73  
3 424 Megan Harris-wwod u15 f High Peak AC 4.61  
4 267 Aisha Quartey-davis u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.23  
5 268 Amy Reeves u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.12  
6 389 Emma Simpson u15 f Altrincham and District AC 4.12  
7 303 Josie Driver u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.74  
8 597 Lauren Burgess u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.51  
9 296 Mia Hirst u15 f Unattached 2.66  
               
Long Jump U15 Boys              
1 595 Sam Burgess u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 5.00  
2 324 Scott Sinclair u15 m Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 4.73  
3 266 Will Lewis u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.70  
4 594 Owen Edwards u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 4.63  
5 568 Louis Morrison u15 m Trafford AC 4.59  
6 384 Harry Miller-reedman u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.39  
7 338 Will Culmer u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.31  
8 337 Luke Taylor u15 m Wirral AC 3.82  
9 352 Ben Rutherford u15 m West Cheshire AC 3.35  
               
Javelin U15 Girls              
1 265 Lauren Tunstall u15 f Preston Harriers 32.57  
2 269 Ella Wilson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 24.85  
3 294 Sofija Dragisic-wood u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 24.09  
4 361 Megan Henshall u15 f Vale Royal AC 23.18  
5 310 Kate Waddington u15 f Chorley AC 22.04  
6 341 Sophie Tilley u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.62  
7 423 Erin Kenyon u15 f Bury AC 21.04  
8 299 Elizabeth Nuttall u15 f Wespa Fire 18.90  
9 372 Caitlyn Finch u15 f Burnley AC 18.83  
10 600 Emma Jackson u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 18.04  
11 321 Celine Virton u15 f St Helens Sutton AC 17.96  
12 411 Kacie Calvert u15 f Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 12.22  
               
Javelin U15 Boys              
1 583 Marcus Kirkby u15 m Amber Valley AC 42.58  
2 384 Harry Miller-reedman u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 37.29  
3 376 Gabriel Nichols u15 m Hertz Phoenix 30.73  
4 338 Will Culmer u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 26.46  
5 574 Thomas Roberts u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 21.72  
               
Javelin U13 Girls              
1 328 Nicky Saunders u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 25.72  
2 246 Neve Davenport u13 f Trafford AC 22.83  
3 585 Jodi Bemand u13 f West Cheshire AC 22.15  
4 262 Chloe Molyneux u13 f Chorley AC 21.28  
5 571 Ella Gillespie u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 19.99  
6 282 Charli Sampson u13 f Charnwood AC 18.55  
7 410 Millie Hardy u13 f Wombwell Sporting AC 18.46  
8 264 Emma Tunstall u13 f Preston Harriers 18.09  
9 356 Isla Shillington u13 f West Cheshire AC 17.33  
10 300 Gina Nuttall u13 f Wespa Fire 17.06  
11 355 Imogen Pughe u13 f West Cheshire AC 16.86  
12 244 Lola Byrne u13 f West Cheshire AC 15.96  
13 394 Whitney Tucker u13 f Deeside AAC 15.36  
14 256 Hermione Mason u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.20  
               
Javelin U13 Boys              
1 272 Cameron Unsworth u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 29.92  
2 421 Evan Savage u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 24.50  
3 298 Jay Cook u13 m Bury AC 24.08  
4 277 Luke Greenhalgh u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.94  
5 254 Hayden Middleton u13 m Preston Harriers 21.21  
               
Shot U13 Girls              
1 404 Daphney Adebayo u13 f City of Sheffield AC 11.48  
2 326 Julia Winogrodzka u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 7.92  
3 328 Nicky Saunders u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 7.16  
4 570 Rebecca Leather u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6.82  
5 327 Elizabeth Williamson u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 6.21  
6 410 Millie Hardy u13 f Wombwell Sporting AC 6.02  
7 366 Mary Seymour u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 5.23  
8 262 Chloe Molyneux u13 f Chorley AC 4.91  
               
Shot U15 Girls              
1 341 Sophie Tilley u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 9.66  
2 386 Annabelle Sharrock u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 9.55  
3 261 Evie Wild u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 9.44  
4 268 Amy Reeves u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 8.28  
5 310 Kate Waddington u15 f Chorley AC 7.48  
6 321 Celine Virton u15 f St Helens Sutton AC 7.46  
7 364 Lauren Taylor u15 f St Helens Sutton AC 6.59  
8 299 Elizabeth Nuttall u15 f Wespa Fire 6.36  
9 593 Maddy Blunn u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5.83  
10 589 Nicole Johnson u15 f High Peak AC 5.69  
11 303 Josie Driver u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 5.61  
               
Shot U13 Boys              
1 272 Cameron Unsworth u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 8.67  
2 277 Luke Greenhalgh u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 8.45  
3 591 Louis Nicholls u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 7.67  
               
Shot U15 Boys              
1 315 Aidan Clarke u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 11.92  
2 376 Gabriel Nichols u15 m Hertz Phoenix 11.17  
3 365 Luca Noonan u15 m St Helens Sutton AC 9.01  
4 578 Sam Coupland u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 7.02  
5 598 Isaac Lecki u15 m Wrexham 0.00  





Back to News List
Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008